Player Card - Jukes, Steve


  ECF membership:   113972B   category  G01177  Paid 3-yr Gold (expires 31 Aug 2016)  

  FIDE membership:   434124
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2014/15Stourbridge15213265 159147-5  
2013/14Stourbridge14111830 11715312  
2004/05Stourbridge1249243 115110-14  
2003/04Stourbridge13810262 127127-11  
1998/99Stourbridge1338530 11615017  
1994/95Penkridge13110361 13514514  
1981/82DudleyUG15465 1781680  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
281858KPearson Jones, Peter J 152Wolverhampton A½B102411 Sep
131946CMolineux, David 126Bushbury A½B122626 Nov
105462EAcey, Gerald 192Stafford ALW143402 Mar
120344HThompson, Peter I 165Mercia ALW201102 Sep
104896LAmour, David 178RugeleyLB204117 Sep
249292BGiles, Alan 154Lichfield B½W207125 Sep
-Default Halesowen B-211115 Oct
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 193Halesowen ALW217104 Nov
179084FLaight, Derek 163Brewood ALW227116 Dec
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 138Wolverhampton BWB236102 Feb
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 144Rushall A½B248111 Mar
111451HGostelow, David W 183Telford½W251125 Mar
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 134Bushbury B½B253130 Mar
121381HWesson, Geoffrey C 144West BromwichWB801503 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
172132LHennion, Josh 102Rushall BWW302323 Sep
-Default Stafford B-305407 Oct
176457DCrozet, Peter A 106Brewood B½B307215 Oct
260927HBurgess, Phil 114Walsall Kipping BWB311330 Oct
179081LCurry, Don S 133Halesowen B½B312205 Nov
282320CCox, Alan (Capt) 107Mercia BWB314412 Nov
120695DTurner, Peter 98Rushall BWW323415 Jan
178157BNixon, Peter (Capt) 122Walsall Kipping BWW326330 Jan
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 129Stafford BWW328305 Feb
105876KAsbury, Jon A 130Halesowen BWB332324 Feb
291051CWright, Paul 101Brewood B½B335303 Mar
-Default Mercia B-340419 Mar
242437LClose, David 142KidderminsterWB804804 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
249292BGiles, Alan 114Lichfield A½B108501 Oct
252042EUddin, Moin (Sec) 76West BromwichWB117601 Dec
108873HCopley, James 139Shifnal / Telford ALB123401 Feb
242257JWyle, Graham J 118Halesowen½W145601 Apr
119583KStaniforth, John 149Bushbury A½W153501 Apr
165188CLane, Chris 85Mercia AWW199616 May
109299GDaniels, Robert G 109Rushall B½B209301 Oct
187505LWood, Frank 125Wolverhampton ALB230401 Feb
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C (Capt) 117WolverhamptonLW801701 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
108654GCollins, Peter M 160Lichfield A½W150301 Apr
114450KLink, Gerald C 135Kidderminster A½B106501 Oct
166581KLewis, Robin 132Rushall A½W108401 Oct
121381HWesson, Geoffrey C 106West BromwichLB116501 Dec
119583KStaniforth, John 147Bushbury A½W121401 Feb
170142DTuckley, Jason 100Stafford AWB124601 Feb
116900CPeck, Windsor WA 135Shifnal / Telford AWB125501 Feb
108873HCopley, James 125Shifnal / Telford BLW132301 Mar
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Sec) 123Walsall Kipping A½W133501 Mar
221360GCurry, Ben 106Halesowen½W146501 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
127244FYoung, Norman C 142Walsall Kipping AWB141501 Oct
179639CGaneri, P 137Stafford AWB148401 Oct
120647DTunks, John A 125Telford A½B124601 Feb
143259LKeates, Doug 80Bushbury AWW129601 Feb
172045EBryant, Carlos 89West Bromwich BWB130601 Feb
109355BDavies, Dave M 131West Bromwich AWW131601 Feb
120284EThomas, Paul 111Kidderminster A½W104601 Mar
120632BTuckey, Roy 116Kingstanding½W111501 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
118591DSchroeder, Alf 145Goodyear A½B205201 Oct
117305EPorter, Philip D 153Wolverhampton A½B207201 Oct
111774KGroombridge, Mike J 144Walsall Kipping B½W219201 Dec
129968CAbell, David J 107Lichfield CWW225201 Dec
143010FMycock, Ken 111Lichfield DWB226201 Dec
118756KShare, Michael 116Mercia A½B228201 Dec
119583KStaniforth, John 148Bushbury B½W237201 Dec
153195FFerrando, James 124JRushall BWW241201 Dec
109901CDudley, Brian G 169StourbridgeLB253201 Dec
143280BPohribnyj, Christian 128Walsall Kipping C½B248201 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
No ECFHorton, C J UGTelford½B105302 Oct
248168GSadler, Anthony 160Rock Kipping ALB108214 Oct
110373JEvers, F A UGStourbridgeLW114230 Oct
110925LFriar, Jim A 159West Bromwich AWB121304 Dec
120332AThompson, K R UGLichfield A½W124117 Dec
108654GCollins, Peter M 155Lichfield B½W134222 Jan
No ECFJones, P S UGJBushbury ALW140205 Feb
116496LOrme, G UGStafford ALB143224 Feb
127244FYoung, Norman C UGWalsall Kipping A½B150225 Mar
No ECFWillis, A UGWalsall Kipping B½W155308 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
112560GHesbrook, Leslie G UGWolverhamptonWBRock Cup1
138754GNewell, Reece L J UGBushburyWWRock Cup3
107762EBurton, P J UGBurntwoodWBRock Cup4
121442BWheeler, Darren P 207JBurntwood½WRock CupQtr
121442BWheeler, Darren P 207JBurntwoodLBRock CupQtr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.