(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Stafford

Match number:  106                                                Date:   02/Oct/2019

Match 106    Wed 02-Oct-2019 
  Stafford  Ø 135   Halesowen A  Ø 157
 1.Acey, Gerald 181½-½Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 189J
 2.McNulty, Kenneth J 1410-1Fishburne, Stewart K 189
 3.Windows, Peter J 1290-1Hunt, Malcolm A 179
 4.Ferry, Clive N 1291-0Bowcott, Dustin 160
 5.Gissi, Alberto 1190-1Evans, Paul J 124
 6.Prout, John 108½-½Bowcott-Terry, Silas 100J
Total   2 - 4  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Stafford

Match number:  107                                                Date:   16/Oct/2019

Match 107    Wed 16-Oct-2019 
  Stafford  Ø 112   Walsall Kipping A  Ø 164
 1.Butters, Roger V H UG0-1Bellin, Jana M WGM 184
 2.McNulty, Kenneth J 1410-1Anderton, David W CM 180
 3.Gissi, Alberto 1190-1Bellin, Christopher J 181
 4.Leadbetter, Andrew T 115½-½Roberts, Nick W 168
 5.Barker, David J 102½-½Walijewski, Lukasz Marcin 141
 6.Evans, Peter FK 85½-½Groombridge, Mike J 131
Total   1½ - 4½  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Telford

Match number:  111                                                Date:   30/Oct/2019

Match 111    Wed 30-Oct-2019 
  Telford  Ø 158   Stafford  Ø 115
 1.Paul, Nathanael 1831-0Mowat, Andrew 130
 2.Jamieson, Ian M 1720-1Windows, Peter J 129
 3.Gostelow, David W 1671-0Leadbetter, Andrew T 115
 4.Kolbusz, George 1601-0Evans, Peter FK 85
 5.Preece, Tony 1481-0Default
 6.Thompson, Richard G 1161-0Default
Total   5 - 1  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Oscott A

Match number:  117                                                Date:   13/Nov/2019

Match 117    Wed 13-Nov-2019 
  Oscott A  Ø 138   Stafford  Ø 136
 1.Hickey, AJ (Tony) 1740-1Cooper, Lawrence H IM 212
 2.Farley, Richard 149½-½McNulty, Kenneth J 141
 3.Biddle, Mike A 135½-½Windows, Peter J 129
 4.Spillane, Kevin J 1320-1Gissi, Alberto 119
 5.Wilson, Alexander (Sandy) SDS 123½-½Leadbetter, Andrew T 115
 6.Phipps, Malcolm J 113½-½Barker, David J 102
Total   2 - 4  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   West Bromwich

Match number:  121                                                Date:   09/Dec/2019

Match 121    Mon 09-Dec-2019 
  West Bromwich  Ø 160   Stafford  Ø 135
 1.Walker, Nicholas A 1820-1Cooper, Lawrence H IM 212
 2.Quraishi, Shahab U A 1731-0McNulty, Kenneth J 141
 3.Crump, John E 162½-½Mowat, Andrew 130
 4.Davies, Dave M 1440-1Windows, Peter J 129
 5.Pincher, Jonathan P 1411-0Leadbetter, Andrew T 115
 6.Anderson, Patrick UG½-½Evans, Peter FK 85
Total   3 - 3  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Stafford

Match number:  126                                                Date:   18/Dec/2019

Match 126    Wed 18-Dec-2019 
  Stafford  Ø 127   Warley Quinborne A  Ø 156
 1.McNulty, Kenneth J 1410-1Duncan, Patrick CM 194
 2.Mowat, Andrew 130½-½Smith, Simon C 164
 3.Windows, Peter J 1291-0Emery, Ian 151
 4.Ferry, Clive N 1291-0Turner, Jon 149
 5.Gissi, Alberto 1191-0Fahy, John F 139
 6.Leadbetter, Andrew T 115½-½Jeffs, David 140
Total   4 - 2  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Wolverhampton A

Match number:  135                                                Date:   23/Jan/2020

Match 135    Thu 23-Jan-2020 
  Wolverhampton A  Ø 159   Stafford  Ø 120
 1.Mangwengwende, John 1991-0McNulty, Kenneth J 141
 2.Sanghera, Parminder 1971-0Mowat, Andrew 130
 3.Raghavan, Rajeev P 1611-0Windows, Peter J 129
 4.Uddin, Moin 1511-0Gissi, Alberto 119
 5.Wood, Frank 1301-0Leadbetter, Andrew T 115
 6.Rosser, Geoffrey C 1151-0Evans, Peter FK 85
Total   6 - 0  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________




Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.