Player Card - Collins, Peter M


  ECF membership:   108654G   and no membership details available

  FIDE membership:   409715
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Lichfield1441010 115115-29  
2018/19Lichfield15810154 158143-15  
2017/18Lichfield15810352 1601635  
2016/17Lichfield15510181 145145-10  
2015/16Lichfield16012291 154158-2  
2014/15Lichfield1658053 172153-12  
2013/14Lichfield16411281 1681739  
2004/05Lichfield16210244 158148-14  
2003/04Lichfield1609171 1651655  
1998/99Lichfield16811362 1701757  
1994/95Lichfield16511443 1611661  
1989/90Lichfield1699270 17218314  
1981/82Lichfield1558233 150125-30  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T 115Stafford½B803419 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
106010HBackhouse, Derek 151West BromwichWB114429 Oct
119583KStaniforth, John 163Bushbury A½B107307 Nov
275541FKoncki, Zbigniew 184Stourbridge ALB118108 Nov
119052ASingh, Amrik J 159Warley Quinborne ALB122329 Nov
292600DWindows, Peter J 124Stafford½W130417 Jan
118039DRoberts, Nick W 170Walsall Kipping A½W134328 Jan
-DefaultKidderminster A-141421 Feb
160573CHadley, Mike 150Halesowen A½W146314 Mar
245055AMangwengwende, John 181EWolverhampton ALW151328 Mar
264465EAnsari, Athar 158TelfordLB139424 Apr
233503HScriven, David 143Stourbridge½W801205 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114003GLamb, Graham H 142Lichfield B½W101314 Sep
120344HThompson, Peter I 191Mercia A½B107210 Oct
143792GEmery, Ian 157Warley Quinborne AWB114402 Nov
111451HGostelow, David W 165Telford½W119416 Nov
160573CHadley, Mike 160Halesowen A½B126307 Dec
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 117StaffordWB134424 Jan
210232JBellin, Christopher J 151Walsall Kipping AWW137401 Feb
109355BDavies, Dave M 153West Bromwich½W154429 Mar
282319GHunt, Jonathan B 146Wolverhampton ALB146325 Apr
108844ACooper, Lawrence H 214StaffordLB802118 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
112760DHoare, Michael WA (Capt) 133Lichfield BLW101401 Sep
293111EArkell, Nicholas D 184Halesowen A½W111320 Oct
127703AKolbusz, George 161Telford½B113426 Oct
116756LParry, Richard CT 145Bushbury A½W115403 Nov
261888GMcNulty, Kenneth J 134Stafford½W123424 Nov
110841EFoxall, John 135Stourbridge A½W130415 Dec
155226ATurner, Jon 151Warley Quinborne A½B148502 Mar
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C (Capt) 116Wolverhampton A½W152523 Mar
106812LBissell, Maurice D (Sec) 146Kidderminster½W805425 Jan
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 148MerciaWW807420 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
-Default Telford-107501 Oct
210232JBellin, Christopher J 148Walsall Kipping AWB108508 Oct
143792GEmery, Ian 182Warley Quinborne ALW121326 Nov
116756LParry, Richard CT 156Bushbury A½B122402 Dec
170913GWilson, Julie C 142Stourbridge A½B114407 Dec
107819HButters, Roger VH 169Stafford A½B128406 Jan
105876KAsbury, Jon A 135Halesowen A½B133521 Jan
109355BDavies, Dave M (Capt) 148West Bromwich½B137401 Feb
119386HSmyth, Martin D 164St George's A½B151324 Mar
183305EHope, Gary 155St George's A½W199510 May
281858KPearson Jones, Peter J 149Wolverhampton½W804522 Oct
194072HEvans, Ron 133Stourbridge½B805514 Jan
107819HButters, Roger VH 169StaffordWB807418 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119583KStaniforth, John 161Bushbury A½B109309 Oct
113988FLake, Andrew N 153Boldmere St Michaels½B113222 Oct
119052ASingh, Amrik J 178Warley Quinborne A½B104330 Oct
293111EArkell, Nicholas D 177Stourbridge A½W134229 Jan
119386HSmyth, Martin D 165St George's ALW137116 Feb
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 169West Bromwich½W142226 Feb
170997FHarborne, Matthew J 183Stafford ALB151326 Mar
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 186Walsall Kipping ALB115202 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
242226JFallowfield, Jeremy R 189Stourbridge ALB115213 Nov
282319GHunt, Jonathan B 153Wolverhampton A½W118221 Nov
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 190West Bromwich½B119202 Dec
