(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   West Bromwich

Match number:  152                                                Date:   23/Sep/2019

Match 152    Mon 23-Sep-2019 
  West Bromwich  Ø 167   Stourbridge A  Ø 147
 1.Ortega, Irvin B 2121-0Fallowfield, Nicholas 168
 2.Walker, Nicholas A 1821-0Scriven, David 153
 3.Quraishi, Shahab U A 1731-0Aboushady, Hossameldin 151
 4.Crump, John E 162½-½Evans, Christopher J 144
 5.Davies, Dave M 1440-1Wilson, Julie C 137
 6.Wesson, Geoffrey C 1310-1Horwill, Eric 130
Total   3½ - 2½  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Halesowen A

Match number:  108                                                Date:   17/Oct/2019

Match 108    Thu 17-Oct-2019 
  Halesowen A  Ø 165   West Bromwich  Ø 169
 1.Bowcott-Terry, Finlay 189J½-½Ortega, Irvin B 212
 2.Fishburne, Stewart K 1890-1Walker, Nicholas A 182
 3.Hunt, Malcolm A 1791-0Quraishi, Shahab U A 173
 4.Bowcott, Dustin 160½-½Crump, John E 162
 5.Sandhu, Manvith 151J½-½Davies, Dave M 144
 6.Curry, Don S 123½-½Pincher, Jonathan P 141
Total   3 - 3  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   West Bromwich

Match number:  124                                                Date:   02/Dec/2019

Match 124    Mon 02-Dec-2019 
  West Bromwich  Ø 169   Oscott A  Ø 141
 1.Ortega, Irvin B 2121-0Hickey, AJ (Tony) 174
 2.Walker, Nicholas A 1820-1Thomas, Keith 156
 3.Quraishi, Shahab U A 1730-1Biddle, Mike A 135
 4.Crump, John E 1621-0Spillane, Kevin J 132
 5.Davies, Dave M 144½-½Fryer, Stephen M 125
 6.Pincher, Jonathan P 1410-1Harrington, Michael J 124
Total   2½ - 3½  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   West Bromwich

Match number:  121                                                Date:   09/Dec/2019

Match 121    Mon 09-Dec-2019 
  West Bromwich  Ø 160   Stafford  Ø 135
 1.Walker, Nicholas A 1820-1Cooper, Lawrence H IM 212
 2.Quraishi, Shahab U A 1731-0McNulty, Kenneth J 141
 3.Crump, John E 162½-½Mowat, Andrew 130
 4.Davies, Dave M 1440-1Windows, Peter J 129
 5.Pincher, Jonathan P 1411-0Leadbetter, Andrew T 115
 6.Anderson, Patrick UG½-½Evans, Peter FK 85
Total   3 - 3  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Wolverhampton A

Match number:  127                                                Date:   19/Dec/2019

Match 127    Thu 19-Dec-2019 
  Wolverhampton A  Ø 127   West Bromwich  Ø 162
 1.Bull, Phil 173½-½Walker, Nicholas A 182
 2.Uddin, Moin 1511-0Quraishi, Shahab U A 173
 3.Lee, John 132½-½Crump, John E 162
 4.Wood, Frank 1301-0Wesson, Geoffrey C 131
 5.Badger, Eddie 931-0Default
 6.Oakes, Michael 851-0Default
Total   5 - 1  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Walsall Kipping A

Match number:  137                                                Date:   30/Jan/2020

Match 137    Thu 30-Jan-2020 
  Walsall Kipping A  Ø 171   West Bromwich  Ø 156
 1.Bellin, Jana M WGM 1840-1Walker, Nicholas A 182
 2.Anderton, David W CM 1801-0Quraishi, Shahab U A 173
 3.Bellin, Christopher J 1811-0Crump, John E 162
 4.Roberts, Nick W 1681-0Davies, Dave M 144
 5.Walijewski, Lukasz Marcin 1411-0Pincher, Jonathan P 141
 6.Jones, Michael T UG1-0Wesson, Geoffrey C 131
Total   5 - 1  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   West Bromwich

Match number:  139                                                Date:   10/Feb/2020

Match 139    Mon 10-Feb-2020 
  West Bromwich  Ø 160   Warley Quinborne A  Ø 160
 1.Walker, Nicholas A 1821-0Southall, Andrew C 194
 2.Quraishi, Shahab U A 173½-½Smith, Simon C 164
 3.Crump, John E 1621-0Singh, Amrik J 163
 4.Davies, Dave M 1441-0Emery, Ian 151
 5.Pincher, Jonathan P 1411-0Turner, Jon 149
 6.Anderson, Patrick UG0-1Jeffs, David 140
Total   4½ - 1½  
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Telford

Match number:  103                                                Date:   26/Feb/2020

Match 103    Wed 26-Feb-2020 
  Telford   West Bromwich Adj Date
 1. ---  
 2. ---  
 3. ---  
 4. ---  
 5. ---  
 6. ---  
Total    -     
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  1        Div One                          Match Venue:   Lichfield A

Match number:  113                                                Date:   16/Apr/2020

Match 113    Thu 16-Apr-2020 
  Lichfield A   West Bromwich Adj Date
 1. ---  
 2. ---  
 3. ---  
 4. ---  
 5. ---  
 6. ---  
Total    -     
















     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________




Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.