Player Card - Maher, Mike P


  ECF membership:   114805K   category  ME010747  Silver  

  FIDE membership:   428329
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Lichfield1362200 11616630  
2018/19Lichfield1409153 143132-8  
2017/18Lichfield1497223 1621545  
2016/17Lichfield14211254 1601497  
2014/15Lichfield1278341 13014316  
2013/14Lichfield1367160 1361437  
2004/05Lichfield1407151 1401400  
2003/04Lichfield1343030 1371373  
1998/99Lichfield1363210 12615923  
1994/95Lichfield1467052 148134-12  
1989/90Lichfield1338332 1351418  
1981/82Lichfield14210343 1341519  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 115Wolverhampton BWB209503 Oct
303461GValea, Ionut Florin 117Warley Quinborne BWW215504 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
233503HScriven, David 143Stourbridge A½B118308 Nov
233507EFahy, John F 154Warley Quinborne ALB122529 Nov
233507EFahy, John F 154Warley Quinborne BLB203113 Sep
113988FLake, Andrew N 145Boldmere St Michaels½B205219 Sep
292866JBradley, Sam A 138Stourbridge BLW220131 Oct
121625KWilcox, Stephen R 153Rushall½B242211 Feb
114675ALunn, John 120St George's½W249207 Mar
257469LHiley, Catherine 138RugeleyWW255211 Apr
316764BAboushady, Hossameldin 142Stourbridge½B801305 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
156634KSmith, Simon C 167Warley Quinborne AWW104221 Sep
293111EArkell, Nicholas D (Capt) 191Halesowen AWB109219 Oct
261888GMcNulty, Kenneth J 135StaffordLB115309 Nov
111451HGostelow, David W 165TelfordLW135303 Jan
110935CFriend, David J 114Walsall Kipping A½W137601 Feb
108830ACooper, David M 170Bushbury A½W155212 Apr
-Default Wolverhampton A-146525 Apr
170997FHarborne, Matthew J 191StaffordLB802318 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
257837CKingston, Ian S 174Lichfield A½B101201 Sep
108830ACooper, David M 177Bushbury ALB103214 Sep
170913GWilson, Julie C 142Stourbridge AWW107305 Oct
292600DWindows, Peter J 124Stafford½B123524 Nov
156634KSmith, Simon C 172Warley Quinborne ALB136226 Jan
210232JBellin, Christopher J 142Walsall Kipping A½B139602 Feb
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 196Halesowen ALW141209 Feb
170997FHarborne, Matthew J 190StaffordLB146201 Mar
233507EFahy, John F (Capt/Sec) 149Warley Quinborne A½W148602 Mar
111451HGostelow, David W 172Telford½W120206 Apr
110855EFrancis, Ken AJ 118MerciaWW807620 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
245834CPaul, Nathanael 169TelfordLB205217 Sep
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 121Stourbridge B½B207525 Sep
113908DJones, Simon A 104Bushbury BWB212516 Oct
279319CJarvis, Alexander 119JRushall A½B214523 Oct
165115JAmbrose, Andy 147Halesowen A½W252413 Nov
288466FJarocki, Mike 118Brewood AWB221520 Nov
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 127Wolverhampton B½B246411 Dec
172279HFell, Robert 138RugeleyWB249217 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
192102CPodlesak, Mark 144Bushbury A½W112519 Mar
119760FStockhall, Derek A 134St George's BWW201205 Sep
256377ATunks, Andrew 142Bushbury B½W206125 Sep
152081HHulley, William 133Rugeley½B212324 Oct
242437LClose, David 142Kidderminster½W216330 Oct
110855EFrancis, Ken AJ 134Mercia A½B240306 Mar
119187BSmith, Barry R (Sec) 124Mercia½B801603 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
117113GPickett, Frank 144Kidderminster A½W107401 Oct
110841EFoxall, John 125Stourbridge A½W108301 Oct
111451HGostelow, David W 163Shifnal / Telford A½W136201 Apr
166164ETarr, Steve F 135Shifnal / Telford BWW146301 Apr
171005KWilcox-Banks, Charlotte J 134Rushall A½B150501 Apr
143016GPritchard, David J 143Walsall Kipping A½B152401 Apr
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 135StaffordLB804604 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
156960ABingham, John 130Halesowen½W144401 Apr
112014BHancox, Ray J 110Rushall A½W151501 Apr
111451HGostelow, David W 172Shifnal / Telford A½B141201 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110057KEastwood, Peter R 123Wolverhampton AWW144401 Oct
106714LBiddle, Mike A 132Kingstanding½B137401 Nov
-Default Stourbridge-152401 Apr
-Default Lucas B S-807801 Nov
194007HButler, Keith 123RushallWW805701 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
108654GCollins, Peter M 165Lichfield ALB106201 Oct
-Default Telford-115201 Oct
119868DStyles, Calvin J 112JRushall A½B119201 Dec
127123EWrench, John P 147Kidderminster½W120201 Dec
249290JOwen, Trevor 162GEC Stafford A½B123301 Dec
106010HBackhouse, Derek 120EWest Bromwich B½W144201 Apr
110841EFoxall, John 158Dudley A½B146201 Apr
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 175JBushbury ALW149201 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
109979EDurnell, Ken G 123KidderminsterWB102501 Oct
115583AMilner, Brian E 149Lichfield A½W103601 Oct
106010HBackhouse, Derek 136West Bromwich A½B115501 Nov
104720GShields, S N 126Lichfield C½B116601 Nov
120075GTatler, Frederick L 123Stourbridge AWB125601 Dec
116237JNightingale, P J W 144Bushbury ALW140601 Feb
-Default West Bromwich A-142601 Feb
127244FYoung, Norman C 135Walsall Kipping ALB143501 Mar
110373JEvers, F A 140Stourbridge AWB145501 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
104421HO'Loughlin, J A UGLichfield A½B102410 Sep
121381HWesson, Geoffrey C 120West Bromwich A½W107408 Oct
160609JJones, R UGWalsall Kipping B½W111422 Oct
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T 123Stafford A½B123510 Dec
No ECFHenley, T J UGDudley ALB134422 Jan
248168GSadler, Anthony 160Rock Kipping AWB138203 Feb
120075GTatler, Frederick L UGStourbridgeWB145325 Feb
No ECFChadd, R A UGTelfordWW148418 Mar
116237JNightingale, P J W UGJBushbury ALB153407 Apr
No ECFBaines, Harry J UGWalsall Kipping ALW156315 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.