(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Wolverhampton B

Match number:  211                                                Date:   10/Oct/2019

Match 211    Thu 10-Oct-2019 
  Wolverhampton B  Ø 112   Brewood  Ø 136
 1.Lee, John 1320-1Keady, Mark A 161
 2.Cox, Chris M 116½-½Wright, Paul 160
 3.Rosser, Geoffrey C 115½-½Grainger, K Roger 125
 4.Sands, Gordon G 112½-½Jarocki, Mike 124
 5.Oakes, Michael 850-1Blower, David 112
 6.Lynch, Conner UG1-0Bird, Stephen A UG
Total   2½ - 3½  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Brewood

Match number:  214                                                Date:   29/Oct/2019

Match 214    Tue 29-Oct-2019 
  Brewood  Ø 136   Halesowen B
 1.Keady, Mark A 1611-0Default
 2.Wright, Paul 1601-0Default
 3.Grainger, K Roger 1251-0Default
 4.Jarocki, Mike 1241-0Default
 5.Blower, David 1121-0Default
 6.Bird, Stephen A UG1-0Default
Total   6 - Ø  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Brewood

Match number:  217                                                Date:   12/Nov/2019

Match 217    Tue 12-Nov-2019 
  Brewood  Ø 136   Kidderminster B  Ø 120
 1.Keady, Mark A 1611-0Close, David 141
 2.Wright, Paul 160½-½Varilone, John F 135
 3.Grainger, K Roger 125½-½Waud, David 134
 4.Jarocki, Mike 124½-½Whitehead, John W 114
 5.Blower, David 1121-0Kitchen, Michael J 107
 6.Bird, Stephen A UG½-½Pountney, Terrance 90
Total   4 - 2  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Warley Quinborne B

Match number:  206                                                Date:   02/Dec/2019

Match 206    Mon 02-Dec-2019 
  Warley Quinborne B  Ø 129   Brewood  Ø 126
 1.Jeffs, David 1400-1Keady, Mark A 161
 2.Maybury, Philip C 1421-0Jarocki, Mike 124
 3.Fahy, John F 1391-0Grainger, K Roger 125
 4.Hall, Ray 123½-½Lenz, Andrew 109
 5.Black, Stuart 113½-½Blower, David 112
 6.Valea, Ionut Florin 1171-0Pitchford, Trevor UG
Total   4 - 2  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Lichfield B

Match number:  229                                                Date:   16/Jan/2020

Match 229    Thu 16-Jan-2020 
  Lichfield B  Ø 145   Brewood  Ø 126
 1.Willett, Peter 1501-0Keady, Mark A 161
 2.Routledge, Adam 1461-0Grainger, K Roger 125
 3.Nevett-Farman, Benjamin INF 1441-0Jarocki, Mike 124
 4.Keaveney, John 160E1-0Lenz, Andrew 109
 5.Slobodyuk, Yuriy 1391-0Blower, David 112
 6.Hoare, Michael WA 1311-0Bird, Stephen A UG
Total   6 - 0  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Brewood

Match number:  232                                                Date:   28/Jan/2020

Match 232    Tue 28-Jan-2020 
  Brewood  Ø 139   Rushall A  Ø 137
 1.Keady, Mark A 161½-½Pready, Alex D 149
 2.Wright, Paul 160½-½Leary, Peter W 141
 3.Grainger, K Roger 125½-½Wilcox, Stephen R 148
 4.Lenz, Andrew 1090-1Styles, Calvin J 140
 5.Bird, Stephen A UG0-1Grant, John 127
 6.Sewell, John UGJ0-1Cooksey, Shane 116
Total   1½ - 4½  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Mercia B

Match number:  244                                                Date:   03/Mar/2020

Match 244    Tue 03-Mar-2020 
  Mercia B   Brewood Adj Date
 1. ---  
 2. ---  
 3. ---  
 4. ---  
 5. ---  
 6. ---  
Total    -     
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Kidderminster A

Match number:  236                                                Date:   16/Mar/2020

Match 236    Mon 16-Mar-2020 
  Kidderminster A   Brewood Adj Date
 1. ---  
 2. ---  
 3. ---  
 4. ---  
 5. ---  
 6. ---  
Total    -     
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Brewood

Match number:  250                                                Date:   31/Mar/2020

Match 250    Tue 31-Mar-2020 
  Brewood   Bushbury A Adj Date
 1. ---  
 2. ---  
 3. ---  
 4. ---  
 5. ---  
 6. ---  
Total    -     
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Brewood

Match number:  253                                                Date:   14/Apr/2020

Match 253    Tue 14-Apr-2020 
  Brewood   Rugeley Adj Date
 1. ---  
 2. ---  
 3. ---  
 4. ---  
 5. ---  
 6. ---  
Total    -     
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________




Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.