Player Card - Buckley, David I


  ECF membership:   107597E   category  ME004040  Silver  

  FIDE membership:   431800
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Bushbury807205 10773-7  
2017/18Bushbury8312327 103874  
2016/17Bushbury847214 12010117  
2015/16Brewood804013 10870-10  
2015/16Bushbury804013 10870-10  
2014/15Brewood917124 9775-16  
2013/14Brewood1019405 10694-7  
2004/05Brewood887304 8376-12  
2003/04Brewood798512 7610122  
1998/99Brewood9312318 10784-9  
1994/95Brewood9911614 911034  
1989/90Bushbury9815825 10311416  
1981/82Bushbury847115 000  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
299871DDeeley, Stuart 102Mercia BLB303510 Oct
299871DDeeley, Stuart 102Mercia BLW306530 Oct
165118DBanks, Peter S 110Halesowen CLB311521 Nov
320565EWatkin, David UGWalsall Kipping CWW314513 Dec
233612BDarlow, Michael J 110Walsall Kipping BLB316519 Dec
165118DBanks, Peter S 110Halesowen CLW318510 Jan
-DefaultWolverhampton B-319516 Jan
313146EBailes, Aaron 105Walsall Kipping BWW323514 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
107507LBrown, Roger R 119TelfordLW138607 Feb
293041KBuvanasundaram, Bibi 96EBirminghamLW307526 Sep
172132LHennion, Josh 81Rushall BWB311518 Oct
135487FRawlings, Wendell S 119Warley Quinborne BWW315509 Nov
165118DBanks, Peter S 110Halesowen CLW316523 Nov
172132LHennion, Josh 81Rushall BW323508 Jan
192111DTaylor, AT (Tony) (Capt) 94Halesowen C½B326524 Jan
303461GValea, Ionut Florin 116Warley Quinborne BLB329531 Jan
295887KCox, Chris M 118Mercia B½W334421 Feb
126940KWise, Ken (Capt/Sec) 111St George'sLB336426 Feb
293043CHenson, Greg 84BirminghamLW320418 Apr
157414ADavies, Andrew P (Sec) 79BrewoodLW902413 Sep
313146EBailes, Aaron 111ERushallWB903409 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
181458JMoore, Kevin J 106Walsall Kipping BLW307405 Oct
259317JWalters, Paul D 110Wolverhampton BLW309419 Oct
165140HCooksey, Shane 109Rushall BWW313416 Nov
273993JWatkins, Harvey S 87Warley Quinborne BB317514 Dec
259317JWalters, Paul D 110Wolverhampton BLW321526 Jan
110935CFriend, David J 126Walsall Kipping BLB322402 Feb
179081LCurry, Don S 140Halesowen BWB325416 Feb
303461GValea, Ionut Florin 138Warley Quinborne B½B327423 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
285046BWoolley, Richard 102Halesowen B½W305522 Sep
242442DShort, David (Sec) 101Lichfield CLW307501 Oct
259317JWalters, Paul D 110Wolverhampton B-W310508 Oct
127209DYates, Tim (Capt) 124Kidderminster BLW313521 Oct
126890KWilson, Steve R 105Wolverhampton BLW340426 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
271537FGreenwood, Peter (Capt) 74Rushall BWB306514 Oct
280669BAjimal, Jet 108Stourbridge CLW309522 Oct
194440LHeathcock, Chris 85Mercia B½B313511 Nov
282320CCox, Alan (Capt) 95Mercia BLW315518 Nov
286699HTopp, James 83Stafford BLB323520 Jan
129902FJohnson, Lennie 123St George's B½W327502 Feb
178157BNixon, Peter (Capt) 110Walsall Kipping BLB329510 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
178157BNixon, Peter (Capt) 122Walsall Kipping BLB301419 Sep
281856FBarker, David J 102Stafford BLW303525 Sep
185413GLoynes, John H 116Stourbridge BLB307515 Oct
271537FGreenwood, Peter (Capt) 81Rushall BWW319509 Dec
181458JMoore, Kevin J 100Walsall Kipping BLB322514 Jan
295887KCox, Chris M UGMercia BWB324521 Jan
286699HTopp, James 100Stafford BLB325528 Jan
270858KEvans, Paul J (Capt) 120Halesowen BWW329511 Feb
282320CCox, Alan (Capt) 107Mercia BWW342501 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
244437KTrevis, Philip 117Stourbridge BLW216501 Dec
