Player Card - Leadbetter, Andrew T Cap/Sec


  ECF membership:   114197B   category  ME001167  Gold  
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Stafford1116240 13014736  
2017/18Stafford1178026 13496-21  
2016/17Stafford12311434 1371329  
2015/16Stafford128162410 132100-28  
2014/15Stafford12511533 1231327  
2013/14Stafford12910172 126121-8  
2004/05Stafford13512813 1161394  
2003/04Stafford14210424 136136-6  
1998/99Stafford1397412 1271423  
1994/95GEC Stafford1468611 13216418  
1989/90GEC Stafford1419630 14017433  
1981/82Stafford1238341 13014017  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
292866JBradley, Sam A 138Stourbridge A½W103512 Sep
129877LFone, David W 130Lichfield AWB130617 Jan
187505LWood, Frank 142Wolverhampton A½W132630 Jan
298969EBrown, Victor J 112Walsall Kipping A½B143607 Mar
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 128WolverhamptonWB802603 Oct
118756KShare, Michael 129Mercia½B806618 Dec
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
109178FCrump, John E 158West BromwichLB105425 Sep
240591LVan Der Westhuizen, Charles V 136Lichfield B½W115509 Nov
302581ABowcott-Terry, Finlay 147JHalesowen ALW118615 Nov
117175GPinfold, OWB (Bill) 111Bushbury ALB125606 Dec
108654GCollins, Peter M 158Lichfield ALW134424 Jan
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 125Lichfield½B802818 Oct
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 116WolverhamptonLB807701 May
308597BUjjal, Aaron 119WolverhamptonLW906306 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
141743FAnderton, Doreen 108Walsall Kipping A½B109606 Oct
303498HAllen, Antony M (Capt) 139Lichfield AWB123624 Nov
248737JShaw, Tony 125Stourbridge ALW137530 Jan
111451HGostelow, David W 172TelfordLB143315 Feb
129883FFryer, John E 98Lichfield B½W146601 Mar
110076CEdge, John A 183Halesowen ALW150509 Mar
303768LHodkinson, Dave (Capt) 116Mercia½W803619 Oct
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
299870BWard, Kevan 96MerciaWWRock Cup1
112760DHoare, Michael WA (Capt) 133LichfieldWBRock Cup2
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 148MerciaWWRock CupQtr
114972GMarshall, Robert J 190WolverhamptonLBRock CupS-F
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
105876KAsbury, Jon A 135Halesowen ALW104616 Sep
104371HMaddocks, Phil (Capt) 130St George's AWW126521 Dec
127703AKolbusz, George 161TelfordLB139410 Feb
156963GGittus, John F 128Kidderminster ALW144502 Mar
210232JBellin, Christopher J 148Walsall Kipping ALB148516 Mar
292866JBradley, Sam 121Stourbridge ALW154606 Apr
282658GWoodall, Colin 106Stourbridge C½B301302 Sep
129877LFone, David W 130Lichfield CLW303209 Sep
117964ARiley, Mark 132Kidderminster BLW306230 Sep
291087BBinfield, Mark 112Brewood BLB318210 Nov
292864EPreece, Alan 142Kidderminster BLW337120 Jan
302579CBowcott, Dustin UGHalesowen BWW330102 Feb
117305EPorter, Philip D 136Wolverhampton BLB334117 Feb
303498HAllen, Anthony UGLichfield C½W336125 Feb
-Default Telford-803414 Oct
172045EBryant, Carlos 119West Bromwich½B806623 Nov
249292BGiles, Alan 146Lichfield½W807618 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
106812LBissell, Maurice D (Sec) 157Kidderminster ALW103617 Sep
114675ALunn, John 130St George's A½W111628 Jan
194007HButler, Keith 112Rushall BLW308222 Oct
292866JBradley, Sam 112Stourbridge C½B311203 Nov
114675ALunn, John 130St George's B½B314312 Nov
120034DTallis, Mark E 142St George's BWB320205 Jan
242442DShort, David (Sec) 106Lichfield CWW326329 Jan
295887KCox, Chris M 93Mercia BWW330211 Feb
280669BAjimal, Jet 108Stourbridge CWW334225 Feb
152073JColwell, Steven R 127Walsall Kipping BWB317202 Apr
117305EPorter, Philip D 135WolverhamptonLW803730 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
104371HMaddocks, Phil (Capt) 154St George's ALB124609 Dec
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 120Wolverhampton A½B131616 Jan
263626JGuest, Paul (Capt) 109Brewood B½W303225 Sep
