Player Card - Grainger, K Roger Capt


  ECF membership:   111503A   category  ME008726  Silver  
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Brewood1307043 136115-15  
2017/18Brewood12810262 1301302  
2016/17Brewood1307151 126126-4  
2015/16Brewood1304130 12914616  
2014/15Brewood1316051 1391310  
2013/14Brewood1276240 13915528  
2004/05Brewood1329072 124113-19  
2003/04Brewood1388062 135123-15  
1998/99Brewood1357142 134127-8  
1994/95Penkridge12910451 12614718  
1989/90Penkridge12811272 121121-7  
1981/82Rock Kipping13011344 144124-6  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
115137LMaybury, Philip C 129Warley Quinborne BLW207425 Sep
113988FLake, Andrew N 145Boldmere St MichaelsLB213309 Oct
277850GSpowart, David 136Kidderminster B½B216417 Oct
152089BLeary, Peter W 138Rushall½B219429 Oct
248168GSadler, Anthony 170Mercia ALB237422 Jan
286194LAlcock, Steve 97Stourbridge B½W252419 Mar
257469LHiley, Catherine 138Rugeley½B253426 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
122336HBall, Graham 143Stourbridge B½B211211 Oct
274837LChester, John (Capt) 137Kidderminster A½B204415 Nov
279319CJarvis, Alexander 124JRushall A½W229409 Jan
117964ARiley, Mark 137Kidderminster BLW232416 Jan
106714LBiddle, Mike A (Sec) 131Boldmere St Michaels½B240414 Feb
170913GWilson, Julie C 139Stourbridge A½W242420 Feb
266785LCarr, Matthew 132Rugeley½W244427 Feb
178157BNixon, Peter 110Walsall Kipping BWB247408 Mar
299139BDavis, John 135Halesowen BWW254427 Mar
114468GLissamore, Adrian R 116BushburyLW902113 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
171034FPready, Alex D 136Rushall A½W208510 Oct
119187BSmith, Barry R (Sec) 117Mercia A½W228513 Dec
121381HWesson, Geoffrey C 120West BromwichWB231517 Jan
303821LWaud, David 131Kidderminster B½W243322 Feb
303821LWaud, David 131Kidderminster A½B244528 Feb
257469LHiley, Catherine (Capt/Sec) 125RugeleyLW253528 Mar
296938FWillett, Peter 125Lichfield C½B250504 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
141743FAnderton, Doreen (Capt) 112Walsall Kipping BWB245403 Mar
120270EThomas, Keith 150Boldmere St Michaels½W247316 Mar
110855EFrancis, Ken AJ 125Mercia A½W248422 Mar
303498HAllen, Anthony UGLichfield B½B299311 May
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
129877LFone, David W 130Lichfield B½W221320 Nov
117447CPriest, Adrian A 147Halesowen A½B222325 Nov
113026CHorwill, Eric 143Stourbridge B½B227316 Dec
179081LCurry, Don S 136Halesowen B½W231313 Jan
291049EThrelfall, Roger 139Rushall A½W239316 Feb
152081HHulley, William 138ERugeleyLW250324 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
120034DTallis, Mark E 141St George's BWB204223 Sep
178102KVarilone, John F 144Kidderminster½B211216 Oct
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 115Wolverhampton B½B213224 Oct
172279HFell, Robert 151Rugeley½W221219 Nov
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 141Mercia A½W234204 Feb
179093GButton, John E 140Bushbury BWB229226 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
172279HFell, Robert 129RugeleyLB201201 Oct
107819HButters, Roger VH 163Stafford ALB212201 Dec
112014BHancox, Ray J 121Rushall B½W214201 Dec
178102KVarilone, John F 105Kidderminster B½W225201 Feb
129851DCooper, Mel 116Lichfield B½B226201 Feb
161058CWootton, Max 113Wolverhampton B½B236201 Apr
120034DTallis, Mark E 120Bham Settlement½W237201 Apr
154720DMorrison, Munroe L 126Wolverhampton A½W239201 Apr
110935CFriend, David J 121Walsall Kipping B½W254201 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
113880HJones, Peter J 112Walsall Kipping C½B203101 Oct
166581KLewis, Robin 132Rushall B½W210101 Dec
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 183Mercia ALB218113 Jan
137099GPedder, Stephane SG 141Stafford BLB220101 Feb
157181DCrellin, Ronald 114Lichfield B½B227101 Mar
245055AMangwengwende, John 168Wolverhampton A½W229101 Mar
183305EHope, Gary 137Lucas½B239101 Apr
230986FJones, Kelvin 90Wolverhampton B½B241101 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
109649HDickens, S H 133Walsall Kipping B½W206101 Oct
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 159Mercia ALB209126 Oct
157181DCrellin, Ronald 122Rugeley A½B211101 Nov
129253FWhitehouse, R S 129Stafford BWW218101 Nov
118591DSchroeder, Alf 129Goodyear A½B229101 Feb
120034DTallis, Mark E 123Lucas B SLB233101 Feb
127244FYoung, Norman C 142Walsall Kipping½W801101 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
127348GKeady, Mark A 125Goodyear AWW205301 Oct
113881KJones, Peter J 144Wolverhampton AWW207301 Oct
110935CFriend, David J 121Walsall Kipping B½B219301 Dec
115680KMonks, Gary 120Lichfield CWW225401 Dec
No ECFWhite, D UGLichfield D½W226301 Dec
165210CPage, S 127Mercia A½W228301 Dec
129534CBeasley, Steven 102Bushbury BWW237401 Dec
254016CBell, C UGRushall B½B241301 Dec
170913GWilson, Julie C 142StourbridgeLW253301 Dec
152156BJacklin, S M UGWalsall Kipping C½W248301 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114654DLuck, EG 121Brewood A½B303101 Oct
116853JPeach, K 115Rushall BLW314101 Nov
110582GFiner, N 112Walsall Kipping DWW315101 Nov
107859JBlytheway, C UGWalsall Kipping C½B316101 Nov
115814EMorris, G 129JStourbridge B½B319101 Nov
104502HSavage, F C 114NEI Thompson½W331101 Feb
114189CLeach, C 144JLichfield DLB337101 Mar
104292AHill, O Frank 122GEC Stafford C½B344101 Mar
121649BWilkes, Pat UGWest Bromwich B½W345101 Apr
107382FBroomhall, P 107Wolverhampton CWW351101 Apr
118533ASavage, C 128NEI Thompson½B801101 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T 123Stafford A½W104523 Sep
183520JElwell, G UGDudley A½W108414 Oct
120348EThompson, Richard G 134TelfordWW115304 Nov
No ECFMoss, P UGStourbridge½W119625 Nov
109649HDickens, S H UGWalsall Kipping AWW120303 Dec
110925LFriar, Jim A 159West Bromwich ALB130330 Dec
209464CKeaveney, John S 154Lichfield ALW133521 Jan
No ECFEvans, S UGLichfield B½B138503 Feb
No ECFJones, P UGWalsall Kipping BWW109525 Mar
No ECFJones, P S UGJBushbury ALW151431 Mar
139665BPerks, Derek W 148MerciaLW803401 Dec


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.