Player Card - Crump, John E


  ECF membership:  109178F  category  ME007553  Bronze  

  FIDE membership:  452750
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19West Bromwich1607232 1651655  
2017/18West Bromwich15810541 1471679  
2016/17West Bromwich15111650 13616413  
2015/16West Bromwich16411137 174147-17  
2014/15West Bromwich17112138 193159-12  
2013/14West Bromwich1748071 173166-8  
2004/05West Bromwich15910262 156156-3  
2003/04West Bromwich1549540 15017824  
1998/99West Bromwich16710352 1631670  
1994/95West Bromwich1669144 157140-26  
1989/90West Bromwich16013472 1591677  
1981/82West Bromwich15110352 155138-13  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
108830ACooper, David M 172Bushbury A½B101205 Sep
157077JGreen, Anthony J 168Lichfield A½B114329 Oct
118792CSharratt, Paul B 149Stourbridge AWW119314 Nov
230857FBull, Phil (Capt) 167Wolverhampton A½W109221 Jan
293111EArkell, Nicholas D (Capt) 192Halesowen ALW131228 Jan
259968FHill, Steve R 145StaffordWW137313 Feb
143792GEmery, Ian 164Warley Quinborne ALB144404 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
210232JBellin, Christopher J 151Walsall Kipping A½B102414 Sep
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 117StaffordWW105425 Sep
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 136Mercia AWW108416 Oct
129877LFone, David W 137Lichfield BWW123404 Dec
143792GEmery, Ian 157Warley Quinborne A½W117418 Dec
187505LWood, Frank (Capt) 144Wolverhampton A½B128404 Jan
111451HGostelow, David W 165TelfordWB130410 Jan
160573CHadley, Mike 160Halesowen A½B140408 Feb
131946CMolineux, David 127Bushbury AWB148312 Mar
157077JGreen, Anthony J 171Lichfield ALW154329 Mar
-Default Brewood-803406 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
126940KWise, Ken (Capt/Sec) 111St George's BWW203305 Sep
243943JBaptiste, Bernard L 132Lichfield CWB210213 Oct
248737JShaw, Tony 125Stourbridge BWB212324 Oct
241592GMarlow, Ben 157Rushall AWW220221 Nov
156103AHarrington, Michael J 143Boldmere St Michaels½B226305 Dec
291051CWright, Paul 135Brewood A½W231317 Jan
117964ARiley, Mark 130Kidderminster B½B235330 Jan
173650EWaller, Patrick 128RugeleyWB242313 Feb
106812LBissell, Maurice D (Sec) 146Kidderminster A½W246301 Mar
165214LPhillips, John 147Mercia A½B252421 Mar
178102KVarilone, John F 146KidderminsterWW801305 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
143792GEmery, Ian 182Warley Quinborne ALB102203 Sep
108830ACooper, David M 173Bushbury ALB103209 Sep
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 182Walsall Kipping ALW110212 Oct
245834CPaul, Nathanael 175TelfordLW113226 Oct
110076CEdge, John A 182Halesowen ALB147212 Jan
119601HStaples, Maurice J 171Lichfield A½W137201 Feb
275633LFriar, Joseph D 157JKidderminster A½W117208 Feb
-Default Stafford A-141215 Feb
293111EArkell, Nicholas D 177Stourbridge ALB142224 Feb
245050BDraper, Adam GA 168St George's AWW119318 Apr
275649DFriar, James P 159Kidderminster½B802223 Sep
105462EAcey, Gerald 187StaffordLW806223 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
113988FLake, Andrew N 153Boldmere St MichaelsLW105222 Sep
230883GMellor, Stephen D 182Kidderminster A½W114122 Oct
287190HBesedin, Pavel 199St George's ALB120124 Nov
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 186Warley Quinborne ALB125108 Dec
245055AMangwengwende, John UGWolverhampton A½W131108 Jan
105731FAnderton, David W CM (Capt) 196Walsall Kipping ALW132115 Jan
108844ACooper, Lawrence H IM 218Stafford ALW140118 Feb
104823FWallace, Paul A 210Lichfield ALW142126 Feb
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 195Bushbury A½B144102 Mar
105817EArkell, Keith CC GM 228Stourbridge ALB148109 Mar
293111EArkell, Nicholas D 177StourbridgeWW801203 Sep
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 184MerciaLW805112 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
204544JSanghera, Parminder UGWolverhampton AW102223 Sep
105462EAcey, Gerald 192Stafford A½W105214 Oct
