Player Card - Perks, Derek W (Capt)


  ECF membership:   139665B   category  B23208  Paid Bronze (expires 31 Aug 2018)  
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2017/18Mercia1369216 150127-9  
2016/17Mercia14814833 1301480  
2015/16Mercia14810442 15316315  
2014/15Mercia14212462 14715513  
2013/14Mercia14110433 1431487  
2004/05Mercia12712354 15414821  
2003/04Mercia1298251 108115-14  
1998/99Mercia10611812 10112822  
1994/95Mercia1268260 1171348  
1989/90Mercia1179522 11913619  
1981/82Mercia1488431 13018032  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
209462KHunt, Malcolm A 183Halesowen ALB103421 Sep
109109JCrombleholme, Alan K 173Walsall Kipping A½B106326 Sep
109178FCrump, John E 158West BromwichLB108416 Oct
127703AKolbusz, George 164TelfordLB113531 Oct
117415APrice, Derek 151EStaffordLB121429 Nov
143792GEmery, Ian 157Warley Quinborne ALB124305 Dec
187505LWood, Frank (Capt) 144Wolverhampton ALB132411 Jan
131946CMolineux, David 127Bushbury AWB136530 Jan
300529LBiles, Fred (Capt) 95Lichfield BWB141603 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J 131Boldmere St MichaelsWW204420 Sep
172279HFell, Robert 127RugeleyLB213425 Oct
291049EThrelfall, Roger 138Rushall AWB215431 Oct
282658GWoodall, Colin (Capt) 116Stourbridge BWW222422 Nov
291051CWright, Paul 135Brewood A½B228313 Dec
274837LChester, John 139Kidderminster AWB229310 Jan
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 125Lichfield CWW233519 Jan
117964ARiley, Mark 130Kidderminster B½W248508 Mar
252042EUddin, Moin (Sec) 145West BromwichWB252521 Mar
261888GMcNulty, Kenneth J 134Stafford½B803419 Oct
-Default Telford-806507 Feb
108654GCollins, Peter M 155LichfieldLB807420 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 111WolverhamptonWWRock Cup1
299872FPincher, Jonathan 114West BromwichWBRock Cup2
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 123StaffordLBRock CupQtr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
179093GButton, John E 122Bushbury BLW205229 Sep
114675ALunn, John (Capt) 140St George's B½W206206 Oct
110841EFoxall, John 144Stourbridge B½B212202 Nov
114972GMarshall, Robert J 184Wolverhampton ALB218219 Nov
257469LHiley, Catherine (Capt/Sec) 136RugeleyWW220224 Nov
113988FLake, Andrew N 154Boldmere St MichaelsWB222209 Dec
273578HSangha, Manpreet 163Rushall A½W228205 Jan
114805kMaher, Mike P 146Lichfield B½B241218 Feb
127348GKeady, Mark A 151Brewood AWB248222 Mar
242226JFallowfield, Jeremy R 194StourbridgeWW801202 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110841EFoxall, John 148Stourbridge B½W201202 Sep
209462KHunt, Malcolm A (Capt) 187Halesowen A½W213221 Oct
172279HFell, Robert 138RugeleyLB215228 Oct
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 144Rushall AWW218310 Nov
185108BFenby, John A (Capt) 128Brewood A½W235227 Jan
105876KAsbury, Jon A 127Halesowen B½B237203 Feb
115680KMonks, Gary 138Lichfield BWW240217 Feb
245834CPaul, Nathanael 169TelfordLW244224 Feb
179093GButton, John E 128Bushbury BWB254208 Apr
-Default Wolverhampton B-255209 Apr
275649DFriar, James P 163JKidderminster½B804304 Nov
109355BDavies, Dave M (Capt) 157West Bromwich½B805312 Jan
120348EThompson, Richard G (Capt/Sec) 132TelfordWW807302 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
172279HFell, Robert 151RugeleyLW205224 Sep
131946CMolineux, David 114Bushbury BWW215229 Oct
291049EThrelfall, Roger 145Rushall AWB217305 Nov
117305EPorter, Philip D 136Wolverhampton BLW222219 Nov
127123EWrench, John P 166KidderminsterWB223203 Dec
111503AGrainger, K Roger 127Brewood A½B234204 Feb
