Player Card - McCumiskey, Andrew P Capt


  ECF membership:   115243K   category  ME001281  Bronze  

  FIDE membership:   470783
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Mercia18312723 159182-1  
2017/18Mercia18410523 158178-6  
2016/17Mercia177161114 150176-1  
2014/15Mercia18410433 156176-8  
2013/14Mercia1843102 167152-32  
2004/05Mercia1705230 17619626  
2003/04Mercia1834211 130156-27  
1998/99Mercia1599711 1351689  
1981/82Mercia177J15717 17719215  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
129877LFone, David W 130Lichfield BWB211204 Oct
171034FPready, Alex D 154RushallWB212208 Oct
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 161Boldmere St Michaels½B215116 Oct
260929AWright, Larry 155Warley Quinborne BWB222106 Nov
179084FLaight, Derek 160BrewoodWB237122 Jan
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 161Boldmere St MichaelsWB299116 May
108844ACooper, Lawrence H IM 218StaffordLB806118 Dec
275541FKoncki, Zbigniew 184StourbridgeLW807113 May
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
178157BNixon, Peter 93Walsall KippingWBRock Cup1
115137LMaybury, Philip C 129Warley QuinborneWWRock Cup2
155226ATurner, Jon 150Warley QuinborneBRock CupQtr
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 181Bushbury½BRock CupS-F
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 181BushburyLWRock CupS-F
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
293111EArkell, Nicholas D (Capt) 191Halesowen A½B103221 Sep
105731FAnderton, David W CM (Capt) 187Walsall Kipping A½B106126 Sep
257837CKingston, Ian S 176Lichfield ALB107110 Oct
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 182West BromwichLW108116 Oct
293500EZdanowski, Adrian 179TelfordWB113131 Oct
112935BHomewood, Brian 141Lichfield BWB141203 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
165118DBanks, Peter S 110HalesowenWBRock Cup1
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 118Boldmere St MichaelsWWRock CupQtr
266330CSouthcote, John W (Sec) 102HalesowenWWRock CupS-F
293111EArkell, Nicholas D (Capt) 191HalesowenLWRock CupFinal
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
120270EThomas, Keith 157Boldmere St MichaelsLB204120 Sep
266785LCarr, Matthew 136RugeleyWB213225 Oct
121625KWilcox, Stephen R (Sec) 155Rushall AWB215231 Oct
292866JBradley, Sam A 134Stourbridge BWB222122 Nov
179084FLaight, Derek 157Brewood AWB228113 Dec
106812LBissell, Maurice D (Sec) 146Kidderminster ALB229110 Jan
115680KMonks, Gary 133Lichfield CWB233219 Jan
292864EPreece, Alan 136Kidderminster BWB248208 Mar
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 187West BromwichLB252121 Mar
157184KDolan, Ray 140StaffordWB803219 Oct
-Default Telford-806207 Feb
257837CKingston, Ian S 174LichfieldLB807220 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
295887KCox, Chris M 105StourbridgeWBRock Cup1
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C (Capt) 116WolverhamptonWWRock CupQtr
300350EWiltshir, Rich 150RushallWBRock CupS-F
114972GMarshall, Robert J 190Wolverhampton½BRock CupFinal
114972GMarshall, Robert J 190WolverhamptonWWRock CupFinal
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
191000AWestwood, Richard D 193ERushall ALW218110 Nov
118768FSharp, Brian T UGKidderminster½B804104 Nov
109178FCrump, John E 171West BromwichWB805112 Jan
245834CPaul, Nathanael 169TelfordLW807102 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 127WolverhamptonWWRock Cup1
166193AHeath, Steven P 120RugeleyWBRock CupQtr
108629HCollier, Lee E 155St George's½WRock CupS-F
108629HCollier, Lee E 155St George'sWBRock CupS-F
114972GMarshall, Robert J UGWolverhampton½WRock CupFinal
114972GMarshall, Robert J UGWolverhamptonLBRock CupFinal
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
273578HSangha, Manpreet 160Rushall ALB217105 Nov
129902FJohnson, Lennie 139St George's BWW239124 Feb
104823FWallace, Paul A 202LichfieldLB801103 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
108654GCollins, Peter M 162Lichfield AWB118130 Nov
209462KHunt, Malcolm A 180Stourbridge A½W131117 Jan
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 188HalesowenWB135103 Feb
105731FAnderton, David W CM (Capt) 200Walsall Kipping A½W139101 Apr
178296EHowarth, Ian S 150Stourbridge A½W199116 May
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
111503AGrainger, K Roger (Capt) 138Brewood AWW218113 Jan
110935CFriend, David J 127Walsall Kipping BLW245101 Apr
137099GPedder, Stephane SG 141Stafford BWW249101 Apr
157181DCrellin, Ronald 114Lichfield B½W253101 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
106776LBird, Deryl J 125Wolverhampton BWB207106 Oct
111503AGrainger, K Roger 135Brewood AWW209126 Oct
121625KWilcox, Stephen R 130Rushall A½B225103 Nov
183297KDavies, Philip 123Bushbury BWW215118 Nov
104371HMaddocks, Phil 124ELucas B SWB228119 Jan
109649HDickens, S H 133Walsall Kipping BWW232121 Jan
179639CGaneri, P 137Stafford BWB238116 Feb
152081HHulley, William 145Rugeley ALW240124 Feb
115129AMay, Martin 159Goodyear AWB236109 Mar
-Default Dudley A-219101 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
No ECFPrice, Leon UGCannock ALB201210 Sep
152112DRalph, GP UGJohn Thompson AWW213329 Oct
154568BDarmanin, P UGSankeyLW218218 Nov
221518EWheeler, Mark A UGJBurntwood A-B221201 Dec
No ECFBlest, G UGGoodyear AWW255225 Jan
No ECFGuest D T UGRock Kipping BLW236203 Feb
No ECFRoberts, A A UGBushbury BLB240217 Feb
115343CMcLoughlin, Martin P 90Stafford BLW247217 Mar
104394JMooney, R UGLichfield & District AWW248224 Mar
121576AWhittingham, Ron UGWolverhampton AWB250201 Apr
248168GSadler, Anthony 160Rock KippingLB803201 Dec
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
293003BGroves, Bill 104MerciaWWRock Cup1
110509HFellows, D J UGUnion Locks½WRock Cup3
110509HFellows, D J UGUnion LocksWBRock Cup3
990200XHales, R UGBushburyWWRock Cup4
221518EWheeler, Mark A UGJBurntwoodLBRock CupQtr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.