Player Card - Grinsell, Lee A


  ECF membership:   111759C   category  ME009110  Bronze  

  FIDE membership:   405167
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Bushbury1883210 148182-6  
2018/19Bushbury18115582 18019312  
2017/18Bushbury1878242 179179-8  
2016/17Bushbury1879342 1871914  
2015/16Bushbury18610442 1841926  
2014/15Bushbury19510163 194183-12  
2013/14Bushbury1948260 1872006  
2004/05Bushbury1869270 167181-5  
2003/04Bushbury17810451 1721879  
1998/99Bushbury1924022 183158-34  
1994/95Bushbury175J10712 1571849  
1989/90Bushbury156J191351 13917317  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
171034FPready, Alex D 149Rushall AWB204125 Sep
117964ARiley, Mark 144Kidderminster B½B208102 Oct
296938FWillett, Peter 150Lichfield BWB222111 Dec
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
295887KCox, Chris M 116WolverhamptonWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 188West Bromwich½B101105 Sep
105731FAnderton, David W CM 191Walsall Kipping A½B105119 Sep
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 192Warley Quinborne A½B106126 Sep
309999EAngelov, Emil 190Wolverhampton AWW111118 Oct
245834CPaul, Nathanael 180Telford½W112124 Oct
119601HStaples, Maurice J 187Lichfield ALW107107 Nov
108844ACooper, Lawrence H IM 218Stafford½W120121 Nov
209462KHunt, Malcolm A 180Halesowen AWW127103 Jan
106812LBissell, Maurice D 148Kidderminster A½B128109 Jan
275541FKoncki, Zbigniew 184Stourbridge ALB147120 Mar
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
116631BPakenham, John H 99Warley QuinborneWWRock Cup1
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 192Warley QuinborneWBRock CupQtr
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 183Mercia½WRock CupS-F
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 183MerciaWBRock CupS-F
293111EArkell, Nicholas D 192Halesowen½BRock CupFinal
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119601HStaples, Maurice J 179Lichfield A½B120122 Nov
108844ACooper, Lawrence H 214StaffordLB125106 Dec
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 183Warley Quinborne A½W131111 Jan
230857FBull, Phil 153Wolverhampton A½B133117 Jan
120344HThompson, Peter I 191Mercia A½W136130 Jan
233570AJamieson, Ian M 178TelfordWB138107 Feb
105731FAnderton, David W CM (Capt) 187Walsall Kipping ALW151122 Mar
306636JHulme, David 143ELichfield BWW155112 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
249292BGiles, Alan 145Lichfield BWB103114 Sep
119601HStaples, Maurice J 177Lichfield A½W115103 Nov
105817EArkell, Keith C GM 241Halesowen ALW118110 Nov
105731FAnderton, David W CM (Capt) 191Walsall Kipping A½B110104 Jan
108844ACooper, Lawrence H IM 210StaffordLW131111 Jan
110004LDyett, Greg F 162Stourbridge A½B140115 Feb
245834CPaul, Nathanael 174Telford½W147101 Mar
204544JSanghera, Parminder 208Wolverhampton AWW151116 Mar
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 171Warley Quinborne AWB153129 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 168West BromwichLB103109 Sep
105843FArmstrong, Malcolm J 190Stafford AWW106223 Sep
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 194Halesowen A½B118118 Nov
245834CPaul, Nathanael 175TelfordLW120225 Nov
257837CKingston, Ian S 183Lichfield AWB122102 Dec
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 178Warley Quinborne AWW131114 Jan
105817EArkell, Keith CC GM 241Stourbridge A½W132120 Jan
245050BDraper, Adam GA 168St George's AWB135225 Jan
121214LWatson, Joseph 160Kidderminster A½W153130 Mar
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 182Walsall Kipping A½B146221 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
104823FWallace, Paul A 210Lichfield A½W109109 Oct
245055AMangwengwende, John UGWolverhampton A½W116123 Oct
105817EArkell, Keith CC GM 228Stourbridge ALB122126 Nov
108844ACooper, Lawrence H IM 218Stafford A½W126110 Dec
127123EWrench, John P 165Kidderminster AWB130107 Jan
119052ASingh, Amrik J 178Warley Quinborne ALB138118 Feb
