Player Card - Wilcox, Stephen R (Sec)


  ECF membership:  121625K  category  ME014990  Bronze  
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Rushall1537232 144144-9  
2017/18Rushall14810262 1511513  
2016/17Rushall1558134 144125-30  
2015/16Rushall14210442 14815513  
2014/15Rushall1439324 142136-7  
2013/14Rushall1519234 140129-22  
2004/05Rushall1359243 15314813  
2003/04Rushall1329135 135116-16  
1998/99Rushall1305131 15815222  
1994/95Rushall1247322 14315026  
1989/90Rushall12412444 1251251  
1981/82Walsall Kipping1559027 225145-10  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
172279HFell, Robert (Capt) 139RugeleyWB209202 Oct
248168GSadler, Anthony 170Mercia ALB212308 Oct
104148EBurnet, Alan J 134Warley Quinborne BLB224312 Nov
117964ARiley, Mark 140Kidderminster B½B228205 Dec
120270EThomas, Keith 150Boldmere St Michaels½W236221 Jan
114805KMaher, Mike P 140Lichfield B½W242211 Feb
170913GWilson, Julie C 136Stourbridge BWB248206 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Capt/Sec) 127Walsall Kipping B½B202111 Sep
121214LWatson, Joseph 170Kidderminster AWW217108 Nov
302581ABowcott-Terry, Finlay 147JHalesowen B½B218113 Nov
112935BHomewood, Brian 141Lichfield C½W223130 Nov
179084FLaight, Derek 155BrewoodLW229109 Jan
110841EFoxall, John 137Stourbridge BWB226115 Jan
275541FKoncki, Zbigniew 188EStourbridge ALW234124 Jan
257469LHiley, Catherine (Sec) 138Rugeley½W239212 Feb
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 166Boldmere St Michaels½W249114 Mar
242437LClose, David 144Kidderminster B½B253126 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
172279HFell, Robert 127RugeleyWB201213 Sep
179084FLaight, Derek 157Brewood ALB208110 Oct
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 177Mercia ALW215231 Oct
115680KMonks, Gary 133Lichfield C½W225219 Dec
120270EThomas, Keith 157Boldmere St Michaels½W230216 Jan
292864EPreece, Alan 136Kidderminster BLB240208 Feb
117964ARiley, Mark 130Kidderminster ALW249213 Mar
194072HEvans, Ron 133Stourbridge B½B254229 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114675ALunn, John (Capt) 140St George's B½W208212 Oct
179084FLaight, Derek 166Brewood A½W210127 Oct
204544JSanghera, Parminder 207Wolverhampton ALW214105 Nov
143862BWhitehead, Jeremy 105Bushbury BWB216316 Nov
165214LPhillips, John 140Mercia A½W228305 Jan
110841EFoxall, John 144Stourbridge BWW232225 Jan
152073JColwell, Steven R 128Walsall Kipping BWW236104 Feb
129877LFone, David W 130Lichfield B½W204208 Feb
266785LCarr, Matthew 141RugeleyLB243129 Feb
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 174Boldmere St MichaelsWW253113 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
266785LCarr, Matthew 150RugeleyLB202209 Sep
179093GButton, John E 128Bushbury BWB203217 Sep
166164ETarr, Steve F 148TelfordLB210313 Oct
120344HThompson, Peter I 165Mercia ALW218210 Nov
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 138Wolverhampton BLW224201 Dec
271916CKalyana, Ashwin 155JHalesowen A½W230405 Jan
105876KAsbury, Jon A 127Halesowen BWW234327 Jan
288466FJarocki, Mike 118Brewood AWW239416 Feb
170913GWilson, Julie C 149Stourbridge B½W248311 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
234102FHaime, Gary 130ELichfield B½B202316 Sep
281858KPearson Jones, Peter J 140Wolverhampton BLB207226 Sep
106607KBennett, Loxley 146Boldmere St Michaels½W210214 Oct
120344HThompson, Peter I 161Mercia ALB217205 Nov
