Player Card - Wilkinson, Richard


  ECF membership:   139811J   and no membership details available
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Stourbridge1123120 931153  
2018/19Stourbridge12510244 131121-4  
2017/18Stourbridge11910271 12412910  
2016/17Stourbridge1123111 1141142  
2015/16Walsall Kipping11910064 134109-10  
2014/15Walsall Kipping1247142 105105-19  
2013/14Walsall Kipping11111821 10613827  
2004/05Walsall Kipping11413724 1021140  
2003/04Walsall Kipping10410721 10413531  
1998/99Wolverhampton1107412 10812212  
1994/95Walsall KippingUG9351 1301360  
1989/90Walsall KippingUG7511 841090  
1981/82Lichfield & District1126114 000  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
288997DLowke, Tony 56Mercia CWW301503 Sep
129883FFryer, John E 109Lichfield C½W402105 Sep
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 115Wolverhampton½B901104 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
302557DEdgar, Robert J 126Rugeley½B214510 Oct
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 130Lichfield BLW220631 Oct
116368BO'Dell, James E 159EKidderminster BLB221505 Nov
179081LCurry, Don S 131Halesowen B½B231502 Jan
127480GKent, Arthur F 124Boldmere St Michaels½W232509 Jan
135487FRawlings, Wendell S 105Warley Quinborne BWW241507 Feb
-DefaultSt George's-243611 Feb
262541GWilcox, Joseph 110Rushall½W248606 Mar
110512HFellows, T Lee 160Mercia ALW250312 Mar
127348GKeady, Mark A 148BrewoodLW252319 Mar
119187BSmith, Barry R 116MerciaWW905223 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
170913GWilson, Julie C 139Stourbridge A½B201506 Sep
303821LWaud, David 137Kidderminster A½B214530 Oct
185083AGavin, Peter 108Walsall Kipping BWW219516 Nov
105876KAsbury, Jon A 135Halesowen B½B222430 Nov
302978FSpillane, Kevin J 123Boldmere St Michaels½B224504 Dec
291052EBye, Robert 73Walsall Kipping BWB230510 Jan
300350EWiltshir, Rich 144Rushall A½B226415 Jan
277850GSpowart, David 130Kidderminster B½B236431 Jan
266785LCarr, Matthew 132Rugeley½W248313 Mar
110935CFriend, David J 114Walsall KippingLW905206 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119187BSmith, Barry R (Sec) 117Mercia A½W222522 Nov
185108BFenby, John A (Capt) 124Brewood AWW224529 Nov
285046BWoolley, Richard 101HalesowenLB901407 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
117175GPinfold, OWB (Bill) 109Bushbury B½B213305 Nov
113988FLake, Andrew N 154Boldmere St MichaelsLB221225 Nov
114972GMarshall, Robert J 184Wolverhampton ALW224310 Dec
118792CSharratt, Paul B 134Stourbridge BLW229407 Jan
115680KMonks, Gary 137Lichfield B½W234328 Jan
152089BLeary, Peter UGRushall A½W236404 Feb
293004DAttwell, Gordon 128Rugeley½W239316 Feb
185108BFenby, John A 129Brewood A½B245503 Mar
119760FStockhall, Derek A 130St George's BW251431 Mar
221496KRourke, Joe M 116Warley Quinborne½B904229 Oct
291087BBinfield, Mark 112BrewoodLW906315 Dec
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
275012AJarvis, David 112Rushall B½B301208 Sep
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 121Stourbridge C½B322207 Jan
172132LHennion, Josh 93Rushall B½B325322 Jan
291087BBinfield, Mark 106Brewood BLB329210 Feb
291087BBinfield, Mark 106Brewood BWW331219 Feb
295887KCox, Chris M 93Mercia B½B336210 Mar
299484HEzeanya, Ikechukwu UGSt George's BLB337216 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
271537FGreenwood, Peter (Capt) 81Rushall BWW313511 Nov
282320CCox, Alan (Capt) 107Mercia BWW341525 Mar
183337GVile, Mark 104Halesowen DWB405126 Sep