109178FCrump, John E 171West Bromwich½W144102 Mar
287190HBesedin, Pavel 199St George's ALB149125 Mar
105731FAnderton, David W CM (Capt) 196Walsall Kipping A½B101108 Apr
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 184Boldmere St Michaels½W153115 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 190West Bromwich½B111130 Oct
-Default Stafford A-117120 Nov
120551BTownsend, Michael P 187Wolverhampton A½B120104 Dec
287190HBesedin, Pavel 196St George's AWW134127 Jan
105731FAnderton, David W CM (Capt) 189Walsall Kipping A½W137106 Feb
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 188Halesowen A½B142105 Mar
242226JFallowfield, Jeremy R 189Stourbridge A½W146112 Mar
119601HStaples, Maurice J 183Lichfield A½B112119 Mar
156634KSmith, Simon C 174Warley Quinborne AWW153103 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 188Halesowen½W106101 Oct
127123EWrench, John P 159Kidderminster A½B113101 Dec
118756KShare, Michael 137Mercia A½B116101 Dec
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 165West Bromwich½W121101 Feb
104823FWallace, Paul A 193Lichfield A½W128101 Feb
171034FPready, Alex D 129Rushall AWW130101 Feb
118369CRutter, Nick J 183Shifnal / Telford A½B151101 Apr
178296EHowarth, Ian S 150Stourbridge AWB153101 Apr
105731FAnderton, David W CM (Capt) 200Walsall Kipping A½B155101 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
105462EAcey, Gerald 176Stafford A½W102101 Oct
242385GEdwards, Gareth 136Shifnal / Telford BWB105101 Oct
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 181HalesowenWB112101 Dec
118768FSharp, Brian T 186Kidderminster A½W117101 Feb
108654GCollins, Peter M 160Lichfield A½B119101 Feb
178296EHowarth, Ian S 154Stourbridge AWW121101 Feb
209462KHunt, Malcolm A 174Rushall A½B135101 Mar
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 165West Bromwich½B137101 Apr
118369CRutter, Nick J 185Shifnal / Telford AWW152101 Apr
105731FAnderton, David W CM (Capt) 198Walsall Kipping ALW154101 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
108391AClark, D Wayne 188West Bromwich ALB140101 Oct
108844ACooper, Lawrence H 211Stafford A½W146101 Oct
109835EDownes, D 163StourbridgeLW129101 Feb
108654GCollins, Peter M 168Lichfield A½W113101 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
117362FPowis, Alan R 140Rushall AWB104201 Oct
110925LFriar, Jim A 165West Bromwich AWW113301 Oct
109979GDurnell, PGC 149KidderminsterWB114301 Oct
120571HTranter, DG 157Dudley AWW126301 Dec
111672BGregg, M 117West Bromwich BWB128301 Dec
110729LFootner, Andrew F 164TelfordLB142201 Apr
108844ACooper, Lawrence H 210GEC Stafford ALB145101 Apr
114805KMaher, Mike P 146Lichfield BWB149201 Apr
108654GCollins, Peter M 165Lichfield A½W150201 Apr
-Default Dudley-807301 Nov
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
127348GKeady, Mark A 125GoodyearWRock Cup1
112595DHibbard, Carl P 158LichfieldWWRock CupFinal
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
104744KSmith, M 118West Bromwich A½B104501 Oct
119159HSmith, A B C 137Bushbury BWW108501 Oct
105641EAllen, Ralph MA 173Lichfield ALB112501 Nov
117428KPrice, M 144Stourbridge A½B117401 Nov
No ECFHall, SJ UGGEC Stafford A½W120501 Nov
111774KGroombridge, Mike J 135Walsall Kipping AWW121601 Nov
104720GShields, S N 126Lichfield CWB135501 Feb
107651GBunn, GP 134KidderminsterWW138501 Feb
110352AEvans, S 145Lichfield BWW140501 Feb
118009FRoberts, Colin J 166Telford½B148501 Mar
105641EAllen, Ralph MA 173LichfieldWB805501 Nov
127209DYates, Tim 137KidderminsterWB809501 Feb
114279DLees, E W 142Walsall KippingWW811401 Mar
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
114013KLambe, D 101RushallWBRock Cup1
139791GRumney, R 129Wolverhampton½WRock Cup2
139791GRumney, R 129WolverhamptonWBRock Cup2
121625KWilcox, Stephen R 124RushallWBRock Cup3
126952FWithhall, J W 123Walsall KippingWWRock CupS-F
110076CEdge, John A 169DudleyWBRock CupFinal


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.