249809BAstbury, Barry 48Bham SettlementWW237601 Apr
262476LJones, Craig UGCosfordLW307301 Oct
254544FBates, Robert 98Rushall CLB321401 Dec
176476HNicholls, Philip W 33Mercia BWW325501 Feb
260928KGodridge, Paul UGWalsall Kipping DWB329401 Feb
286196DBarron, Gordon 119Boldmere St MichaelsLW334301 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
256341BBrett, Dave UGBushbury BWB304401 Oct
249294FRigby, Ken UGCosfordLW305201 Oct
240349DMiller, Eric 60Boldmere St MichaelsWW313401 Dec
275027CHubbard, Peter 94Wolverhampton CWW318301 Dec
179091CMontague, John 115RugeleyWW326301 Feb
172132LHennion, Josh 61Rushall CLW328401 Feb
-Default Mercia B-338401 Mar
181458JMoore, Kevin J 71Walsall Kipping DWW339401 Mar
139666DJancis, Arthur 56Mercia C½W346301 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
129534CBeasley, Steven 110Walsall Kipping BLB206401 Oct
109450GDawes, Trevor 107Mercia ALW209426 Oct
116614BPage, Michael JR 99Rugeley AWW211401 Nov
128860LEvans, Peter FK 92Stafford BWB218401 Nov
118792CSharratt, Paul B 136Dudley ALB227301 Feb
116373FO'Donoghue, Paul 97Goodyear AWB229501 Feb
117769CRees, Mike J 88Lucas B S½B233501 Feb
104938ABooth, R Keith 70Bushbury BLB235401 Apr
139811JWilkinson, Richard 110Wolverhampton BLB247401 Apr
111774KGroombridge, Mike J 129Walsall KippingLB801401 Nov
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
-Default --Bidgood TrophyQtr
114351HLewis, Barry 93WolverhamptonLBBidgood TrophyS-F
108629HCollier, Lee E 152Lucas B SLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
171025EJohnson, Adrian UGLucas & BSLB304401 Oct
116614BPage, Michael J 126Rugeley AWB305301 Oct
249017B Wolverhampton BLB308401 Oct
117206CPittaway, K 92RR Thompson ALW322301 Dec
112014BHancox, RJ 122Rushall CLB328401 Dec
112560GHesbrook, Leslie G 104Wolverhampton CWW342401 Dec
107004GBooth, Ken J 86Bushbury CWB331401 Apr
117929KRickhuss, A (Tony) 97West Mids Police½B332301 Apr
172133BHill, Peter UGWalsall Kipping DWW339401 Apr
-Default Lichfield E-455401 Apr
117048LPhillips, Barrie 97West Mids PoliceWW805201 Nov
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
999415XLloyd, M (Sen) UGGoodyearWBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114003GLamb, Graham H 156Lichfield CWB135101 Feb
110509HFellows, D J 125Union Locks AW201601 Oct
111339CGogerty, Ray T 109GEC Stafford B½B209601 Nov
119187BSmith, Barry R 106Mercia AWW231301 Feb
114230GLee, A 129Dudley½W249601 Mar
112560GHesbrook, Leslie G 104Wolverhampton ALB253601 Mar
No ECFPrice, MA UGRushall CWW403401 Oct
-Default Polytechnic-412401 Oct
129095CPhillips, C 71JPenkridge BWB414401 Nov
116095DNeal, DF UGLichfield ELW419401 Nov
129967AYoung, N 90Lichfield FWB420401 Nov
125818HHawkins, J 91RugeleyWW428301 Feb
152072GCollabella, A 99Goodyear BLW439201 Mar
139666DJancis, Arthur 62Mercia BWB448301 Mar
115438CMeredith, J 113Union Locks BLB445201 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
139686KWard, RJF 92WolverhamptonWWRock Cup1
126952FWithhall, J W 123Walsall KippingLBRock Cup2
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
No ECFStandley, A J UGStafford BLW217618 Nov
No ECFClift, N UGLichfield & District A½B228516 Dec
118533ASavage, C UGJohn Thompson ALW254625 Jan
No ECFHinks, P UGRugeley ALB306430 Sep
No ECFWalton, B UGWalsall Kipping DLB314429 Oct
No ECFOrme, M A UGUnion Locks BLB320419 Nov
No ECFBates, R UGRock Kipping CWW332530 Dec
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
990320XCurtiss, C UGWest Mids PoliceWRock Cup1


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.