Player Card - Francis, Ken AJ


  ECF membership:   110855E   category  ME008673  Bronze  
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Mercia1319072 116106-25  
2017/18Mercia1259171 15113611  
2016/17Mercia1186114 133108-10  
2015/16Mercia1257142 132124-1  
2014/15Mercia13410136 138113-21  
2013/14Mercia13410172 1411362  
2004/05Mercia117110101 14413720  
2003/04Mercia1219450 1061287  
1998/99Mercia1398431 1181390  
1994/95Mercia14811452 1431535  
1989/90Mercia13710352 1461458  
1981/82Mercia11814563 199108-10  
1965/66West Brom CentralUG11416 000  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
302978FSpillane, Kevin J 119Boldmere St Michaels½W215616 Oct
119572EStaley, Phil F 109Bushbury B½W303310 Oct
117175GPinfold, OWBB (Bill) 124Bushbury B½W306230 Oct
110935CFriend, David J 121Walsall Kipping B½W309213 Nov
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 128Wolverhampton BLW310220 Nov
291052EBye, Robert 82Walsall Kipping C½W312329 Nov
181458JMoore, Kevin J 98Walsall Kipping C½W324219 Feb
306887ASandhu, Manvith 125JHalesowen CLB325105 Mar
117964ARiley, Mark 140Kidderminster½B803425 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
291347BWalijewski, Lukasz Marcin 142Walsall Kipping A½W106626 Sep
192102CPodlesak, Mark (Capt) 133Bushbury ADefW136430 Jan
119760FStockhall, Derek A 139St George's½B302105 Sep
172176JSchroeder, Marek AS (Capt/Sec) 118Birmingham½W304119 Sep
291049EThrelfall, Roger 139Rushall B½B314107 Nov
114675ALunn, John 124St George's½W324108 Jan
115225HMcConkey, Chris C 152BirminghamWB325106 Feb
110512HFellows, Thomas 154EWarley Quinborne B½B331113 Feb
185108BFenby, John A 119Bushbury BLW334121 Feb
-Default Bushbury B-338124 Apr
119760FStockhall, Derek A 139St George's½W399109 May
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
302978FSpillane, Kevin J 134Boldmere St MichaelsLB204520 Sep
257469LHiley, Catherine (Capt/Sec) 125RugeleyLW213525 Oct
288466FJarocki, Mike 135Brewood AWW228413 Dec
106010HBackhouse, Derek 146West BromwichLW252621 Mar
-Default Telford-806607 Feb
114805KMaher, Mike P 142LichfieldLB807620 Apr
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C (Capt) 116Wolverhampton½W902104 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
143862BWhitehead, Jeremy 105Bushbury B½B205529 Sep
113026CHorwill, Eric 139Stourbridge B½B212402 Nov
282319GHunt, Jonathan B 152Wolverhampton ALB218419 Nov
293004DAttwell, Gordon 128RugeleyWW220424 Nov
300350EWiltshir, Rich 138Rushall ALW228405 Jan
303498HAllen, Anthony UGLichfield B½W241318 Feb
111503AGrainger, K Roger 130Brewood A½B248422 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
113026CHorwill, Eric 143Stourbridge BLB201302 Sep
113429CJackson, Dale 157Halesowen ALB213321 Oct
257469LHiley, Catherine (Capt/Sec) 137Rugeley½W215328 Oct
291049EThrelfall, Roger 139Rushall A½B218410 Nov
288466FJarocki, Mike 118Brewood ALB235327 Jan
270858KEvans, Paul J (Capt) 110Halesowen BWW237303 Feb
112935BHomewood, Brian 129Lichfield B½B240317 Feb
117515EPugh, Glyn D 157TelfordLB244324 Feb
131946CMolineux, David 126Bushbury BLW254308 Apr
-Default Wolverhampton B-255309 Apr
110925LFriar, Jim A 160KidderminsterLW804404 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
173650EWaller, Patrick 134Rugeley½W205424 Sep
117175GPinfold, OW (Bill) 112Bushbury B½B215329 Oct
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 132Rushall A½W217405 Nov
295184JGriffith, Peter A 144EWolverhampton B½B222319 Nov
275633LFriar, Joseph D 161JKidderminster½W223303 Dec
185108BFenby, John A (Capt) 127Brewood AWW234304 Feb
120270EThomas, Keith 166Boldmere St MichaelsLB238318 Feb
114675ALunn, John 127St George's B½B239424 Feb
114805KMaher, Mike P 136Lichfield B½W240306 Mar
257837CKingston, Ian 167LichfieldLW801403 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
106812LBissell, Maurice D (Sec) 154Kidderminster A½W102301 Oct
111512BGrant, Andrew B 128Lichfield A½W118430 Nov
109109JCrombleholme, Alan K 173Bushbury ALW116301 Dec
170913GWilson, Julie C 141Stourbridge A½B131417 Jan
117447CPriest, Adrian A 143Halesowen½W135403 Feb
121625KWilcox, Stephen R (Sec) 135Rushall A½W137201 Apr
117710CRea, William 134Walsall Kipping A½W139301 Apr
