(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  4        Div Four                          Match Venue:   Walsall Kipping C

Match number:  403                                                Date:   05/Sep/2019

Match 403    Thu 05-Sep-2019 
  Walsall Kipping C  Ø 91   Warley Quinborne C  Ø 100
 1.Moore, Kevin J 960-1Draper, Martin J 108
 2.Peers, Mike 961-0Berry, Steve 107
 3.Nixon, Peter 881-0Lewis, John B 99
 4.Shrimpton, Alan E 850-1Williamson, Chris 87
Total   2 - 2  














     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  4        Div Four                          Match Venue:   Warley Quinborne C

Match number:  406                                                Date:   19/Sep/2019

Match 406    Thu 19-Sep-2019 
  Warley Quinborne C  Ø 92   Bushbury B  Ø 98
 1.Berry, Steve 107½-½Lissamore, Adrian R 113
 2.Lewis, John B 991-0Jones, Simon A 106
 3.Watkins, Harvey S 850-1Whitehead, Jeremy 91
 4.Woodward, Pauline 780-1Buckley, David I 80
Total   1½ - 2½  














     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  4        Div Four                          Match Venue:   Warley Quinborne C

Match number:  411                                                Date:   14/Oct/2019

Match 411    Mon 14-Oct-2019 
  Warley Quinborne C  Ø 92   Halesowen C  Ø 84
 1.Draper, Martin J 108Def-1Taylor, AT (Tony) 94
 2.Lewis, John B 991-0Etheridge, David 95
 3.Pakenham, John H 101Def-1Lees, Christopher 95
 4.Watkins, Harvey S 850-1Evans, Joyce H 52
Total   1 - 3  














     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  4        Div Four                          Match Venue:   Lichfield C

Match number:  417                                                Date:   14/Nov/2019

Match 417    Thu 14-Nov-2019 
  Lichfield C  Ø 99   Warley Quinborne C  Ø 99
 1.Gallagher, Kevin J 1261-0Draper, Martin J 108
 2.Fryer, John E 1090-1Berry, Steve 107
 3.Biles, Fred 990-1Pakenham, John H 101
 4.Jones, Brian 600-1Woodward, Pauline 78
Total   1 - 3  














     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  4        Div Four                          Match Venue:   Warley Quinborne C

Match number:  420                                                Date:   02/Dec/2019

Match 420    Mon 02-Dec-2019 
  Warley Quinborne C  Ø 100   Walsall Kipping C  Ø 94
 1.Rawlings, Wendell S 1151-0Watkin, David H 97
 2.Draper, Martin J 108½-½Nixon, Peter 88
 3.Lewis, John B 990-1Peers, Mike 96
 4.Woodward, Pauline 78½-½Moore, Kevin J 96
Total   2 - 2  














     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  4        Div Four                          Match Venue:   Warley Quinborne C

Match number:  424                                                Date:   09/Dec/2019

Match 424    Mon 09-Dec-2019 
  Warley Quinborne C  Ø 112   Stourbridge C  Ø 107
 1.Hall, Ray 1231-0Wilkinson, Richard 112
 2.Rawlings, Wendell S 1150-1Humphries, Jeremy 108
 3.Draper, Martin J 1080-1Woodall, Colin 104
 4.Pakenham, John H 1010-1Alcock, Steve 104
Total   1 - 3  














     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  4        Div Four                          Match Venue:   Rushall B

Match number:  425                                                Date:   06/Jan/2020

Match 425    Mon 06-Jan-2020 
  Rushall B  Ø 109   Warley Quinborne C  Ø 93
 1.Grant, John 1271-0Lewis, John B 99
 2.Cooksey, Shane 1160-1Williamson, Chris 87
 3.Bray, Roger 107E1-0Purushothaman, Amitesh UG
 4.Winman, Stefan 850-1Loganathan, Purushothaman DL UG
Total   2 - 2  














     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  4        Div Four                          Match Venue:   Warley Quinborne C

Match number:  429                                                Date:   20/Jan/2020

Match 429    Mon 20-Jan-2020 
  Warley Quinborne C  Ø 95   Lichfield C  Ø 82
 1.Rawlings, Wendell S 1151-0Sawyer, Ray 103
 2.Lewis, John B 99½-½Biles, Fred 99
 3.Williamson, Chris 871-0Andrews, Stuart 67
 4.Woodward, Pauline 780-1Jones, Brian 60
Total   2½ - 1½  














     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  4        Div Four                          Match Venue:   Halesowen C

Match number:  432                                                Date:   13/Feb/2020

Match 432    Thu 13-Feb-2020 
  Halesowen C  Ø 79   Warley Quinborne C  Ø 108
 1.Taylor, AT (Tony) 94½-½Hall, Ray 123
 2.Hathaway, Martyn 78½-½Rawlings, Wendell S 115
 3.Haddon, Chris 660-1Williamson, Chris 87
 4.DefaultDefDefault
Total   1 - 2  














     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________

(WDCL) eResults card


Division:  4        Div Four                          Match Venue:   Bushbury B

Match number:  438                                                Date:   11/Mar/2020

Match 438    Wed 11-Mar-2020 
  Bushbury B  Ø 78   Warley Quinborne C  Ø 98
 1.Jones, Simon A 1060-1Berry, Steve 107
 2.Lloyd, Mike 89E0-1Lewis, John B 99
 3.Buckley, David I 800-1Williamson, Chris 87
 4.James, Mel 351-0Default
Total   1 - 3  














     Results confirmed by Club Official/Captain:        ____________________________________________________________




Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.