Player Card - Foxall, John


  ECF membership:   110841E   category  ME007521  Bronze  
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Stourbridge1324202 126126-6  
2018/19Stourbridge14011335 131122-18  
2017/18Stourbridge13711443 14515013  
2016/17Stourbridge13510244 1531427  
2015/16Stourbridge14414275 143132-12  
2014/15Stourbridge14810163 147138-10  
2013/14Stourbridge1398413 115124-15  
2004/05Stourbridge12513562 1191327  
2003/04StourbridgeUG6321 1031230  
1998/99Dudley1448422 120133-11  
1994/95Dudley15810145 156136-22  
1989/90Dudley14210631 12715210  
1981/82Dudley1354301 000  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
302579CBowcott, Dustin 160Halesowen ALB105419 Sep
194440LHeathcock, Chris 90Mercia CWW301303 Sep
111774KGroombridge, Mike J 131Walsall Kipping BLW309206 Nov
119760FStockhall, Derek A 121St George'sWB310113 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
261888GMcNulty, Kenneth J 129StaffordLW103412 Sep
112760DHoare, Michael WA 127Lichfield ALW118508 Nov
121381HWesson, Geoffrey C 123West Bromwich½W119614 Nov
155226ATurner, Jon 150Warley Quinborne A½B126420 Dec
127703AKolbusz, George 151TelfordLW133530 Jan
306887ASandhu, Manvith 125JHalesowen ALB138513 Feb
277850GSpowart, David 136Kidderminster AWW142604 Mar
310011LLee, John 125Wolverhampton AWB145513 Mar
143862BWhitehead, Jeremy 94Bushbury AWB147620 Mar
115680KMonks, Gary 131Lichfield½B801405 Sep
166164ETarr, Steve F 146TelfordLW805629 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
128865KFallowfield, Nicholas 169Stourbridge ALB201106 Sep
112935BHomewood, Brian 141Lichfield CWW206128 Sep
127348GKeady, Mark A 144Brewood½B211111 Oct
127123EWrench, John P (Sec) 161Kidderminster AWB214130 Oct
302581ABowcott-Terry, Finlay 147JHalesowen B½W222130 Nov
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 166Boldmere St MichaelsWB224104 Dec
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 125Lichfield CWW225606 Dec
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Capt/Sec) 127Walsall Kipping B½B230110 Jan
121625KWilcox, Stephen R (Sec) 148Rushall ALW226115 Jan
303821LWaud, David 137Kidderminster BLW236131 Jan
270858KEvans, Paul J 132Halesowen B½W238607 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
129877LFone, David W 124Lichfield BWW107605 Oct
108654GCollins, Peter M 155Lichfield A½B130415 Dec
277850GSpowart, David 138Kidderminster BWB206103 Oct
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 187West Bromwich½W212124 Oct
112760DHoare, Michael WA (Capt) 133Lichfield CLB217102 Nov
179084FLaight, Derek 157Brewood ALW224129 Nov
152081HHulley, William 143Rugeley½B236101 Feb
275633LFriar, Joseph D 174JKidderminster ALW239108 Feb
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 173Boldmere St MichaelsLW245101 Mar
300350EWiltshir, Rich 150Rushall A½B254129 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
107507LBrown, Roger R 114Telford½B105516 Sep
113429CJackson, Dale 161Halesowen A½B112420 Oct
119386HSmyth, Martin D 164St George's ALB123425 Apr
284793AOsondu, Victor 154St George's B½B201214 Sep
127348GKeady, Mark A 151Brewood ALW203223 Sep
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 148Mercia A½W212202 Nov
234102FHaime, Gary (Capt) 138Lichfield BLW225216 Dec
282319GHunt, Jonathan B 152Wolverhampton A½W244204 Jan
110935CFriend, David J 121Walsall Kipping B½B229207 Jan
121625KWilcox, Stephen R (Capt) 142Rushall ALB232225 Jan
266785LCarr, Matthew 141RugeleyLB246215 Mar
179093GButton, John E 122Bushbury BWB255227 Apr
303768LHodkinson, Dave 112EMerciaWW801702 Sep
257837CKingston, Ian S 183Lichfield½W805214 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
156634KSmith, Simon C 175Warley Quinborne A½W117318 Sep
275649DFriar, James P 163JKidderminster ALB124501 Dec
106714LBiddle, Mike A (Sec) 128Boldmere St Michaels½W129405 Jan