111451HGostelow, David W 163Shifnal / Telford A½W140301 Apr
166164ETarr, Steve F 135Shifnal / Telford B½B142301 Apr
109901CDudley, Brian 139Stourbridge A½B199416 May
184072BWilson, Alexander (Sandy) DS 138Boldmere St Michaels½B802201 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
129902FJohnson, Lennie 105LucasWW204201 Oct
-Default Wolverhampton A-215301 Dec
185108BFenby, John A (Capt) 99Brewood AWB218413 Jan
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C (Capt) 111Wolverhampton BWW223301 Feb
287757ADavies, Brian 96Walsall Kipping C½B242301 Apr
129534CBeasley, Steven 121Walsall Kipping B½W245301 Apr
109299GDaniels, Robert G 114Rushall B½B247301 Apr
111339CGogerty, Ray T 90Stafford B½B249401 Apr
178102KVarilone, John F 106Kidderminster BWB251301 Apr
115680KMonks, Gary 109Lichfield B½W253301 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
179084FLaight, Derek 132Brewood AWB209226 Oct
118401FSadler, Jonathan G T 126Rushall AWW225203 Nov
186274BHancox, Mark 84Bushbury B½B215218 Nov
119760FStockhall, Derek A 124Lucas B S½W228219 Jan
110935CFriend, David J 132Walsall Kipping B½B232221 Jan
-Default Dudley A-219201 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
111900LHall, B 93BrewoodWWRock Cup1
110057KEastwood, Peter R 123WolverhamptonWBRock CupQtr
111774KGroombridge, Mike J 129Walsall KippingLWRock CupS-F
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119572EStaley, Phil F 134Bushbury BWW201101 Oct
109835EDownes, D 154Stourbridge½B204101 Oct
115129AMay, Martin 149Goodyear A½B214101 Oct
152106JThomas, Geoffery P 156Penkridge A½B228101 Dec
113880HJones, Peter J 112Walsall Kipping B½W233101 Dec
152089BLeary, Peter W 127Rushall BLW239101 Dec
112935BHomewood, Brian 143Lichfield DWB255101 Dec
126952FWithhall, J W 123Walsall Kipping C½B242101 Apr
120551BTownsend, Michael P 186Wolverhampton ALW246101 Apr
129877LFone, David W 132Lichfield CWW251101 Apr
148569GDenny, Michael T 162Walsall KippingWW803101 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
120551BTownsend, Michael P 186Wolverhampton A½W203101 Oct
-Default West Mids Police A-208101 Oct
120936LWakelam, JM 123Wolverhampton B½B212101 Nov
113970JJukes, D 142Walsall Kipping BWW223101 Dec
117176JPinfold, Philip W 130JBushbury C½B231101 Feb
137099GPedder, Stephane SG UGGEC Stafford BWW239101 Feb
110076CEdge, John A 169Dudley½W240101 Feb
273509LHadley, Kevin D 144Rushall A½B242101 Feb
118591DSchroeder, Alf 145Goodyear AWW252101 Mar
-Default Union Locks A-254101 Mar
111462BGough, Michael J 154JWalsall KippingLB803101 Nov
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
121625KWilcox, Stephen R 124RushallLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
117206CPittaway, K UGJohn Thompson A½W213129 Oct
No ECFPugh, G UGSankey½B218118 Nov
121442BWheeler, Darren P 207JBurntwood ALW221101 Dec
118591DSchroeder, Alf UGGoodyear A½B255125 Jan
139751FHumphreys, K G UGRock Kipping B½B236103 Feb
No ECFHales, R UGBushbury BWW240117 Feb
No ECFWatson, P P UGStafford B½B247117 Mar
252173JMargerum, L I UGLichfield & District A½B248124 Mar
110057KEastwood, Peter R UGWolverhampton AWW250101 Apr
105731FAnderton, David W 191Rock KippingLW803101 Dec
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
109447GDawes, B UGJohn ThompsonWBRock Cup1
117362FPowis, Alan R UGUnion LocksWWRock Cup3
149235ESmith, R B W UGBurntwoodWBRock Cup4
112595DHibbard, Carl P UGJBurntwoodLWRock CupQtr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
No ECFOliver, N UGDudley College of EdWB203601 Sep
No ECFJones, H UGBushbury BLW204406 Oct
No ECFWyer, J (Capt) UGWolverhampton BLB207601 Dec
No ECFLloyd, Mabel UGDudley CWB211301 Dec
No ECFHemmings, C W UGW'ton Kipping BLB213631 Dec
No ECFNorman, B UGDudley College of EdWW219626 Jan
No ECFCodd, M UGBushbury BLB215401 Feb
No ECFLloyd, Frank UGDudley CWW223601 May
112560GHesbrook, Leslie G UGW'ton Kipping B½W224201 May
-Default Stewarts & Lloyds B-328427 Jan
-Default Bushbury C-326401 May
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
990091XBennett, C F UGWolverhamptonLBBidgood Trophy1
996519XGordon, W J UGDudleyLBRock Cup1


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.