Player Card - Smith, Barry R (Capt/Sec)


  ECF membership:  119187B  category  ME001995  BRONZE  
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Mercia11614464 110110-6  
2017/18Mercia11716277 128113-4  
2016/17Mercia11710253 121116-1  
2015/16Mercia1179261 1181269  
2014/15Mercia11911335 123114-5  
2013/14Mercia1249162 128123-1  
2004/05Mercia10012147 12295-5  
2003/04Mercia1099333 9191-18  
1998/99Mercia1078350 10912821  
1994/95Mercia10610271 11612317  
1989/90Mercia1069225 1291093  
1981/82Mercia11711524 000  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
317457JHarris, Remi 111EKidderminster B½B206619 Sep
300529LBiles, Fred 103Lichfield B½B211604 Oct
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 112Rugeley½B244612 Feb
143862BWhitehead, Jeremy 94Bushbury BWB303410 Oct
143862BWhitehead, Jeremy 94Bushbury BWW306430 Oct
270858KEvans, Paul J 122Halesowen CWW307308 Nov
181458JMoore, Kevin J 98Walsall Kipping B½W309413 Nov
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 114Wolverhampton BLW310420 Nov
301492HJohal, Amrissa Kaur 71JWalsall Kipping CWB312429 Nov
310011LLee, John 125Wolverhampton BLW315313 Dec
298969EBrown, Victor J 112Walsall Kipping BLW321331 Jan
116368BO'Dell, James E 159EKidderminster½B803725 Sep
-DefaultStafford-806818 Dec
114367ALewis, John B 98Warley Quinborne½B901327 Nov
139811JWilkinson, Richard 125StourbridgeLB905223 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 125Lichfield AWB107510 Oct
292600DWindows, Peter J 130Stafford½B121629 Nov
110512HFellows, Thomas 154EWarley Quinborne ALW124605 Dec
114675ALunn, John 124St George's½W302205 Sep
118609HScott, Henry G 111Birmingham½B304219 Sep
233507EFahy, John F (Capt/Sec) 149Warley Quinborne BLW308128 Sep
165140HCooksey, Shane (Capt) 118Rushall B½W314207 Nov
111465HGough, Roy T 118St George'sLB324208 Jan
291049EThrelfall, Roger 139Rushall B½W327129 Jan
129962BWilkinson, David 124BirminghamWW325206 Feb
263651HHolowczak, Alex R 137Warley Quinborne BLW331213 Feb
114468GLissamore, Adrian R 116Bushbury B½B334221 Feb
179081LCurry, Don S 133Halesowen CLB337127 Feb
179081LCurry, Don S 133Halesowen CLW319112 Apr
-Default Bushbury B-338224 Apr
114675ALunn, John 124St George's½B399209 May
116900CPeck, Windsor WA (Capt) 117HalesowenLB901107 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
127480GKent, Arthur F 124Boldmere St MichaelsLW204620 Sep
302557DEdgar, Robert J 103Rugeley½B213625 Oct
171034FPready, Alex D 136Rushall ALW215531 Oct
139811JWilkinson, Richard 112Stourbridge B½B222522 Nov
111503AGrainger, K Roger (Capt) 130Brewood A½B228513 Dec
303821LWaud, David 131Kidderminster A½W229410 Jan
129883FFryer, John E 98Lichfield CWB233619 Jan
295364LWhitehead, John W 128Kidderminster BWB248608 Mar
292600DWindows, Peter J 124Stafford½W803519 Oct
-Default Telford-806707 Feb
112935BHomewood, Brian 124LichfieldLB807820 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
299772BMcCarthy, Alex 76Walsall Kipping B½B202522 Sep
118628AScott, Phil 58Bushbury BWW205629 Sep
-Default St George's B-206606 Oct
292866JBradley, Sam 121Stourbridge BWB212602 Nov
281858KPearson Jones, Peter J 149Wolverhampton A½W218519 Nov
116614BPage, Michael JR 117Rugeley½B220524 Nov
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 141Boldmere St Michaels½B222409 Dec
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 136Rushall A½B228505 Jan
115680KMonks, Gary 137Lichfield B½B241418 Feb
185108BFenby, John A 129Brewood ALW248522 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
233503HScriven, David (Capt/Sec) 141Stourbridge BLB201502 Sep
179081LCurry, Don S 136Halesowen A½B213521 Oct
173650EWaller, Patrick 125RugeleyLW215528 Oct
194007HButler, Keith 112Rushall AWB218610 Nov
157414ADavies, Andrew P (Sec) 109Brewood AWB235527 Jan
285046BWoolley, Richard 102Halesowen B½W237503 Feb
296938FWillett, Peter 105ELichfield BLB240517 Feb
120348EThompson, Richard G (Capt/Sec) 132TelfordLB244524 Feb
114468GLissamore, Adrian R 112Bushbury BWB254408 Apr