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 142Mercia A½B201202 Sep
266785LCarr, Matthew 150Rugeley½W204217 Sep
209464CKeaveney, John S 155ELichfield B½B207225 Sep
-Default Halesowen B-211315 Oct
113429CJackson, Dale 157Halesowen A½W217304 Nov
127348GKeady, Mark A 154Brewood ALB227216 Dec
126890KWilson, Steve R (Capt) 100Wolverhampton BWW236402 Feb
246234FMaydew, Simon 150TelfordLB251425 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
221173HCross, Alan (Sec) 97Rushall BWB302423 Sep
-Default Stafford B-305507 Oct
181458JMoore, Kevin J 100Walsall Kipping BWW311430 Oct
165118DBanks, Peter S 129Halesowen BLW312305 Nov
271537FGreenwood, Peter (Capt) 81Rushall BWB323515 Jan
152073JColwell, Steven R 137Walsall Kipping BLB326230 Jan
261888GMcNulty, Kenneth J 143Stafford BWB328205 Feb
179081LCurry, Don S 133Halesowen BLW332224 Feb
106783HBird, Stephen A 102Brewood B½W335203 Mar
-Default Mercia B-340319 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114805KMaher, Mike P 140Lichfield A½B108301 Oct
152089BLeary, Peter W 118Rushall AWW115501 Dec
230857FBull, Phil 105West BromwichLW117501 Dec
119187BSmith, Barry R (Sec) 100Mercia AWW131617 Jan
118009FRoberts, Colin J 161Shifnal / Telford A½W123301 Feb
117710CRea, William 134Walsall Kipping A½B126501 Feb
116900CPeck, Windsor WA 126Shifnal / Telford B½B129501 Feb
160573CHadley, Mike 126HalesowenWB145501 Apr
116756LParry, Richard CT 157Bushbury ALB153401 Apr
119187BSmith, Barry R (Sec) 100Mercia A½B199516 May
245050BDraper, Adam GA 108Bham SettlementWW206301 Oct
172132LHennion, Josh 69Rushall BWW209601 Oct
108613DColabella, Anthony 103Brewood A½W216201 Dec
-Default Lichfield B-223301 Dec
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
166164ETarr, Steve F 120Shifnal / Telford BWW132501 Mar
139811JWilkinson, Richard 104Walsall Kipping A½B133601 Mar
No ECFDenner, Phil UGCosford½W309101 Oct
176474DRich, John 100Mercia BWW321101 Dec
107382FBroomhall, Peter 98Wolverhampton CLW322101 Dec
171035HAllan, Peter J 91Brewood BWB329101 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
109734KDobson, Alan F 110Rugeley ALW201201 Oct
110057KEastwood, Peter R 123Wolverhampton BWW217201 Nov
118591DSchroeder, Alf 129Goodyear AWB221201 Nov
152319DBailey, Tim R E 138JStafford B½W222101 Nov
176457DCrozet, Peter A 100Brewood AWB227201 Feb
118401FSadler, Jonathan G T 126Rushall AWW243201 Feb
143228LBrodie, Robert 111Bushbury BLB237201 Apr
104371HMaddocks, Phil 124ELucas B S½W239201 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
109178FCrump, John E 166West Bromwich A½W105201 Oct
121381HWesson, Geoffrey C 131West Bromwich BWB110201 Oct
148569GDenny, Michael T 162Walsall Kipping ALB124201 Dec
108921DCostley, Martin O 190Bushbury ALW126201 Dec
107391GBrotherton, Trevor 169TelfordLW129201 Dec
108654GCollins, Peter M 165Lichfield A½B131201 Dec
156963GGittus, John F 157KidderminsterLB152201 Dec
116496LOrme, G 160GEC Stafford ALB153201 Dec
114805KMaher, Mike P 146Lichfield B½W146201 Apr
119868DStyles, Calvin J 112JRushall A½B147101 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
117362FPowis, Alan R 118Union Locks A½B204201 Oct
107989LCarleton, R Jim 127GEC Stafford BWW205201 Oct
117048LPhillips, Barrie 105West Mids Police AWW210301 Nov
114972GMarshall, Robert J 159Wolverhampton A½B214301 Nov
115129AMay, Martin 139Goodyear AWW221201 Nov
110057KEastwood, Peter R 110Wolverhampton BWW224301 Dec
273509LHadley, Kevin D 144Rushall ALW234201 Feb
119187BSmith, Barry R 106Mercia AWB240301 Feb
126952FWithhall, J W 123Walsall Kipping B½B243201 Feb
114775EMcNee, IS 138Bushbury CWW249301 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
No ECFGuest D T UGRock Kipping ALB108614 Oct
No ECFCox, W E UGDudley and DowellWW433207 Jan
123988ASmith, A UGBurntwood BWB436426 Jan
No ECFJoyce, A UGMercia BWW445418 Feb


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.