Last updated on 01/07/19 12:53

Evnt Match Teams Bd/Rd Date White Result Black Game
Div One 199 Telford/ Walsall Kipping A 5 14 May I M Jamieson  182 C J Bellin  168
Cup 807 Stourbridge/ Mercia 1 13 May A P McCumiskey  183 Z Koncki  184
Bidgood Walsall Kipping/ Walsall Kipping Final - V J Brown  112 M J Groombridge  132
Rock Halesowen/ Bushbury Final - N D Arkell  192 L A Grinsell  181
Evnt Match Teams Bd/Rd Date White Result Black Game
Bidgood Wolverhampton/ Walsall Kipping Final - Rosser G C  116 Brown V J (c)  101
Rock Mercia/ Boldmere St Michaels Qtr - McCumiskey A P  184 Phipps M J (c)  118
Rock Mercia/ Halesowen Final - McCumiskey A P  184 Arkell N D (c)  191
Evnt Match Teams Bd/Rd Date White Result Black Game
Div One 150 Halesowen A/ Stafford 1 09 Mar Cooper L H  210 Arkell K C  241
Bidgood Wolverhampton/ West Bromwich Final - Sands G G (c)  111 Pincher J  114
Rock Mercia/ Wolverhampton Qtr - McCumiskey A P  177 Rosser G C (c)  116
Rock Wolverhampton/ Mercia Final - Marshall R J  190 McCumiskey A P  177
Rock Mercia/ Wolverhampton Final - McCumiskey A P  177 Marshall R J  190
Evnt Match Teams Bd/Rd Date White Result Black Game
Div Two 218 Wolverhampton A/ Mercia A 3 19 Nov Phillips J  140 Bull P  167
Div Two 230 St George's B/ Wolverhampton A 4 22 Feb Maddocks P (c)  130 Wood F  149
Div Two 251 Walsall Kipping B/ St George's B 3 31 Mar Maddocks P (c)  130 Friend D J  121
Cup 801 Stourbridge/ Mercia 1 02 Sep Arkell K C  241 Thompson P I  173
Rock Halesowen/ Mercia 1 - Banks P S  140 Evans P  37
Evnt Match Teams Bd/Rd Date White Result Black Game
Div One 145 Kidderminster A/ Lichfield A 1 19 Nov Staples M J  186 Wrench J P  165
Div One 127 St George's A/ Wolverhampton A 5 02 Mar Sands G G (c)  127 Maddocks P (c)  139
Div One 150 Walsall Kipping A/ Wolverhampton A 1 12 Mar Bull P  177 Anderton D W (c)  196
Cup 804 Mercia/ Kidderminster 1 04 Nov Sharp B T  UG McCumiskey A P  184
Cup 906 Wolverhampton/ Stourbridge 4 22 Jan Walters P D  98 Williamson C  98E
Bidgood Walsall Kipping/ Wolverhampton Final - Groombridge M J  146 Clarke L  113J
Rock Mercia/ Wolverhampton 1 - McCumiskey A P  184 Sands G G (c)  127
Rock St George's/ Mercia S-F - Collier L E  155 McCumiskey A P  184
Rock Mercia/ Wolverhampton Final - McCumiskey A P  184 Marshall R J  UG
Rock Wolverhampton/ Mercia Final - Marshall R J  UG McCumiskey A P  184
Evnt Match Teams Bd/Rd Date White Result Black Game
Div One 106 Stourbridge A/ Wolverhampton A 1 16 Oct Townsend M P  187 Arkell K C  237
Div One 121 Stafford A/ Stourbridge A 1 04 Dec Arkell K C  237 Cooper L H  216
Div Two 204 St George's B/ Brewood A 1 23 Sep Laight D  158 Maddocks P (c)  154
Cup 801 Lichfield/ Mercia 1 03 Oct Wallace P A  202 McCumiskey A P  184
Bidgood Boldmere St Michaels/ Mercia Final - Phipps M J (c)  140 Hubbard P  110
Rock Rugeley/ Mercia 1 - Hiley C (c)  139 Hubbard P  110
Rock Wolverhampton/ Halesowen Final - Wightman D R  165 Banks P S  129
Evnt Match Teams Bd/Rd Date White Result Black Game
Div Two 222 Kidderminster B/ Mercia A 1 21 Nov McCumiskey A  176 Riley M  143
Div Two 222 Kidderminster B/ Mercia A 5 21 Nov Jeffs D  138 Preece A  127
Div Two 227 Rugeley/ Mercia A 1 27 Nov Thompson P I  167 Amour D  155E
Div Two 234 Bushbury B/ Mercia A 1 09 Jan McCumiskey A  176 Staley P F (c)  144