194440LHeathcock, Chris 101Mercia CLW410115 Oct
183337GVile, Mark 104Halesowen DWW414129 Oct
270857HHughes, Peter J (Capt) 108Warley Quinborne BWW421128 Nov
185413GLoynes, John H 116Stourbridge C½B424112 Dec
183337GVile, Mark 104Halesowen DWW446117 Dec
295353FMorgan, Clive 125ELichfield C½B435113 Feb
292212FClarke, Lewis 105JWolverhampton CWW444127 Mar
282658GWoodall, Colin 109StourbridgeWB907315 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
126890KWilson, Steve R 104Wolverhampton BLB202501 Oct
107418ABrown, Charles LC 84Lichfield BWB213601 Dec
183529EPountney, Terrance 96Kidderminster BWB215501 Dec
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 135Stafford ALW227501 Feb
230956HHaughton, Colin 86Wolverhampton AWB238501 Apr
255588JPeremezhney, Nicoli 72Stourbridge BWW240301 Apr
-Default Bham Settlement-241501 Apr
108613DColabella, Anthony 103Brewood A½B254401 Apr
118591DSchroeder, Alf 129Bushbury BLW308101 Oct
No ECFDenner, Phil 120CosfordWB309101 Oct
143875LSims, Nigel 81Rushall CWW311101 Oct
178157BNixon, Peter 89Walsall Kipping DLW312101 Oct
172043ABrelsforth, Dave 125Boldmere St Michaels½B315101 Dec
179093GButton, John E 105Brewood BWW319101 Dec
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110841EFoxall, John UGStourbridge A½W133601 Mar
118955EShrimpton, Alan E 94Walsall Kipping CWB201501 Oct
117518LPugh, William J 106Kidderminster BWW211301 Dec
241592GMarlow, Ben 78Wolverhampton BWW212501 Dec
187505LWood, Frank 127Wolverhampton A½W214501 Dec
115330EMcLaughlin, Ian UGLichfield BWB216501 Dec
109299GDaniels, Robert G 114Rushall BLB224401 Feb
111465HGough, Roy T 101LucasWW228501 Mar
128860LEvans, Peter FK (Capt) 89Stafford BWB243501 Apr
165214LPhillips, John 119Mercia AWB245501 Apr
-Default Brewood A-254501 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
113880HJones, Peter J W 116Walsall Kipping BWW208401 Oct
165214LPhillips, John 103Mercia ALW207506 Oct
179091CMontague, John 98Rugeley ALB212401 Nov
179087APrescott, Lee 115JDudley AB217401 Nov
194006FNicholls, N 119EGoodyear AWW226401 Nov
152073JColwell, Steven R 117Rushall AWW242301 Apr
107597EBuckley, David I 93Brewood AWW247401 Apr
143228LBrodie, Robert 111Bushbury B½B249301 Apr
-Default Stafford B-251401 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114498ELloyd, B 110Rushall BWW220401 Dec
157181DCrellin, Ronald 124Lichfield C½B223301 Dec
157308BMay, Mark 146EGoodyear AWW224301 Dec
105362AMoss, Geoffrey R 128Stourbridge½B227401 Dec
No ECFWhite, N UGLichfield DWW230301 Dec
113784AJones, CA 156Bushbury B½B238301 Dec
110512HFellows, T Lee 138Wolverhampton ALW254401 Dec
139665BPerks, Derek W 126Mercia A½B242401 Apr
152111BMoore, S 113Penkridge A½W248401 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110954GFrydman, D 116JPenkridge ALW316501 Nov
No ECFCarr, M UGWolverhampton CWB323501 Feb
133504CPhillips, S 70GEC Stafford CWW340501 Mar
119506CSpencer, PG 89Rushall BWB346501 Apr
139666DJancis, Arthur 62Mercia CWB507401 Oct
No ECFStokes, RG UGBrewood BWW510101 Nov
-Default West Mids Police D-523101 Dec
139663JPearson, M UGWest Mids Police C½W514101 Feb
-Default Bushbury E-520101 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
No ECFThomas, G UGBushbury BLB228616 Dec
No ECFPeebles, R D UGWest Mids Police ALB507408 Oct
No ECFMeakin, D UGWolverhampton DWW509426 Oct
No ECFMettem, P UGBrewood½W518325 Nov
No ECFNightingale, P UGDrayton Bassett BLW525204 Jan
118531HSavage, A UGJohn Thompson BLW530321 Jan


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.