Player Card - Meakin, Anthony R


  ECF membership:   104387A   and no membership details available

  FIDE membership:   468398
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Rugeley1126231 1121219  
2017/18Rugeley1098053 117103-6  
2016/17Rugeley1057034 12496-9  
2015/16Rugeley11610343 101104-12  
2014/15Rugeley1278035 13099-28  
2013/14Rugeley1215212 1291298  
2004/05Rugeley905113 9877-13  
2003/04Rugeley957115 9242-53  
1998/99Rugeley98E9351 931040  
1994/95Rugeley8611326 8670-16  
1989/90Rugeley726015 8443-29  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
-DefaultSt George's-204617 Sep
120695DTurner, Peter 79RushallWW209602 Oct
233580DBlack, Stuart 115Warley Quinborne B½W229506 Dec
285046BWoolley, Richard 110Halesowen BWB234515 Jan
119187BSmith, Barry R 116Mercia A½W244612 Feb
127480GKent, Arthur F 124Boldmere St Michaels½B247606 Mar
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 130Lichfield BLB255411 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
170913GWilson, Julie C 139Stourbridge A½W205527 Sep
292864EPreece, Alan 136Kidderminster ALB208503 Oct
298969EBrown, Victor J (Capt) 101Walsall Kipping B½W212624 Oct
313627KGraff, Leon UGLichfield CLW215607 Nov
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 118Boldmere St Michaels½W233623 Jan
266330CSouthcote, John W (Sec) 102Halesowen B½W246508 Mar
286194LAlcock, Steve 102EStourbridge B½B248513 Mar
295364LWhitehead, John W 121Kidderminster BLB220411 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
194007HButler, Keith 123Rushall A½B201513 Sep
111019GGallagher, Kevin J 119Lichfield CLB207606 Oct
178102KVarilone, John F 146Kidderminster ALB227407 Dec
291964DBerridge, Martin 116Stourbridge B½B236601 Feb
127480GKent, Arthur F 124Boldmere St Michaels½B247608 Mar
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
266330CSouthcote, John W (Sec) 112HalesowenLBBidgood Trophy1
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J 131Boldmere St MichaelsLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
263626JGuest, Paul 120Brewood AWB217617 Nov
295887KCox, Chris M 117Mercia A½B220624 Nov
298830GGuy, Paul 47EBushbury BWW231612 Jan
106714LBiddle, Mike A (Sec) 139Boldmere St Michaels½B235502 Feb
221173HCross, Alan (Sec) 87Rushall ALB243629 Feb
292866JBradley, Sam 121Stourbridge B½W246615 Mar
110011HDyson, Phil 93St George's B½B254618 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
178157BNixon, Peter (Capt) 91Walsall KippingWWBidgood TrophyQtr
299871DDeeley, Stuart 84EMerciaLBBidgood TrophyS-F
303768LHodkinson, Dave 112EMerciaLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
275012AJarvis, David 112Rushall A½W202609 Sep
118792CSharratt, Paul B 144Stourbridge BLB204417 Sep
165214LPhillips, John 126EMercia A½W215428 Oct
113429CJackson, Dale 157Halesowen ALB226409 Dec
120348EThompson, Richard G (Capt/Sec) 132TelfordLW229517 Dec
259317JWalters, Paul D 98Wolverhampton B½W238512 Feb
-Default Halesowen B-245503 Mar
288466FJarocki, Mike 118Brewood ALB250524 Mar
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
165118DBanks, Peter S 141HalesowenWRock Cup1
108629HCollier, Lee E 155St George'sLBRock CupQtr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 133Lichfield B½B212424 Oct
106607KBennett, Loxley 146Boldmere St MichaelsWW228315 Jan
291049EThrelfall, Roger 145Rushall ALB231427 Jan
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
192111DTaylor, A (Tony) (Capt) 93HalesowenWBRock Cup1
165118DBanks, Peter S 129HalesowenLWRock CupQtr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114351HLewis, Barry 84Wolverhampton B½B204601 Oct
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 135Stafford ALW243601 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
192111DTaylor, AT (Tony) 78HalesowenWBBidgood Trophy1
230986FJones, Kelvin 97WolverhamptonLWBidgood TrophyS-F
241592GMarlow, Ben 94WolverhamptonLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
286196DBarron, Gordon 113Boldmere St MichaelsLW323501 Feb
116373FO'Donoghue, Paul UGBrewood BWB326501 Feb
181458JMoore, Kevin J 71Walsall Kipping DLW331401 Feb
252870JYung, Pakle UGWolverhampton C½W344501 Mar
-Default Mercia B-349501 Apr
204597HMoore, Andrew P 84Stourbridge BLW352501 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
181458JMoore, Kevin J 71Walsall KippingLWBidgood TrophyQtr
171005KWilcox-Banks, Charlotte J 119RushallLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
154570LHodges, A 103Wolverhampton B½W212601 Nov
192099GPayton, Jack L 115Walsall Kipping B½W245501 Apr
109505Fde Visme, Guy F A H 100Stafford BLW246501 Apr
191000AWestwood, Richard D 71ESt Mary's CannockWW402201 Oct
118628AScott, Phil 89Bushbury C½W403101 Oct
183320APrice, Rod 103Mercia B½W408101 Nov
171035HAllan, Peter J 75Brewood BWB417101 Feb
120695DTurner, Peter 91Rushall CWW418101 Feb
185083AGavin, Peter 87Walsall Kipping D½B419101 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
111465HGough, Roy T 106Lucas & BSLW312501 Dec
152085EJamieson, M 93West Mids PoliceWB343501 Dec
115330EMcLaughlin, Ian B 86Rushall F½B505301 Oct
170142DTuckley, Jason UGGEC Stafford CLW510301 Oct
114378FLewis, REC 113Penkridge CLW529201 Nov
178123GDakin, M 89Wolverhampton ELW540301 Nov
139666DJancis, Arthur 62Mercia BWW542201 Nov
166006JLloyd, Mick J 66JGoodyear CLB532301 Apr
165134BBrown, Chris UGMercia CWB534201 Apr
125692ABird, E F 65JWalsall Kipping E½B539101 Apr
141742DLupic, P 96GoodyearLB804501 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
116229KNicklin, C 68West Mids Police BLW413501 Nov
117632JRamsay, Jim 100Mercia BLW425301 Feb
107004GBooth, Ken J 86Bushbury D½W428401 Feb
129932DParker, N 82Rushall CLW433401 Mar
125758EDodd, E 98Union Locks BLW437301 Mar
129095CPhillips, C 71JPenkridge BLB443401 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.