(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Kidderminster A

Match number:  202                                                Date:   16/Sep/2019

Match 202    Mon 16-Sep-2019 
  Kidderminster A  Ø 154   Kidderminster B  Ø 114
 1.Lambourne, Daniel M 1811-0Varilone, John F 135
 2.O'Dell, James E 163½-½Waud, David 134
 3.Bissell, Maurice D 150½-½Whitehead, John W 114
 4.Spowart, David 1451-0Yates, Tim 107
 5.Riley, Mark 1441-0Billinge, Clive E 103
 6.Close, David 1411-0Pountney, Terrance 90
Total   5 - 1  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Kidderminster B

Match number:  203                                                Date:   23/Sep/2019

Match 203    Mon 23-Sep-2019 
  Kidderminster B  Ø 127   Rugeley  Ø 138
 1.Close, David 141½-½Hulley, William 149
 2.Varilone, John F 135½-½Carr, Matthew 143
 3.Waud, David 1340-1Whatmore, Steve 142
 4.Preece, Alan 133½-½Edgar, Robert J 134
 5.Whitehead, John W 1140-1Hiley, Catherine 134
 6.Billinge, Clive E 1030-1Fell, Robert 128
Total   1½ - 4½  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Bushbury A

Match number:  208                                                Date:   02/Oct/2019

Match 208    Wed 02-Oct-2019 
  Bushbury A  Ø 161   Kidderminster B  Ø 121
 1.Grinsell, Lee A 188½-½Riley, Mark 144
 2.Cooper, David M 1711-0Varilone, John F 135
 3.Staniforth, John 162½-½Waud, David 134
 4.Podlesak, Mark UG0-1Whitehead, John W 114
 5.Laight, Derek ** 1551-0Kitchen, Michael J 107
 6.Fenby, John A 1280-1Pountney, Terrance 90
Total     Adjustment -12 - 4    Adjustment 1
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

** Board(s) 5 for Bushbury A Rule 6a Board order

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Kidderminster B

Match number:  210                                                Date:   09/Oct/2019

Match 210    Wed 09-Oct-2019 
  Kidderminster B  Ø 128   Warley Quinborne B  Ø 119
 1.Riley, Mark 1440-1Jeffs, David 140
 2.Varilone, John F 1350-1Fahy, John F 139
 3.Waud, David 134½-½Hall, Ray 123
 4.Preece, Alan 133½-½Rawlings, Wendell S 115
 5.Whitehead, John W 1141-0Berry, Steve 107
 6.Yates, Tim 1071-0Williamson, Chris 87
Total   3 - 3  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Rushall A

Match number:  212                                                Date:   14/Oct/2019

Match 212    Mon 14-Oct-2019 
  Rushall A  Ø 143   Kidderminster B  Ø 127
 1.Patel, Devan 1621-0Close, David 141
 2.Pready, Alex D 149½-½Varilone, John F 135
 3.Wilcox, Stephen R 1480-1Waud, David 134
 4.Leary, Peter W 141½-½Preece, Alan 133
 5.Styles, Calvin J 140½-½Whitehead, John W 114
 6.Cooksey, Shane 116½-½Kitchen, Michael J 107
Total   3 - 3  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Brewood

Match number:  217                                                Date:   12/Nov/2019

Match 217    Tue 12-Nov-2019 
  Brewood  Ø 136   Kidderminster B  Ø 120
 1.Keady, Mark A 1611-0Close, David 141
 2.Wright, Paul 160½-½Varilone, John F 135
 3.Grainger, K Roger 125½-½Waud, David 134
 4.Jarocki, Mike 124½-½Whitehead, John W 114
 5.Blower, David 1121-0Kitchen, Michael J 107
 6.Bird, Stephen A UG½-½Pountney, Terrance 90
Total   4 - 2  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Kidderminster B

Match number:  220                                                Date:   25/Nov/2019

Match 220    Mon 25-Nov-2019 
  Kidderminster B  Ø 132   Halesowen B  Ø 100
 1.Riley, Mark 144½-½Evans, Paul J 124
 2.Close, David 141½-½Curry, Don S 123
 3.Varilone, John F 135½-½Banks, Peter S 107
 4.Waud, David 1340-1Bowcott-Terry, Silas 100J
 5.Preece, Alan 133½-½Taylor, AT (Tony) 94
 6.Kitchen, Michael J 1071-0Evans, Joyce H 52
Total   3 - 3  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Kidderminster B

Match number:  223                                                Date:   16/Dec/2019

Match 223    Mon 16-Dec-2019 
  Kidderminster B  Ø 129   Wolverhampton B  Ø 113
 1.Riley, Mark 144½-½Pearson Jones, Peter J 138
 2.Close, David 141½-½Lee, John 132
 3.Varilone, John F 1350-1Rosser, Geoffrey C 115
 4.Preece, Alan 133½-½Sands, Gordon G 112
 5.Whitehead, John W 1140-1Badger, Eddie 93
 6.Kitchen, Michael J 1070-1Oakes, Michael 85
Total   1½ - 4½  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Lichfield B

Match number:  231                                                Date:   23/Jan/2020

Match 231    Thu 23-Jan-2020 
  Lichfield B   Kidderminster B Adj Date
 1. ---  
 2. ---  
 3. ---  
 4. ---  
 5. ---  
 6. ---  
Total    -     
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Kidderminster B

Match number:  221                                                Date:   TBA

Match 221     TBA 
  Kidderminster B   Mercia B Adj Date
 1. ---  
 2. ---  
 3. ---  
 4. ---  
 5. ---  
 6. ---  
Total    -     
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________




Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.