Div Two 234 Bushbury B/ Mercia A 3 09 Jan Perks D W (c)  143 Schroeder A  129
Div Two 234 Bushbury B/ Mercia A 6 09 Jan Lissamore A R  122 Francis K A  129
Div Two 243 Mercia A/ Stourbridge B 1 12 Feb Horwill E  143 McCumiskey A  176
Div Two 248 Stourbridge A/ Mercia A 1 20 Mar McCumiskey A  176 Fallowfield J R  181
Div Two 248 Stourbridge A/ Mercia A 4 20 Mar Arkell N  UG Jeffs D  138
Div Two 248 Stourbridge A/ Mercia A 6 20 Mar Scriven D (c)  153 Phillips J  126
Div Four 420 Bushbury C/ Wolverhampton C 3 09 Jan Walters P D  107 Thorpe M A  106
Div Four 434 Mercia B/ Bushbury C 2 15 Jan Cox A  114 Thorpe M A  106
Evnt Match Teams Bd/Rd Date White Result Black Game
Div One 118 Mercia A/ Lichfield A 1 30 Nov Collins P M  162 McCumiskey A P  170
Div One 131 Stourbridge A/ Mercia A 1 17 Jan McCumiskey A P  170 Hunt M A  180
Div One 135 Mercia A/ Halesowen 1 03 Feb Fishburne S K  188 McCumiskey A P  170
Div One 199 Stourbridge A/ Mercia A 1 16 May McCumiskey A P  170 Howarth I S  150
Evnt Match Teams Bd/Rd Date White Result Black Game
Div Two 218 Brewood A/ Mercia A 1 13 Jan McCumiskey A P  183 Grainger K R (c)  138
Div Two 245 Walsall Kipping B/ Mercia A 1 01 Apr McCumiskey A P  183 Friend D J  127
Evnt Match Teams Bd/Rd Date White Result Black Game
Div Two 207 Mercia A/ Wolverhampton B 1 06 Oct Bird D J  125 McCumiskey A P  159
Div Two 209 Brewood A/ Mercia A 1 26 Oct McCumiskey A P  159 Grainger K R  135
Div Two 225 Mercia A/ Rushall A 1 03 Nov Wilcox S R  130 McCumiskey A P  159
Div Two 215 Bushbury B/ Mercia A 1 18 Nov McCumiskey A P  159 Davies P  123
Div Two 228 Mercia A/ Lucas B S 1 19 Jan Maddocks P  124E McCumiskey A P  159
Div Two 232 Walsall Kipping B/ Mercia A 1 21 Jan McCumiskey A P  159 Dickens S H  133
Div Two 238 Mercia A/ Stafford B 1 16 Feb Ganeri P  137 McCumiskey A P  159
Div Two 240 Rugeley A/ Mercia A 1 24 Feb McCumiskey A P  159 Hulley W  145
Div Two 236 Mercia A/ Goodyear A 1 09 Mar May M  159 McCumiskey A P  159
Evnt Match Teams Bd/Rd Date White Result Black Game
Evnt Match Teams Bd/Rd Date White Result Black Game
Evnt Match Teams Bd/Rd Date White Result Black Game
Evnt Match Teams Bd/Rd Date White Result Black Game
Div One 104 John Thompson A/ W'ton Kipping A 2 17 Sep Jenson V G  UG Calloway W  UG
Div One 107 Dudley A/ Bushbury A 1 01 Oct Groves T R  UG Hatton J  UG
Div One 114 Bushbury A/ Dudley B 1 17 Nov Staley P F  UG Billinge H G  UG
Div One 117 W'ton Kipping A/ Wolverhampton A 2 07 Dec Priest B  UG Anderton D W  UG
Div One 117 W'ton Kipping A/ Wolverhampton A 6 07 Dec Burgess F T  UG Fleury M  UGJ
Div One 113 Staff Chess Council/ Walsall Kipping A 1 16 Dec Beach R A  UG Baines J H  UG
Div One 113 Staff Chess Council/ Walsall Kipping A 2 16 Dec Young N C  UG Butters R V  UG
Div One 143 John Thompson A/ Dudley A 5 01 Apr Stokes R G  UG Mansell J  UG
Div Two 201 Wolverhampton B/ Bushbury B 1 01 Sep Hickman P J  UG Porter P D  UG
Div Two 201 Wolverhampton B/ Bushbury B 2 01 Sep Armstrong L  UG Bennett C F  UG
Div Two 217 Bushbury B/ Wolverhampton B 5 12 Jan Moore J  UG Wyer J (c)  UG
Div Two 226 Wolverhampton B/ Dudley C 1 01 May Hughes J D  UG Woodall C  UG
Bidgood Stewarts & Lloyds/ Wolverhampton Final - Lote B  UG Wyer J (c)  UG
Rock W'ton Kipping/ Wolverhampton 3 - Bargery J  UG Hughes J D  UG

Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.