Player Card - Thompson, Richard G (Capt/Sec)


  ECF membership:  120348E  and no membership details available

  FIDE membership:  451878
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Telford1293120 12814516  
2017/18Telford1262110 14016539  
2016/17Telford1347205 137115-19  
2015/16Telford1548314 135133-21  
2014/15Telford13210901 12516533  
2013/14Telford1421100 12717735  
2004/05Shifnal / Telford14010343 120122-18  
2003/04Shifnal / Telford1228530 13216341  
1998/99Telford1326141 1411419  
1994/95Telford1448323 143143-1  
1989/90Telford1445023 164117-27  
1981/82Telford13410433 1391395  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
115137LMaybury, Philip C 129Warley Quinborne A½W102605 Sep
131946CMolineux, David 120Bushbury AWW112624 Oct
291964DBerridge, Martin 136Stourbridge½B805829 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
302579CBowcott, Dustin 142Halesowen A½W150621 Mar
303821LWaud, David 137KidderminsterWW805724 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
113026CHorwill, Eric 138Stourbridge ALB104514 Sep
233507EFahy, John F (Capt/Sec) 149Warley Quinborne ALB108505 Oct
110076CEdge, John A 183Halesowen ALW132512 Jan
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 111Wolverhampton AWW138601 Feb
292600DWindows, Peter J 124StaffordLB143615 Feb
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 124Bushbury ALW147601 Mar
243943JBaptiste, Bernard L 132Lichfield BWW120506 Apr
-Default Wolverhampton-802721 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
233503HScriven, David (Sec) 145Stourbridge ALB105416 Sep
157077JGreen, Anthony J 171Lichfield ALB107401 Oct
109355BDavies, Dave M (Capt) 148West BromwichWB113426 Oct
104371HMaddocks, Phil (Capt) 130St George's AWW115628 Oct
242437LClose, David 138Kidderminster ALB124609 Dec
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Sec) 144Walsall Kipping AWW130613 Jan
286699HTopp, James 75Stafford A½W139610 Feb
270858KEvans, Paul J (Capt) 127Halesowen ALB150523 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
243943JBaptiste, Bernard L 127ELichfield BWB205517 Sep
165118DBanks, Peter S 141Halesowen AWW208530 Sep
194007HButler, Keith 112Rushall AWB210613 Oct
114468GLissamore, Adrian R 112Bushbury BWW216429 Oct
271536DMicklewright, Stephen 112Brewood AWW225509 Dec
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 127RugeleyWB229517 Dec
119187BSmith, Barry R (Sec) 119Mercia AWW244524 Feb
280669BAjimal, Jet 108Stourbridge BWW251625 Mar
249292BGiles, Alan 154LichfieldWB802704 Sep
-Default Stafford-806412 Feb
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 142MerciaLB807302 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114675ALunn, John 127St George's AWW104630 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
246234FMaydew, Simon 111Shifnal / Telford BLB101601 Oct
109355BDavies, Dave M (Capt) 122West Bromwich½W110401 Dec
152089BLeary, Peter W 118Rushall ALB111601 Dec
120284EThomas, Paul (Capt) 102Kidderminster AWW125601 Feb
152092BMcIntosh, David J UGWalsall Kipping A½B134501 Apr
110438LFarmery, Robin 132Lichfield ALB136401 Apr
230972FBateson, Christopher 85Mercia AWW140601 Apr
119583KStaniforth, John 149Bushbury A½W151501 Apr
187505LWood, Frank 125Wolverhampton½W807401 Feb
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 135StaffordWW808501 May
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110730GFootner, John K 142Shifnal / Telford AWB101401 Oct
240597ABarnett, Kevin 124West Bromwich½B111301 Dec
273509LHadley, Kevin D 132Rushall A½W120501 Feb
114450KLink, Gerald C 135Kidderminster AWW130401 Mar
209664LGriffiths, Paul 127Lichfield A½B138601 Apr
129534CBeasley, Steven 121Walsall Kipping AWW140601 Apr
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 142Stafford AWB145501 Apr
160573CHadley, Mike 129HalesowenWB147601 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
143280BPohribnyj, Christian 143Walsall Kipping A½W143501 Oct
112662DHill, George 150West Bromwich A½B145401 Oct
113026CHorwill, Eric 151StourbridgeLW124401 Feb
110438LFarmery, Robin 140Lichfield A½W106401 Mar
114450KLink, Gerald C 132Kidderminster AWW107501 Mar
113881KJones, Peter J 127Wolverhampton A½B118401 Mar
-Default Kingstanding-151401 Apr
-Default West Bromwich B-154401 Apr
-Default West Bromwich-806501 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
109505Fde Visme, Guy FAH (deceased) 114GEC Stafford ALW103601 Oct
114468GLissamore, Adrian R 109Rushall AWB111401 Oct
120284EThomas, Paul 134KidderminsterWW112601 Oct
270856FChallinor, David UGDudley A½B129601 Dec
160609JJones, R G 153Walsall Kipping ALB136601 Dec
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 187West Bromwich AWW137301 Dec
119255DSmith, John 153Lichfield ALB148501 Apr
-Default Kidderminster-815601 May
119255DSmith, John 153Lichfield½B801501 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
109355BDavies, Dave M 147West Bromwich ALW105501 Oct
109979EDurnell, Ken G 123Kidderminster½W152401 Dec
129877LFone, David W 83Lichfield C-B144601 Mar
135731BAnand, S 144JBushbury ALB148601 Mar
111862GHadley, Paul C 153Bushbury B½W154201 Mar
120332AThompson, K R 169Lichfield ALB155401 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
127184CWyle, G J UGDudley A½B105402 Oct
111503AGrainger, K Roger 130Rock Kipping ALB115304 Nov
120075GTatler, Frederick L UGStourbridgeWW116317 Nov
114921AMarks, A UGLichfield AWW122609 Dec
109355BDavies, Dave M 159West Bromwich AWB125617 Dec
No ECFBaines, Harry J UGWalsall Kipping A½W129430 Dec
112868BHollington, T J UGWalsall Kipping B½B137503 Feb
119572EStaley, Phil F 124Bushbury AWW142524 Feb
120053HTarbuck, Laurence JM 143Lichfield BLW148518 Mar
114279DLees, E W UGWalsall KippingLB804601 Dec
-Default Mercia-807501 Feb


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.