268174CTsoi, Leo Z 151JBoldmere St MichaelsLW238218 Feb
114495KLlewelyn, John D 133St George's BWW239324 Feb
129877LFone, David W 137Lichfield B½B240206 Mar
157077JGreen, Anthony J 173Lichfield½B801303 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
127123EWrench, John P 159Kidderminster ALB102201 Oct
110438LFarmery, Robin 132Lichfield A½B118330 Nov
108830ACooper, David M 168Bushbury ALB116201 Dec
109178FCrump, John E 159West Bromwich½W120201 Dec
292279ESmall, Edward P 146Stourbridge A½W131317 Jan
110076CEdge, John A 174Halesowen½B135303 Feb
191000AWestwood, Richard D 174JRushall AWB137101 Apr
165251FWhitmore, Darren H 150Walsall Kipping AWB139201 Apr
200052APym, Thomas T W 170Shifnal / Telford ALB140201 Apr
108873HCopley, James 139Shifnal / Telford BLW142201 Apr
170913GWilson, Julie C 141Stourbridge AWW199316 May
120270EThomas, Keith 137Boldmere St Michaels½W802101 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
-Default Wolverhampton A-215201 Dec
176457DCrozet, Peter A 104Brewood AWW218313 Jan
161058CWootton, Max 114Wolverhampton B½B223201 Feb
118546KSavin, Mike W 103Walsall Kipping CWW242201 Apr
No ECFSouthall, A UGWalsall Kipping B½B245401 Apr
171005KWilcox-Banks, Charlotte J 119Rushall BLW247201 Apr
170142DTuckley, Jason 100Stafford B½W249301 Apr
183529EPountney, Terrance 111Kidderminster B½W251201 Apr
242442DShort, David (Sec) 104Lichfield B½B253401 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
107382FBroomhall, Peter 108Wolverhampton BWW207606 Oct
171035HAllan, Peter J 75Brewood AWB209626 Oct
119506CSpencer, Paul G 86Rushall AWW225603 Nov
143862BWhitehead, Jeremy 101Bushbury BWB215618 Nov
181654JPrice, Dave 97Lucas B SWW228619 Jan
129534CBeasley, Steven 110Walsall Kipping BWB232621 Jan
111339CGogerty, Ray T 108Stafford BLB238516 Feb
179091CMontague, John 98Rugeley A½W240524 Feb
247047AKeady, Ken 86Goodyear AWB236509 Mar
-Default Dudley A-219601 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 114WolverhamptonWBRock Cup1
106776LBird, Deryl J 125WolverhamptonLWRock CupQtr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119159HSmith, A B C 137Bushbury B½B201401 Oct
157308BMay, Mark 146EGoodyear A½W214401 Oct
273510GLenz, Andrew 115Penkridge A½W228401 Dec
114498ELloyd, B 110Rushall BWB239401 Dec
No ECFWhite, N UGLichfield D½W255401 Dec
139811JWilkinson, Richard UGWalsall Kipping C½W242401 Apr
139686KWard, RJF 92Wolverhampton AWB246401 Apr
157311BReilly, Matthew 103Lichfield C½B251401 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114417ALilley, D 115Wolverhampton AWB203401 Oct
-Default West Mids Police A-208401 Oct
108710BConnelly, LP 111Wolverhampton BWW212401 Nov
110935CFriend, David J 134Walsall Kipping BWB223401 Dec
107004GBooth, Ken J 86Bushbury CWW231401 Feb
104292AHill, O Frank 122GEC Stafford BWB239401 Feb
270856FChallinor, David 142DudleyLB240401 Feb
119868DStyles, Calvin J 112JRushall ALW242401 Feb
116373FO'Donoghue, Paul 106Goodyear A½B252401 Mar
-Default Union Locks A-254401 Mar
113970JJukes, D 142Walsall Kipping½W803401 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
118533ASavage, C UGJohn Thompson AWB213629 Oct
No ECFPrescott, L UGSankey½B218518 Nov
No ECFBonner, D UGGoodyear AWB255525 Jan
No ECFElliott, J A UGRock Kipping BW236403 Feb
No ECFJones, K UGBushbury B½B240417 Feb
107989LCarleton, R Jim UGStafford BLB247517 Mar
No ECFClift, N UGLichfield & District AWB248524 Mar
110348KEvans, R C UGWolverhampton A½B250401 Apr
111503AGrainger, K Roger 130Rock KippingWB803401 Dec


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.