(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Lichfield B

Match number:  209                                                Date:   03/Oct/2019

Match 209    Thu 03-Oct-2019 
  Lichfield B  Ø 146   Wolverhampton B  Ø 124
 1.Willett, Peter 150½-½Pearson Jones, Peter J 138
 2.Routledge, Adam 1461-0Wood, Frank 130
 3.Nevett-Farman, Benjamin INF 1441-0Lee, John 132
 4.Slobodyuk, Yuriy 139½-½Cox, Chris M 116
 5.Maher, Mike P 1361-0Rosser, Geoffrey C 115
 6.Keaveney, John 160E1-0Sands, Gordon G 112
Total   5 - 1  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Warley Quinborne B

Match number:  215                                                Date:   04/Nov/2019

Match 215    Mon 04-Nov-2019 
  Warley Quinborne B  Ø 133   Lichfield B  Ø 139
 1.Turner, Jon 1491-0Willett, Peter 150
 2.Maybury, Philip C 1420-1Routledge, Adam 146
 3.Jeffs, David 1400-1Nevett-Farman, Benjamin INF 144
 4.Fahy, John F 1391-0Slobodyuk, Yuriy 139
 5.Valea, Ionut Florin 1170-1Maher, Mike P 136
 6.Black, Stuart 113½-½Fone, David W 119
Total   2½ - 3½  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Lichfield B

Match number:  219                                                Date:   21/Nov/2019

Match 219    Thu 21-Nov-2019 
  Lichfield B  Ø 131   Rushall A  Ø 128
 1.Nevett-Farman, Benjamin INF 144½-½Pready, Alex D 149
 2.Lamb, Graham H 1360-1Leary, Peter W 141
 3.Hoare, Michael WA 131½-½Wilcox, Stephen R 148
 4.Homewood, Brian 1311-0Styles, Calvin J 140
 5.Gallagher, Kevin J 126½-½Bray, Roger 107E
 6.Fone, David W 1190-1Winman, Stefan 85
Total   2½ - 3½  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Bushbury A

Match number:  222                                                Date:   11/Dec/2019

Match 222    Wed 11-Dec-2019 
  Bushbury A  Ø 156   Lichfield B  Ø 142
 1.Grinsell, Lee A 1881-0Willett, Peter 150
 2.Cooper, David M 1711-0Routledge, Adam 146
 3.Staniforth, John 162½-½Nevett-Farman, Benjamin INF 144
 4.Laight, Derek 155½-½Slobodyuk, Yuriy 139
 5.Podlesak, Mark UG½-½Hoare, Michael WA 131
 6.Jones, Simon A 1061-0Default
Total   4½ - 1½  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Lichfield B

Match number:  229                                                Date:   16/Jan/2020

Match 229    Thu 16-Jan-2020 
  Lichfield B  Ø 145   Brewood  Ø 126
 1.Willett, Peter 1501-0Keady, Mark A 161
 2.Routledge, Adam 1461-0Grainger, K Roger 125
 3.Nevett-Farman, Benjamin INF 1441-0Jarocki, Mike 124
 4.Keaveney, John 160E1-0Lenz, Andrew 109
 5.Slobodyuk, Yuriy 1391-0Blower, David 112
 6.Hoare, Michael WA 1311-0Bird, Stephen A UG
Total   6 - 0  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Lichfield B

Match number:  231                                                Date:   23/Jan/2020

Match 231    Thu 23-Jan-2020 
  Lichfield B  Ø 125   Kidderminster B  Ø 121
 1.Nevett-Farman, Benjamin INF 1441-0Riley, Mark 144
 2.Lamb, Graham H 1360-1Varilone, John F 135
 3.Slobodyuk, Yuriy 139½-½Waud, David 134
 4.Fone, David W 119½-½Whitehead, John W 114
 5.Fryer, John E 1091-0Kitchen, Michael J 107
 6.Sawyer, Ray 1031-0Pountney, Terrance 90
Total   4 - 2  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Lichfield B

Match number:  238                                                Date:   20/Feb/2020

Match 238    Thu 20-Feb-2020 
  Lichfield B   Mercia B Adj Date
 1. ---  
 2. ---  
 3. ---  
 4. ---  
 5. ---  
 6. ---  
Total    -     
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Kidderminster A

Match number:  240                                                Date:   24/Feb/2020

Match 240    Mon 24-Feb-2020 
  Kidderminster A   Lichfield B Adj Date
 1. ---  
 2. ---  
 3. ---  
 4. ---  
 5. ---  
 6. ---  
Total    -     
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Halesowen B

Match number:  248                                                Date:   26/Mar/2020

Match 248    Thu 26-Mar-2020 
  Halesowen B   Lichfield B Adj Date
 1. ---  
 2. ---  
 3. ---  
 4. ---  
 5. ---  
 6. ---  
Total    -     
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Rugeley

Match number:  255                                                Date:   21/Apr/2020

Match 255    Tue 21-Apr-2020 
  Rugeley   Lichfield B Adj Date
 1. ---  
 2. ---  
 3. ---  
 4. ---  
 5. ---  
 6. ---  
Total    -     
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________




Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.