Player Card - Wrench, John P


  ECF membership:   127123E   and no membership details available

  FIDE membership:   445576
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Kidderminster1712011 177152-19  
2017/18Kidderminster1619522 1461632  
2016/17Kidderminster1577241 1521592  
2015/16Kidderminster1606042 1841644  
2014/15Kidderminster1659315 170159-6  
2013/14Kidderminster16610334 157152-14  
2004/05Kidderminster1597151 1611612  
2003/04Kidderminster1576222 1601603  
1998/99Kidderminster15210073 151136-16  
1994/95Kidderminster14710235 152137-10  
1989/90Kidderminster1473021 158141-6  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 183Halesowen ALW125212 Dec
248168GSadler, Anthony 170Mercia½W803225 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
277850GSpowart, David 130Kidderminster BWW203506 Sep
110841EFoxall, John 137Stourbridge BLW214130 Oct
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 134Rushall AWW217408 Nov
179084FLaight, Derek 155BrewoodLB204115 Nov
129877LFone, David W 137Lichfield CWB237107 Feb
118792CSharratt, Paul B 139Stourbridge AWB251321 Mar
156103AHarrington, Michael J 141Boldmere St MichaelsWB255318 Apr
117515EPugh, Glyn D 166Telford½B805324 Jan
-Default West Bromwich-806404 Apr
309999EAngelov, Emil 179Wolverhampton½B808215 May
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
242437LClose, David 135Kidderminster B½W205221 Sep
152081HHulley, William 143Rugeley½B227107 Dec
292866JBradley, Sam A 134Stourbridge B½W239208 Feb
109355BDavies, Dave M (Capt) 159West BromwichWW246201 Mar
120270EThomas, Keith 157Boldmere St Michaels½B209212 Apr
109355BDavies, Dave M (Capt) 159West BromwichWB801205 Oct
257837CKingston, Ian S 174LichfieldLB805225 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110076CEdge, John A 182Halesowen A½B101201 Sep
288190BNazif, Nazif 170Telford½W124409 Dec
119386HSmyth, Martin D 164St George's ALW125402 Feb
108844ACooper, Lawrence H 220Stafford ALB144102 Mar
242226JFallowfield, Jeremy R 194Stourbridge A½W145209 Mar
108830ACooper, David M 173Bushbury A½W153230 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
105462EAcey, Gerald 192Stafford ALB103217 Sep
184072BWilson, Alexander (Sandy) D 134Boldmere St MichaelsWW108208 Oct
121381HWesson, Geoffrey C 144West BromwichLW114422 Oct
119601HStaples, Maurice J 186Lichfield AWB145119 Nov
293111EArkell, Nicholas D 177Stourbridge ALW124301 Dec
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 195Bushbury ALW130107 Jan
118039DRoberts, Nick W 167Walsall Kipping A½B139318 Feb
104148EBurnet, Alan J 142Warley Quinborne AWB128501 Apr
258610BPadilla Cabero, Pablo 191St George's ALB133206 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
179084FLaight, Derek 158Brewood AWB211116 Oct
257469LHiley, Catherine (Capt/Sec) 139RugeleyWW218305 Nov
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 141Mercia ALW223203 Dec
108629HCollier, Lee E 154St George's B½B232129 Jan
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 161Boldmere St MichaelsLW235105 Feb
136884KParker, Richard EJ 153Rushall ALW236110 Feb
281858KPearson Jones, Peter J 140Wolverhampton BWW242120 Mar
110004LDyett, Greg F 164Stourbridge½W804404 Sep
157077JGreen, Anthony J 173Lichfield½W806322 Jan
120551BTownsend, Michael P 187WolverhamptonLW807101 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 127Mercia AWW102201 Oct
108654GCollins, Peter M 162Lichfield A½W107101 Oct
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 186Bushbury A½W113101 Dec
115510GBellin, Jana M 182Walsall Kipping ALW119201 Dec
292279ESmall, Edward P 146Stourbridge A½W122201 Feb
118369CRutter, Nick J 183Shifnal / Telford A½W125101 Feb
108873HCopley, James 139Shifnal / Telford B½W127201 Feb
-Default Rushall A-147101 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
178296EHowarth, Ian S 154Stourbridge AWB106201 Oct
143016GPritchard, David J 158Walsall Kipping AWB114201 Dec
108830ACooper, David M 169Bushbury A½W117201 Feb
242385GEdwards, Gareth 136Shifnal / Telford B½W130101 Mar
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 181HalesowenLW142101 Apr
191000AWestwood, Richard D 160JRushall ALW148201 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
120270EThomas, Keith 162Kingstanding½W142201 Oct
143016GPritchard, David J 148Walsall Kipping ALW155301 Nov
119583KStaniforth, John 155Bushbury A½B121201 Feb
111672BGregg, Mike 132West Bromwich BLB123301 Feb
204532BHayward, John 152EStafford A½B135301 Feb
109901CDudley, Brian 153Stourbridge½B104201 Mar
119255DSmith, John 150Lichfield A½B105301 Mar
105803EArcher, Richard 158Telford ALB107301 Mar
110925LFriar, Jim A (deceased) 160West Bromwich A½B112201 Mar
117305EPorter, Philip D 144Wolverhampton½B802301 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
160609JJones, R G 153Walsall Kipping AWB109301 Oct
118009FRoberts, Colin J 153TelfordLB112401 Oct
114805KMaher, Mike P 146Lichfield B½B120201 Dec
110925LFriar, Jim A 165West Bromwich ALB125301 Dec
107819HButters, Roger VH 162GEC Stafford ALB132301 Dec
119868DStyles, Calvin J 112JRushall A½B135201 Dec
120571HTranter, DG 157Dudley AWB152301 Dec
112595DHibbard, Carl P 158Lichfield ALB141301 Apr
121381HWesson, Geoffrey C 131West Bromwich BLB151201 Apr
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 187West Bromwich½B806401 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119572EStaley, Phil F 134Bushbury B½W136301 Feb
109178FCrump, John E 160West Bromwich ALB153301 Mar
121353CWellings, G M 180Bushbury½W809301 Feb


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.