Player Card - Hulley, William


  ECF membership:  152081H  category  ME016858  Bronze  
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Rugeley1394220 13916425  
2017/18Rugeley1484013 156119-29  
2016/17Rugeley1436132 1571485  
2015/16Rugeley1544022 168139-15  
2014/15Rugeley138E1100 1311810  
2013/14Rugeley1331010 1361363  
2004/05Rugeley1274130 103119-8  
2003/04Rugeley1324121 12096-36  
1998/99Rugeley1455221 1391494  
1994/95Rugeley1237511 11614522  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
171034FPready, Alex D 154Rushall½B209102 Oct
170913GWilson, Julie C 136Stourbridge BWB214210 Oct
242437LClose, David 140Kidderminster B½B218123 Oct
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 124Boldmere St MichaelsWBRock Cup1
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 192Warley QuinborneDefWRock Cup2
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114901FMarchant, Geoffrey 167Kidderminster ALB208103 Oct
120270EThomas, Keith 157Boldmere St MichaelsLB233123 Jan
297905GPatel, Devan 146JRushall A½W239112 Feb
179084FLaight, Derek 155BrewoodLW244127 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
243943JBaptiste, Bernard L 132Lichfield CWW207106 Oct
120344HThompson, Peter I 176Mercia ALB213125 Oct
127123EWrench, John P 157Kidderminster A½W227107 Dec
110841EFoxall, John 135Stourbridge B½W236101 Feb
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 187West BromwichLW242113 Feb
179084FLaight, Derek 157Brewood A½B253128 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
204544JSanghera, Parminder 207Wolverhampton ALB207106 Oct
210562HNabbs, Terence 154Lichfield B½W209115 Oct
120344HThompson, Peter I 173Mercia ALW220124 Nov
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 136Bushbury B½B231112 Jan
291347BWalijewski, Lukasz Marcin 132Walsall Kipping BDefB239116 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
111503AGrainger, K Roger 131Brewood AWB250324 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114805KMaher, Mike P 136Lichfield B½W212324 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
255588JPeremezhney, Nicoli 72Stourbridge B½B217301 Dec
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 101Lichfield B½W218201 Dec
110935CFriend, David J 121Walsall Kipping BWW224201 Feb
152089BLeary, Peter W 118Rushall B½B229201 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
No ECFDenner, Phil UGCosford½W307101 Oct
185109DAllen, Syd A 92Rushall C½W310201 Oct
-Default Mercia B-349201 Apr
-Default Bushbury B-351201 Apr
242226JFallowfield, Jeremy R 105JStourbridge BLB352201 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
181458JMoore, Kevin J 71Walsall KippingWBRock Cup1
113908DJones, Simon A 92BushburyDefWRock CupQtr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
121625KWilcox, Stephen R 130Rushall ALB210101 Nov
183297KDavies, Philip 123Bushbury B½W231101 Feb
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 159Mercia AWB240124 Feb
129253FWhitehouse, R S 129Stafford BWW246101 Apr
-Default Lucas B S-250101 Apr
108629HCollier, Lee E 152Lucas B S½W803101 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
157209LKnowles, CM 123Rushall CWB302101 Oct
114654DLuck, EG 124Brewood AWW305101 Oct
108629HCollier, Lee E 148Lucas & BSLW312101 Dec
153419BOsborne, P 90EWalsall Kipping D½B327101 Dec
104781ETilt, D 111Wolverhampton BWB334101 Apr
166592DMuir, A 119EWolverhampton CWW335101 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
152072GCollabella, A 99GoodyearWWRock Cup1


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.