108830ACooper, David M 181Bushbury A½B111230 Oct
271916CKalyana, Ashwin 153JHalesowen A½W116319 Nov
157077JGreen, Anthony J 173Lichfield A½B119302 Dec
293111EArkell, Nicholas D 173Stourbridge A½W127308 Jan
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 189Walsall Kipping ALW132220 Jan
119386HSmyth, Martin D 162St George's A½W144312 Mar
143792GEmery, Ian 157Warley Quinborne A½W152327 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
242385GEdwards, Gareth 139Shifnal / Telford B½W105201 Oct
115510GBellin, Jana M 182Walsall Kipping A½W109201 Oct
200052APym, Thomas T W 170Shifnal / Telford AWB110201 Dec
292279ESmall, Edward P 146Stourbridge AWW117201 Dec
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 127Mercia A½B120201 Dec
109109JCrombleholme, Alan K 173Bushbury ALW121201 Feb
119601HStaples, Maurice J 177Lichfield A½B124201 Feb
110076CEdge, John A 174Halesowen½B133201 Feb
117113GPickett, Frank 144Kidderminster ALW148201 Apr
249290JOwen, Trevor 123Rushall A½B149201 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
200052APym, Thomas T W 161Shifnal / Telford A½W103201 Oct
143016GPritchard, David J 158Walsall Kipping AWB110201 Oct
126868FWilson, Iain R 126Shifnal / Telford BWB111201 Dec
107819HButters, Roger VH 160Stafford A½W113201 Dec
178296EHowarth, Ian S 154Stourbridge A½B116201 Dec
113429CJackson, Dale 138HalesowenWW127201 Feb
110438LFarmery, Robin 137Lichfield AWW131201 Mar
108830ACooper, David M 169Bushbury A½B137201 Apr
117113GPickett, Frank 146Kidderminster AWB149201 Apr
-Default Rushall A-155201 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
116756LParry, Richard CT 155Bushbury A½B140201 Oct
118009FRoberts, Colin J 164Telford A½W145201 Oct
139786CReynolds, M 132West Bromwich B½W147201 Oct
118540JSavage, Peter J 140Kingstanding½B139201 Nov
105641EAllen, Ralph MA 176Lichfield A½B127201 Feb
152106JThomas, Geoffrey P 156StourbridgeWB131201 Feb
120551BTownsend, Michael P 175Wolverhampton ALB132101 Feb
108844ACooper, Lawrence H 211Stafford ALW101101 Mar
106812LBissell, Maurice D 160Kidderminster AWB112101 Mar
117710CRea, William 159Walsall Kipping AWB117101 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110841EFoxall, John 158Dudley A½B105201 Oct
121381HWesson, Geoffrey C 131West Bromwich BLW107201 Oct
108921DCostley, Martin O 190Bushbury ALW113201 Oct
-Default Rushall A-117201 Dec
108654GCollins, Peter M 165Lichfield ALB121201 Dec
156963GGittus, John F 157Kidderminster½B125201 Dec
120053HTarbuck, Laurence JM 139Lichfield B½W134201 Dec
118009FRoberts, Colin J 153Telford½W137201 Dec
148569GDenny, Michael T 162Walsall Kipping ALB138201 Dec
156963GGittus, John F 157KidderminsterWW806201 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
113376HIngram, R A 136Bushbury BWB101301 Oct
109109JCrombleholme, Alan K 197Bushbury ALB104201 Oct
110730GFootner, John K 178Telford½B105301 Oct
160609JJones, R G 153Walsall Kipping AWB114301 Nov
113970JJukes, D 142Walsall Kipping AWW114401 Nov
120053HTarbuck, Laurence JM 139Lichfield B½B115201 Nov
114199FLeadbetter, S T 157GEC Stafford A½W128301 Dec
117428KPrice, M 144Stourbridge A½W131301 Dec
110438LFarmery, R 151Lichfield CLB141301 Feb
120332AThompson, K R 169Lichfield A½W142401 Feb
127123EWrench, John P 147KidderminsterWW153301 Mar
119597KStanway, GB 188GEC Stafford½W802201 Nov
117305EPorter, Philip D 167Wolverhampton½B810301 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
108654GCollins, Peter M 155Lichfield BWB107208 Oct
No ECFJones, C A UGBushbury A½B112228 Oct
116496LOrme, G UGStafford AWW117219 Nov
114279DLees, E W UGWalsall Kipping B½W158226 Nov
110510DFellows, J UGDudley A½B121204 Dec
110730GFootner, John K 149TelfordLW125217 Dec
248168GSadler, Anthony 160Rock Kipping ALB130230 Dec
110373JEvers, F A UGStourbridgeWW132221 Jan
127244FYoung, Norman C UGWalsall Kipping A½B139204 Feb
115583AMilner, Brian E UGLichfield A½W149218 Mar


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.