-Default Wolverhampton B-255509 Apr
274837LChester, John 138Kidderminster½W804604 Nov
179346KTennant, Stefan H 142TelfordLW807502 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
113908DJones, Simon A 104Bushbury B½W215429 Oct
107382FBroomhall, Peter 130Rushall AWB217505 Nov
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 120Wolverhampton B½W222419 Nov
242437LClose, David 142KidderminsterLB223403 Dec
288466FJarocki, Mike 118Brewood A½B234404 Feb
106607KBennett, Loxley 146Boldmere St Michaels½W238418 Feb
126940KWise, Ken (Capt) 124St George's B½W239524 Feb
112935BHomewood, Brian (Capt) 135Lichfield BLB240406 Mar
114805KMaher, Mike P 136Lichfield½W801603 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
242437LClose, David 125Kidderminster A½W102501 Oct
249292BGiles, Alan 114Lichfield AWW118630 Nov
118591DSchroeder, Alf 129Bushbury ALB116601 Dec
172045EBryant, Carlos 105West BromwichLB120501 Dec
110841EFoxall, John 125Stourbridge ALB131617 Jan
160573CHadley, Mike 126HalesowenLW135603 Feb
220883ASanders, Gordon W 80Rushall A½B137501 Apr
110935CFriend, David J 121Walsall Kipping A½W139501 Apr
118009FRoberts, Colin J 161Shifnal / Telford ALB140401 Apr
116900CPeck, Windsor WA 126Shifnal / Telford BLB142501 Apr
110841EFoxall, John 125Stourbridge A½W199516 May
106714LBiddle, Mike A (Capt/Sec) 128Boldmere St MichaelsLB802401 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110011HDyson, Phil 98Lucas½W204401 Oct
-Default Wolverhampton A-215501 Dec
179082BBuxton, Chris 97Brewood A½B218613 Jan
241592GMarlow, Ben 78Wolverhampton BWW223501 Feb
118955EShrimpton, Alan E 94Walsall Kipping CWB242501 Apr
127244FYoung, Norman C 101Walsall Kipping BLB245601 Apr
112014BHancox, Ray J 110Rushall BLB247501 Apr
222685GMcTigh, Ian 72Stafford B½B249601 Apr
109677BDigger, Derek C 91Kidderminster BLB251501 Apr
224847FSmitton, Stuart 79Lichfield BWB253601 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 114Wolverhampton B½W207406 Oct
111900LHall, B 93Brewood A½W209526 Oct
112014BHancox, Ray J 112Rushall AWW225403 Nov
117769CRees, Mike J 88Lucas B SWB228519 Jan
192099GPayton, Jack L 115Walsall Kipping B½W232521 Jan
129253FWhitehouse, R S 129Stafford BWW238416 Feb
109734KDobson, Alan F 110Rugeley A½W240324 Feb
108838FCooper, J 110Goodyear A½B236309 Mar
-Default Dudley A-219401 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
129534CBeasley, Steven 102Bushbury B½W201501 Oct
109836GDownes, J 139StourbridgeLW204401 Oct
141738BEddies, Colin UGGoodyear A½B214501 Oct
152111BMoore, S 113Penkridge A½B228501 Dec
165124KBhalla, VK 115EWalsall Kipping B½B233401 Dec
114013KLambe, D 99Rushall BWW239501 Dec
107418ABrown, Charles LC 108Lichfield D½B255501 Dec
109649HDickens, S H 140Walsall Kipping CWB242501 Apr
112026JHandscomb, P Jamie 115Wolverhampton A½W246501 Apr
166573LGoodwin, M UGLichfield C½W251501 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
117305EPorter, Philip D 167Wolverhampton ALW203301 Oct
-Default West Mids Police A-208301 Oct
110057KEastwood, Peter R 110Wolverhampton B½B212301 Nov
126952FWithhall, J W 123Walsall Kipping BLW223301 Dec
107597EBuckley, David I 98Bushbury CLB231301 Feb
107989LCarleton, R Jim 127GEC Stafford B½W239301 Feb
110841EFoxall, John 142DudleyLW240301 Feb
112014BHancox, RJ 122Rushall AWB242301 Feb
127348GKeady, Mark A 119Goodyear AWW252301 Mar
-Default Union Locks A-254301 Mar
160609JJones, R G 153Walsall KippingLB803301 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
No ECFHaywood, Mark UGCannock A½W201110 Sep
109450GDawes, T UGJohn Thompson ALB213429 Oct
No ECFSmith, P UGSankeyWB218318 Nov
No ECFWright, H L UGBurntwood ALW221301 Dec
No ECFBlest, D UGGoodyear AWB255325 Jan
No ECFBuckley, P UGRock Kipping BLB236303 Feb
No ECFCeney, P UGBushbury BWW240317 Feb
117415APrice, Derek UGStafford BLB247317 Mar
No ECFTravena, T UGLichfield & District AWB248324 Mar
No ECFLilley, D UGWolverhampton AWW250301 Apr
No ECFBorghi, P UGRock Kipping½W803301 Dec


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.