(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Lichfield A

Match number:  150                                                Date:   01/Apr/2003

Match 150    Tue 01-Apr-2003 
  Lichfield A  Ø 161   Stourbridge A  Ø 141
 1.Wallace, Paul A 1821-0Howarth, Ian S 154
 2.Staples, Maurice J 1761-0Wilson, Julie C 140
 3.Collins, Peter M 160½-½Jukes, Steve 138
 4.Smith, John 149½-½Podlesak, Mark (Capt) 111
 5.Farmery, Robin 137½-½Somerfield, Adrian UG
 6.Keaveney, John S UG½-½Fallowfield, Nicholas 163
Total   4 - 2  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Stourbridge A

Match number:  106                                                Date:   01/Oct/2003

Match 106    Wed 01-Oct-2003 
  Stourbridge A  Ø 147   Kidderminster A  Ø 150
 1.Fallowfield, Nicholas 1630-1Sharp, Brian T 186
 2.Howarth, Ian S 1540-1Wrench, John P 157
 3.Dudley, Brian 1490-1Friar, Jim A (deceased) 155
 4.Wilson, Julie C 140½-½Bissell, Maurice D (Sec) 155
 5.Jukes, Steve 138½-½Link, Gerald C 135
 6.Horwill, Eric 1361-0Thomas, Paul (Capt) 109
Total   2 - 4  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Stourbridge A

Match number:  108                                                Date:   01/Oct/2003

Match 108    Wed 01-Oct-2003 
  Stourbridge A  Ø 138   Rushall A  Ø 132
 1.Howarth, Ian S 1540-1Westwood, Richard D 160J
 2.Dudley, Brian 1491-0Pready, Alex D 134
 3.Wilson, Julie C 1401-0Wilcox, Stephen R (Sec) 132
 4.Jukes, Steve 138½-½Lewis, Robin 132
 5.Evans, Ron 137½-½Wilcox-Banks, Charlotte J 119
 6.Podlesak, Mark (Capt) 1110-1Daniels, Robert G 114
Total   3 - 3  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Stourbridge A

Match number:  116                                                Date:   01/Dec/2003

Match 116    Mon 01-Dec-2003 
  Stourbridge A  Ø 147   West Bromwich  Ø 136
 1.Fallowfield, Nicholas 1630-1Walker, Nicholas A 165
 2.Howarth, Ian S 154½-½Crump, John E 154
 3.Thomas, Geoffrey P 151½-½Davies, Dave M (Capt) 130
 4.Wilson, Julie C 1401-0Barnett, Kevin 124
 5.Jukes, Steve 1380-1Wesson, Geoffrey C 106
 6.Horwill, Eric 1361-0Uddin, Moin (Sec) UG
Total   3 - 3  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Stourbridge A

Match number:  121                                                Date:   01/Feb/2004

Match 121    Sun 01-Feb-2004 
  Stourbridge A  Ø 142   Bushbury A  Ø 152
 1.Howarth, Ian S 1540-1Grinsell, Lee A 178
 2.Dudley, Brian 149½-½Cooper, David M 169
 3.Wilson, Julie C 140½-½Parry, Richard CT 158
 4.Jukes, Steve 138½-½Staniforth, John 147
 5.Horwill, Eric 1361-0Schroeder, Alf 132
 6.Evans, Ron 1370-1Staley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 125
Total   2½ - 3½  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Stafford A

Match number:  124                                                Date:   01/Feb/2004

Match 124    Sun 01-Feb-2004 
  Stafford A  Ø 128   Stourbridge A  Ø 149
 1.Acey, Gerald 1761-0Fallowfield, Nicholas 163
 2.Hayward, John UG0-1Howarth, Ian S 154
 3.Leadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 1420-1Thomas, Geoffrey P 151
 4.Carleton, R Jim 114½-½Dudley, Brian 149
 5.Grujic, Dusan 106½-½Evans, Ron 137
 6.Tuckley, Jason 1000-1Jukes, Steve 138
Total   2 - 4  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Stourbridge A

Match number:  125                                                Date:   01/Feb/2004

Match 125    Sun 01-Feb-2004 
  Stourbridge A  Ø 143   Shifnal / Telford A  Ø 149
 1.Fallowfield, Nicholas 1630-1Rutter, Nick J 185
 2.Howarth, Ian S 1540-1Pym, Thomas T W 161
 3.Dudley, Brian 1491-0Roberts, Colin J 158
 4.Wilson, Julie C 1400-1Saxon, Phillip 145
 5.Jukes, Steve 1381-0Peck, Windsor WA 135
 6.Trevis, Philip 115½-½Maydew, Simon 112
Total   2½ - 3½  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Shifnal / Telford B

Match number:  132                                                Date:   01/Mar/2004

Match 132    Mon 01-Mar-2004 
  Shifnal / Telford B  Ø 123   Stourbridge A  Ø 136
 1.Edwards, Gareth 136½-½Howarth, Ian S 154
 2.Wilson, Iain R 1260-1Thomas, Geoffrey P 151
 3.Copley, James 1251-0Jukes, Steve 138
 4.Wilkinson, James P 1210-1Horwill, Eric 136
 5.Tarr, Steve F 1200-1Foxall, John UG
 6.Maydew, Simon 112½-½Scriven, David (Capt/Sec) 102
Total   2 - 4  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Walsall Kipping A

Match number:  133                                                Date:   01/Mar/2004

Match 133    Mon 01-Mar-2004 
  Walsall Kipping A  Ø 139   Stourbridge A  Ø 146
 1.Anderton, David W CM (Capt) 1981-0Howarth, Ian S 154
 2.Pritchard, David J 158½-½Thomas, Geoffrey P 151
 3.Jones, Robert G 127½-½Dudley, Brian 149
 4.Pohribnyj, Christian 125½-½Wilson, Julie C 140
 5.Groombridge, Mike J (Sec) 123½-½Jukes, Steve 138
 6.Wilkinson, Richard 104½-½Foxall, John UG
Total   3½ - 2½  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Halesowen

Match number:  146                                                Date:   01/Apr/2004

Match 146    Thu 01-Apr-2004 
  Halesowen  Ø 121   Stourbridge A  Ø 145
 1.Priest, Adrian A 138½-½Howarth, Ian S 154
 2.Bingham, John 1300-1Thomas, Geoffrey P 151
 3.Hadley, Mike 129½-½Dudley, Brian 149
 4.Llewelyn, John D 111½-½Wilson, Julie C 140
 5.Curry, Ben 106½-½Jukes, Steve 138
 6.Ryder, Kevin C 109½-½Horwill, Eric 136
Total   2½ - 3½  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________




Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.