(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Kidderminster B

Match number:  203                                                Date:   23/Sep/2019

Match 203    Mon 23-Sep-2019 
  Kidderminster B  Ø 127   Rugeley  Ø 138
 1.Close, David 141½-½Hulley, William 149
 2.Varilone, John F 135½-½Carr, Matthew 143
 3.Waud, David 1340-1Whatmore, Steve 142
 4.Preece, Alan 133½-½Edgar, Robert J 134
 5.Whitehead, John W 1140-1Hiley, Catherine 134
 6.Billinge, Clive E 1030-1Fell, Robert 128
Total   1½ - 4½  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Rugeley

Match number:  213                                                Date:   22/Oct/2019

Match 213    Tue 22-Oct-2019 
  Rugeley  Ø 134   Wolverhampton B  Ø 115
 1.Hulley, William 149½-½Wood, Frank 130
 2.Whatmore, Steve 142½-½Lee, John 132
 3.Edgar, Robert J 134½-½Cox, Chris M 116
 4.Hiley, Catherine 1340-1Rosser, Geoffrey C 115
 5.Fell, Robert 1281-0Sands, Gordon G 112
 6.Waller, Patrick 119½-½Oakes, Michael 85
Total   3 - 3  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Halesowen B

Match number:  216                                                Date:   07/Nov/2019

Match 216    Thu 07-Nov-2019 
  Halesowen B  Ø 102   Rugeley  Ø 131
 1.Stokes, Anthony 1351-0Carr, Matthew 143
 2.Curry, Don S 123½-½Whatmore, Steve 142
 3.Banks, Peter S 107½-½Edgar, Robert J 134
 4.Bowcott-Terry, Silas 100J1-0Hiley, Catherine 134
 5.Taylor, AT (Tony) 940-1Fell, Robert 128
 6.Evans, Joyce H 520-1Sullivan, Luke 106
Total   3 - 3  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Rugeley

Match number:  218                                                Date:   12/Nov/2019

Match 218    Tue 12-Nov-2019 
  Rugeley  Ø 134   Warley Quinborne B  Ø 121
 1.Carr, Matthew 1430-1Turner, Jon 149
 2.Whatmore, Steve 1421-0Jeffs, David 140
 3.Edgar, Robert J 134½-½Fahy, John F 139
 4.Hiley, Catherine 1341-DefHall, Ray 123
 5.Fell, Robert 1280-1Lewis, John B 99
 6.Meakin, Anthony R 1201-0Woodward, Pauline 78
Total   3½ - 2½  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Bushbury A

Match number:  226                                                Date:   08/Jan/2020

Match 226    Wed 08-Jan-2020 
  Bushbury A  Ø 156   Rugeley  Ø 138
 1.Grinsell, Lee A 1881-0Hulley, William 149
 2.Cooper, David M 1711-0Carr, Matthew 143
 3.Staniforth, John 162½-½Whatmore, Steve 142
 4.Laight, Derek 1551-0Edgar, Robert J 134
 5.Podlesak, Mark UG½-½Hiley, Catherine 134
 6.Jones, Simon A 1060-1Fell, Robert 128
Total   4 - 2  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Rugeley

Match number:  237                                                Date:   18/Feb/2020

Match 237    Tue 18-Feb-2020 
  Rugeley   Mercia B Adj Date
 1. ---  
 2. ---  
 3. ---  
 4. ---  
 5. ---  
 6. ---  
Total    -     
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Rugeley

Match number:  245                                                Date:   10/Mar/2020

Match 245    Tue 10-Mar-2020 
  Rugeley   Kidderminster A Adj Date
 1. ---  
 2. ---  
 3. ---  
 4. ---  
 5. ---  
 6. ---  
Total    -     
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Rushall A

Match number:  249                                                Date:   30/Mar/2020

Match 249    Mon 30-Mar-2020 
  Rushall A   Rugeley Adj Date
 1. ---  
 2. ---  
 3. ---  
 4. ---  
 5. ---  
 6. ---  
Total    -     
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Brewood

Match number:  253                                                Date:   14/Apr/2020

Match 253    Tue 14-Apr-2020 
  Brewood   Rugeley Adj Date
 1. ---  
 2. ---  
 3. ---  
 4. ---  
 5. ---  
 6. ---  
Total    -     
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  2        Div Two                          Match Venue:   Rugeley

Match number:  255                                                Date:   21/Apr/2020

Match 255    Tue 21-Apr-2020 
  Rugeley   Lichfield B Adj Date
 1. ---  
 2. ---  
 3. ---  
 4. ---  
 5. ---  
 6. ---  
Total    -     
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________




Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.