Player Card - Phipps, Malcolm J (Capt)


  ECF membership:  117082L  category  ME009548  BRONZE  
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Boldmere St Michaels1248134 128110-14  
2017/18Boldmere St Michaels11811452 1191268  
2016/17Boldmere St Michaels13110226 132112-19  
2015/16Boldmere St Michaels14113454 127127-14  
2014/15Boldmere St Michaels1318143 1491365  
2013/14Boldmere St Michaels14010442 116122-18  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
116368BO'Dell, James E 159EKidderminster BLW202512 Sep
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 130Lichfield BLB205519 Sep
273510GLenz, Andrew 118Brewood½W213509 Oct
118756KShare, Michael 129Mercia A½W215516 Oct
285046BWoolley, Richard 110Halesowen BWW223607 Nov
262541GWilcox, Joseph 110Rushall½B236621 Jan
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Sec) 132Walsall KippingLBBidgood Trophy1
152081HHulley, William 139RugeleyLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
291052EBye, Robert 73Walsall Kipping BWW209611 Oct
179081LCurry, Don S 133Halesowen BLB213626 Oct
292866JBradley, Sam A 137Stourbridge A½W216608 Nov
295364LWhitehead, John W 121Kidderminster BWW221629 Nov
282658GWoodall, Colin 110Stourbridge B½B224604 Dec
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 109Rugeley½B233623 Jan
273510GLenz, Andrew 119BrewoodWW240614 Feb
112760DHoare, Michael WA (Capt) 129Lichfield C½W252522 Mar
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
299871DDeeley, Stuart 97Mercia½BRock Cup1
299871DDeeley, Stuart 97MerciaWWRock Cup1
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 184MerciaLBRock CupQtr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 148Mercia ALB204420 Sep
295364LWhitehead, John W 128Kidderminster B½W218509 Nov
185108BFenby, John A (Capt) 124Brewood AWW221522 Nov
252042EUddin, Moin (Sec) 145West BromwichLW226505 Dec
152089BLeary, Peter W 119Rushall ALW230516 Jan
296938FWillett, Peter 125Lichfield CLB238508 Feb
257469LHiley, Catherine (Capt/Sec) 125RugeleyLW247408 Mar
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 105RugeleyWBRock Cup1
300350EWiltshir, Rich 150Rushall½WRock CupQtr
300350EWiltshir, Rich 150RushallLBRock CupQtr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
141743FAnderton, Doreen (Capt) 112Walsall Kipping B½B221325 Nov
119187BSmith, Barry R (Sec) 117Mercia A½W222409 Dec
104371HMaddocks, Phil (Capt) 130St George's BLW227304 Jan
293004DAttwell, Gordon 128RugeleyWW235302 Feb
113026CHorwill, Eric 139Stourbridge BWW240329 Feb
185108BFenby, John A 129Brewood ALW247416 Mar
114468GLissamore, Adrian R 115Bushbury BWW249323 Mar
281858KPearson Jones, Peter J 149Wolverhampton ALB252407 Apr
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 136Rushall A½W253413 Apr
249292BGiles, Alan 146Lichfield B½W211227 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
178157BNixon, Peter (Capt) 91Walsall KippingWBRock Cup1
192102CPodlesak, Mark (Capt) 141Bushbury½WRock Cup2
230857FBull, Phil 167WolverhamptonBRock CupQtr
303768LHodkinson, Dave 112EMerciaLWRock CupS-F
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 169West BromwichLW105322 Sep
275633LFriar, Joseph D 165JKidderminster ALW108308 Oct
257837CKingston, Ian S 173Lichfield A½W113422 Oct
183305EHope, Gary 158St George's A½B118403 Nov
192102CPodlesak, Mark 139Bushbury A½W153415 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
178157BNixon, Peter (Capt) 110Walsall KippingWWRock Cup1
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 138Wolverhampton½BRock Cup2
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 138WolverhamptonLWRock Cup2
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114495KLlewelyn, John D 133St George's BWB209509 Oct
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 132Rushall A½B210414 Oct
271536DMicklewright, Stephen 110Brewood A½B214429 Oct
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 133Lichfield B½B220414 Nov
114468GLissamore, Adrian R 115Bushbury BLB226318 Dec
116614BPage, Michael JR 105Rugeley½W228615 Jan
295887KCox, Chris M UGMercia AWW238518 Feb
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
192111DTaylor, A (Tony) (Capt) 93HalesowenWWBidgood TrophyQtr
295184JGriffith, Peter A 144EWolverhamptonBBidgood TrophyS-F
275027CHubbard, Peter 110MerciaWWBidgood TrophyFinal
260927HBurgess, Phil 114Walsall KippingLBRock Cup1


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.