233507EFahy, John F (Capt/Sec) 151Warley Quinborne A½W122305 Dec
119386HSmyth, Martin D 162St George's A½B128309 Jan
105843FArmstrong, Malcolm J 184Stafford A½B140219 Feb
118039DRoberts, Nick W 178Walsall Kipping AWB147313 Mar
109109JCrombleholme, Alan K 180Bushbury A½B112219 Mar
179081LCurry, Don S 133Halesowen AWB150327 Mar
120344HThompson, Peter I 161Mercia½B801203 Oct
106812LBissell, Maurice D (Sec) 167Kidderminster½W806222 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
127123EWrench, John P 159Kidderminster A½B107101 Oct
292279ESmall, Edward P 146Stourbridge A½W108101 Oct
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 170Mercia ALW118130 Nov
240597ABarnett, Kevin 129West BromwichWB124301 Feb
109109JCrombleholme, Alan K 173Bushbury ALW128201 Feb
110076CEdge, John A 174HalesowenLB143201 Apr
242385GEdwards, Gareth 139Shifnal / Telford B½W146101 Apr
171034FPready, Alex D 129Rushall AWW150201 Apr
105731FAnderton, David W CM (Capt) 200Walsall Kipping ALW152101 Apr
105843FArmstrong, Malcolm J 159Stafford½W804304 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
120289DThomas, Robert Kenneth 172HalesowenLW144201 Apr
113972BJukes, Steve 138Stourbridge A½B150301 Apr
171034FPready, Alex D 134Rushall AWB151201 Apr
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 178Bushbury A½W119101 Feb
107819HButters, Roger VH 160Stafford A½B122101 Feb
105731FAnderton, David W CM (Capt) 198Walsall Kipping A½B129101 Mar
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 165West Bromwich½W131101 Mar
129064CNeal, Toby C 157Shifnal / Telford B½W138201 Apr
118369CRutter, Nick J 185Shifnal / Telford A½W141101 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110512HFellows, T Lee 150Wolverhampton A½B144101 Oct
105731FAnderton, David W 198Walsall Kipping A½B134101 Nov
108844ACooper, Lawrence H 211Stafford A½W136101 Nov
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 192KingstandingLW137101 Nov
108391AClark, D Wayne 188West Bromwich A½B127101 Feb
106812LBissell, Maurice D 160Kidderminster A½W105101 Mar
118369CRutter, Nick J 190Telford ALW106101 Mar
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 192Bushbury A½B113101 Mar
121381HWesson, Geoffrey C 138West Bromwich BWW115101 Mar
-Default Stourbridge-152101 Apr
119760FStockhall, Derek A 124Lucas B SWB807201 Nov
118401FSadler, Jonathan G T 126RushallWB805201 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114805KMaher, Mike P 146Lichfield BWW106201 Oct
116496LOrme, G 160GEC Stafford ALB108201 Oct
109178FCrump, John E 166West Bromwich AWW121201 Dec
110841EFoxall, John 158Dudley A½W131201 Dec
109355BDavies, Dave M 151West Bromwich BWW133101 Dec
273509LHadley, Kevin D 144Rushall AWW139201 Dec
156963GGittus, John F 157KidderminsterLB141201 Apr
105731FAnderton, David W 183Walsall Kipping A½W143201 Apr
110729LFootner, Andrew F 164Telford½B148201 Apr
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 175JBushbury A½B150201 Apr
107391GBrotherton, Trevor 169TelfordLB801201 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
113003BHorrigan, MP 161Lichfield BWB103201 Oct
114003GLamb, Graham H 156Lichfield C½W109201 Oct
107599JBuckley, Graeme N 203JBushbury A½B112201 Nov
119597KStanway, GB 188GEC Stafford A½W124201 Dec
106812LBissell, Maurice D 163Kidderminster½B132201 Dec
119583KStaniforth, John 148Bushbury B½W133201 Dec
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 161West Bromwich A½B142201 Feb
118009FRoberts, Colin J 166Telford½W155201 Mar
107599JBuckley, Graeme N 203JBushburyWB805201 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
No ECFMilner, R UGLichfield ALB102210 Sep
109178FCrump, John E 151West Bromwich ALW107208 Oct
No ECFWillis, A UGWalsall Kipping B½W111222 Oct
116496LOrme, G UGStafford AWW123210 Dec
113972BJukes, Steve UGDudley A½B134222 Jan
110730GFootner, John K 149Telford½W148218 Mar
No ECFRidley, C UGBushbury ALB153207 Apr
109649HDickens, S H UGWalsall Kipping AWB156215 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.