Player Card - Thompson, Peter I


  ECF membership:   120344H   category  ME012495  Bronze  
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Mercia1896321 153173-16  
2017/18Mercia1918152 189182-9  
2016/17Mercia17611830 15219014  
2015/16Mercia17311722 16618815  
2014/15Mercia16512732 15817914  
2013/14Mercia16110631 15317817  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
242437LClose, David 140Kidderminster BWW206119 Sep
296938FWillett, Peter 138Lichfield BWW211104 Oct
297905GPatel, Devan 158JRushallLW212108 Oct
120270EThomas, Keith 150Boldmere St MichaelsWW215216 Oct
233507EFahy, John F 154Warley Quinborne B½W222206 Nov
114901FMarchant, Geoffrey 180Kidderminster½B803125 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
105817EArkell, Keith C GM 237Halesowen ALW103121 Sep
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 178Walsall Kipping A½W106226 Sep
108654GCollins, Peter M 158Lichfield A½W107210 Oct
245834CPaul, Nathanael 173TelfordWW113231 Oct
108844ACooper, Lawrence H 214Stafford½W121129 Nov
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 183Warley Quinborne ALB124105 Dec
309999EAngelov, Emil 179Wolverhampton A½W132111 Jan
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 187Bushbury A½B136130 Jan
303498HAllen, Antony M (Capt) 144Lichfield BW141103 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
156103AHarrington, Michael J 143Boldmere St MichaelsWW204220 Sep
152081HHulley, William 143RugeleyWW213125 Oct
300350EWiltshir, Rich 150Rushall AWW215131 Oct
248737JShaw, Tony 125Stourbridge BWW222222 Nov
127348GKeady, Mark A 148Brewood AWW228213 Dec
178102KVarilone, John F 146Kidderminster AWW229210 Jan
112760DHoare, Michael WA (Capt) 133Lichfield CWW233119 Jan
277850GSpowart, David 138Kidderminster B½W248108 Mar
109355BDavies, Dave M (Capt) 159West BromwichWW252221 Mar
105462EAcey, Gerald 196Stafford½W803119 Oct
-Default Telford-806107 Feb
191000AWestwood, Richard D 191Lichfield½W807120 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
141743FAnderton, Doreen (Capt) 112Walsall Kipping BWB202122 Sep
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 136Bushbury BWB205129 Sep
284793AOsondu, Victor 154St George's BWB206106 Oct
233503HScriven, David (Sec) 145Stourbridge BWW212102 Nov
204544JSanghera, Parminder 207Wolverhampton ALW218119 Nov
152081HHulley, William 154RugeleyWB220124 Nov
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 174Boldmere St Michaels½W222109 Dec
191000AWestwood, Richard D 186Rushall A½B228105 Jan
249292BGiles, Alan 146Lichfield BWW241118 Feb
179084FLaight, Derek 166Brewood AWW248122 Mar
105817EArkell, Keith CC GM 241StourbridgeLB801102 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
113972BJukes, Steve 152Stourbridge BWB201102 Sep
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 193Halesowen ALB213121 Oct
266785LCarr, Matthew 150RugeleyWW215128 Oct
121625KWilcox, Stephen R 143Rushall AWB218210 Nov
179084FLaight, Derek 163Brewood ALB235127 Jan
179081LCurry, Don S 136Halesowen BWW237103 Feb
249292BGiles, Alan 154Lichfield BWB240117 Feb
111451HGostelow, David W 183Telford½B244124 Feb
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 134Bushbury BWW254108 Apr
-Default Wolverhampton B-255109 Apr
275633LFriar, Joseph D 165JKidderminsterWW804204 Nov
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 169West Bromwich½W805212 Jan
240253BLewis, Christopher D 155Telford½B807202 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
104896LAmour, David 172RugeleyLB205124 Sep
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 138Bushbury BWB215129 Oct
121625KWilcox, Stephen R 151Rushall AWW217205 Nov
281858KPearson Jones, Peter J 140Wolverhampton BWB222119 Nov
110925LFriar, Jim A 168KidderminsterWW223103 Dec
179084FLaight, Derek 158Brewood AWW234104 Feb
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 161Boldmere St Michaels½B238118 Feb
119760FStockhall, Derek A 134St George's B½B239224 Feb
115680KMonks, Gary 139Lichfield BWW240106 Mar
108654GCollins, Peter M (Capt) 164Lichfield½W801203 Oct


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.