Player Card - Leary, Peter W


  ECF membership:   152089B   category  ME012422  Bronze  
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Rushall1389423 1371424  
2017/18Rushall1339333 130130-3  
2016/17Rushall11911623 12413819  
2015/16RushallUG9513 1171280  
2004/05Rushall1189243 1321257  
1994/95Rushall12711434 14614417  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
126940KWise, Ken 120St George's½W201310 Sep
275866AWhatmore, Steve 143ERugeleyLB209402 Oct
110512HFellows, T Lee 160Mercia AWW212408 Oct
111503AGrainger, K Roger 130Brewood½W219429 Oct
279616JHall, Ray 132Warley Quinborne BWB224512 Nov
277850GSpowart, David 136Kidderminster BWB228405 Dec
113988FLake, Andrew N 145Boldmere St MichaelsLB236321 Jan
115680KMonks, Gary 131Lichfield BWB242311 Feb
113026CHorwill, Eric 134Stourbridge BLB248406 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
141743FAnderton, Doreen 107Walsall Kipping BWW202611 Sep
106812LBissell, Maurice D 156Kidderminster AWW217508 Nov
266330CSouthcote, John W (Sec) 102Halesowen B½W218613 Nov
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 125Lichfield CLB223430 Nov
291051CWright, Paul 147Brewood½B229209 Jan
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 114Stourbridge BB226515 Jan
233503HScriven, David (Capt/Sec) 141Stourbridge ALW234324 Jan
302557DEdgar, Robert J 131Rugeley½B239512 Feb
156103AHarrington, Michael J 141Boldmere St MichaelsLB249414 Mar
128764DBillinge, Clive E 116Kidderminster BWW253426 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
273510GLenz, Andrew 119Brewood AWW208610 Oct
143305CWebb, David 108Mercia ALW215631 Oct
172045EBryant, Carlos 128West BromwichWW220521 Nov
129877LFone, David W 124Lichfield CWB225519 Dec
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J 131Boldmere St MichaelsWB230516 Jan
295364LWhitehead, John W 128Kidderminster BLW240508 Feb
120284EThomas, Paul (Capt) 99Kidderminster A½B249513 Mar
291964DBerridge, Martin 116Stourbridge BLW254529 Mar
110935CFriend, David J 126Walsall Kipping BWW301308 Sep
210231GMcKay, Christopher 145Warley Quinborne BWW306203 Oct
302579CBowcott, Dustin (Capt) 140Halesowen B½B315201 Dec
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
185108BFenby, John A 129Brewood ALB210427 Oct
281858KPearson Jones, Peter J 149Wolverhampton ALB214405 Nov
118628AScott, Phil 58Bushbury BWB216516 Nov
295887KCox, Chris M 117Mercia AWB228605 Jan
118792CSharratt, Paul B 134Stourbridge BWB232525 Jan
139811JWilkinson, Richard 119Walsall Kipping B½B236404 Feb
224847FSmitton, Stuart 79Lichfield BWW204608 Feb
172279HFell, Robert 128RugeleyWB243329 Feb
106714LBiddle, Mike A (Sec) 139Boldmere St MichaelsLW253513 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
120348EThompson, Richard G (Capt/Sec) 140Shifnal / Telford AWW111601 Dec
108873HCopley, James 139Shifnal / Telford B½W112301 Dec
110841EFoxall, John 125Stourbridge ALB115501 Dec
179084FLaight, Derek 139Brewood ALW214101 Dec
183526KKitchen, Michael J (Capt) 103Kidderminster B½B219301 Dec
154720DMorrison, Munroe L 126Wolverhampton AWW221201 Dec
152081HHulley, William 127Rugeley½W229201 Feb
-Default Wolverhampton B-247101 Apr
105462EAcey, Gerald 176Stafford ALB252101 Apr
112935BHomewood, Brian 115Lichfield B½W255101 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
116840LPayne, Benjamin 106Walsall Kipping AWB101601 Oct
-Default Telford-111601 Oct
114003GLamb, Graham H 149Lichfield A½B139601 Dec
112935BHomewood, Brian 143Lichfield DWW202101 Oct
115583AMilner, Brian E 146Lichfield CLB203101 Oct
117176JPinfold, Philip W 151Bushbury B½B209101 Oct
109835EDownes, D 154StourbridgeLW212101 Oct
126952FWithhall, J W 123Walsall Kipping CLW220101 Dec
111774KGroombridge, Mike J 144Walsall Kipping B½B236101 Dec
110855EFrancis, Ken AJ 148Mercia AWB239101 Dec
152106JThomas, Geoffery P 156Penkridge AWW241101 Dec
120551BTownsend, Michael P 186Wolverhampton ALW243201 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.