129902FJohnson, Lennie 139St George's B½B225216 Dec
185108BFenby, John A (Capt) 127Brewood AWB227207 Jan
257469LHiley, Catherine (Capt/Sec) 139RugeleyLB231327 Jan
275633LFriar, Joseph D 161JKidderminsterLW236210 Feb
131946CMolineux, David 114Bushbury BWB241310 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
200052APym, Thomas T W 170Shifnal / Telford ALW111201 Dec
242385GEdwards, Gareth 139Shifnal / Telford BWB112201 Dec
170913GWilson, Julie C 141Stourbridge A½B115301 Dec
109109JCrombleholme, Alan K 173Bushbury ALW130201 Feb
110076CEdge, John A 174HalesowenWB132201 Feb
110855EFrancis, Ken AJ 117Mercia A½B137201 Apr
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 165West BromwichLB149101 Apr
119255DSmith, John 149Lichfield A½B150401 Apr
165251FWhitmore, Darren H 150Walsall Kipping A½W154301 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
150913FSmith, Antony V 152Lichfield ALB151301 Apr
170913GWilson, Julie C 140Stourbridge ALW108301 Oct
108873HCopley, James 125Shifnal / Telford BLW120401 Feb
110730GFootner, John K 142Shifnal / Telford ALB123401 Feb
253944FCaldarar, Mihai UGStafford ALB126301 Feb
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 125Bushbury A½W135501 Mar
106812LBissell, Maurice D (Sec) 155Kidderminster A½B148401 Apr
129534CBeasley, Steven 121Walsall Kipping A½W153601 Apr
106010HBackhouse, Derek 121West BromwichWB155401 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
152081HHulley, William 145Rugeley AWW210101 Nov
111774KGroombridge, Mike J 129Walsall Kipping B½B216301 Nov
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 159Mercia A½W225103 Nov
-Default Brewood A-253101 Jan
120571HTranter, Doug G 156Dudley A½W243101 Feb
104823FWallace, Paul A 200LichfieldLB805101 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
127244FYoung, Norman C 135Walsall Kipping ALW101501 Oct
118009FRoberts, Colin J 153TelfordWB111301 Oct
115583AMilner, Brian E 146Lichfield B½W119401 Dec
104744KSmith, M 118West Bromwich BWW127401 Dec
127209DYates, Tim 137KidderminsterWW135401 Dec
119255DSmith, John 153Lichfield A½W139501 Dec
111782JGrove, T R D 159Dudley ALW147301 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
127348GKeady, Mark A 119Goodyear AWW202301 Oct
No ECFRoberts, C UGUnion Locks A½W206201 Oct
117929KRickhuss, A (Tony) 97West Mids Police AWB211301 Nov
110057KEastwood, Peter R 110Wolverhampton BLB216301 Nov
114972GMarshall, Robert J 159Wolverhampton ALW217301 Nov
107989LCarleton, R Jim 127GEC Stafford B½W230301 Feb
275132LLingard, Geoffrey W 123Dudley½W234301 Feb
126952FWithhall, J W 123Walsall Kipping BLW235201 Feb
118756KShare, Michael 116Mercia A½B242201 Feb
-Default Bushbury C-255301 Mar
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
110855EFrancis, Ken AJ 137MerciaWWRock Cup1
111339CGogerty, Ray T 109GEC StaffordWBRock Cup2
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 156JBushburyLWRock Cup3
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
No ECFBillsberry, J UGRock Kipping CLB301510 Sep
No ECFFiner, N UGWalsall Kipping CLW303517 Sep
107599JBuckley, Graeme N 225Bushbury CLB314529 Oct
No ECFWakelam, J M UGWolverhampton B½W316505 Nov
No ECFDennick, D S UGWest Bromwich BLB330317 Dec
No ECFBurton, A UGCannock BLB343411 Feb
No ECFOrme, M A UGUnion Locks BLB346318 Feb
110509HFellows, D J UGUnion Locks ALW348325 Feb
No ECFSproson, F UGWolverhampton C½W354418 Mar


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.