275027CHubbard, Peter 110Mercia BWB309222 Oct
165118DBanks, Peter S 129Halesowen B½B317327 Nov
141743FAnderton, Doreen 123Walsall Kipping B½W318305 Dec
113972BJukes, Steve 141Stourbridge BLB328305 Feb
116900CPeck, Windsor WA 126Halesowen B½B330218 Feb
275012AJarvis, David 123Rushall B½B334203 Mar
-Default Mercia B-331312 Mar
141743FAnderton, Doreen 123Walsall Kipping B½W339219 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
204597HMoore, Andrew P 88Stourbridge BWB207501 Oct
179082BBuxton, Chris 98Brewood A½W212601 Dec
120034DTallis, Mark E 120Bham SettlementWB220401 Dec
139811JWilkinson, Richard 114Walsall Kipping BWB227501 Feb
128764DBillinge, Clive E 95Kidderminster BWW233501 Feb
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 90RugeleyWB243601 Apr
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C (Capt) 117Wolverhampton BLW244201 Apr
220883ASanders, Gordon W 80Rushall BWW252501 Apr
114805KMaher, Mike P 140LichfieldWW804604 Nov
120348EThompson, Richard G (Capt/Sec) 140Shifnal / TelfordLB808501 May
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
262551KWakelam, John M UGWolverhamptonBRock Cup1
179084FLaight, Derek 139BrewoodWWRock Cup2
241592GMarlow, Ben 94WolverhamptonWRock CupQtr
191000AWestwood, Richard D 174JRushallLWRock CupS-F
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119583KStaniforth, John 147Bushbury A½W102401 Oct
111751JGrimes, Robert 134HalesowenWW107301 Oct
114450KLink, Gerald C 135Kidderminster ALB109501 Oct
240597ABarnett, Kevin 124West BromwichWB113401 Dec
110438LFarmery, Robin 137Lichfield A½W122301 Feb
152106JThomas, Geoffrey P 151Stourbridge ALB124301 Feb
273509LHadley, Kevin D 132Rushall AWB126401 Feb
129064CNeal, Toby C 157Shifnal / Telford ALB128501 Mar
143280BPohribnyj, Christian 125Walsall Kipping AWW134401 Mar
120348EThompson, Richard G (Capt/Sec) 122Shifnal / Telford BLW145501 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
143228LBrodie, Robert 111Bushbury AWW146601 Oct
178296EHowarth, Ian S 135StourbridgeWB148301 Oct
111512BGrant, Andrew 135Lichfield ALB136501 Nov
114450KLink, Gerald C 132Kidderminster ALW135501 Feb
127244FYoung, Norman C 142Walsall Kipping A½B108401 Mar
161058CWootton, Max 120Wolverhampton AWW116501 Mar
104741DSmith, J 116West Bromwich BWW119501 Mar
-Default Kingstanding-150601 Apr
-Default Kingstanding-804401 Nov
-Default Telford-808401 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
127244FYoung, Norman C 135Walsall Kipping AWW102401 Oct
126868FWilson, Iain R 132TelfordWB103401 Oct
157311BReilly, Matthew 103Lichfield AWW108601 Oct
-Default Rushall A-116601 Dec
111853FHackett, GI 152Lichfield B½B123201 Dec
127209DYates, Tim 137KidderminsterWW132501 Dec
113584DJeffs, David 142Dudley ALB153501 Dec
119583KStaniforth, John 148Bushbury AWB145601 Apr
-Default West Bromwich B-154601 Apr
-Default West Bromwich A-155601 Apr
161058CWootton, Max 103WolverhamptonWB802601 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
125363DBurston, R 122TelfordWB118601 Nov
108798JCooksey, J 171Bushbury BWB119601 Nov
118439JSalvage, S 142KidderminsterWB123501 Dec
115583AMilner, Brian E 149Lichfield AWB124601 Dec
104720GShields, S N 126Lichfield C½B127601 Dec
109355BDavies, Dave M 147West Bromwich AWB128501 Dec
160609JJones, R G 153Walsall Kipping AWB129401 Dec
120075GTatler, Frederick L 123Stourbridge A½W146601 Mar
121381HWesson, Geoffrey C 131West Bromwich½B802601 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
111503AGrainger, K Roger 130Rock Kipping A½B104523 Sep
166586JDowding, D UGStourbridge½W106508 Oct
118955EShrimpton, Alan E 96Walsall Kipping AWW113628 Oct
109355BDavies, Dave M 159West Bromwich AWB117619 Nov
114805KMaher, Mike P 142Lichfield B½W123510 Dec
No ECFFiner, N UGWalsall Kipping BWW127630 Dec
119572EStaley, Phil F 124Bushbury ALB136403 Feb
No ECFChadd, R A UGTelford½B144403 Mar


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.