Player Card - Ambrose, Andy


  ECF membership:   165115J   and no membership details available
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Halesowen14411254 138129-15  
2017/18Halesowen14511272 141141-4  
2016/17Halesowen14011164 133120-20  
2015/16Halesowen1489153 150139-9  
2014/15Halesowen1476231 168144-3  
2013/14Halesowen1468152 1551493  
2004/05Halesowen1367232 127135-1  
2003/04Halesowen1306231 1261344  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
264381KRaghavan, Rajeev P 165EWolverhampton ALB104613 Sep
277850GSpowart, David 136Kidderminster A½B125612 Dec
170913GWilson, Julie C 136Stourbridge ALB138413 Feb
-DefaultRushall-208427 Sep
277850GSpowart, David 136Kidderminster BLB210304 Oct
113988FLake, Andrew N 145Boldmere St MichaelsLW223307 Nov
296938FWillett, Peter 138Lichfield B½W227322 Nov
126940KWise, Ken 120St George'sWB230313 Dec
194072HEvans, Ron 126Stourbridge B½B231402 Jan
275866AWhatmore, Steve 143ERugeley½B234215 Jan
279616JHall, Ray 132Warley Quinborne BWB245418 Feb
165214LPhillips, John 141Mercia A½W246428 Feb
-DefaultBrewood-240409 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
118756KShare, Michael 133EMercia A½W103621 Sep
152073JColwell, Steven R 121Walsall Kipping BWB207228 Sep
303821LWaud, David 137Kidderminster B½B210211 Oct
120270EThomas, Keith 157Boldmere St MichaelsLW213226 Oct
171034FPready, Alex D 147Rushall ALB218213 Nov
113026CHorwill, Eric 132Stourbridge B½W222230 Nov
129877LFone, David W 137Lichfield C½W231211 Jan
118792CSharratt, Paul B 139Stourbridge A½W238307 Feb
114901FMarchant, Geoffrey 167Kidderminster A½W235222 Feb
172279HFell, Robert (Capt) 135RugeleyWW246208 Mar
291051CWright, Paul 147Brewood½B254227 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
155226ATurner, Jon 151Warley Quinborne ALB106622 Sep
243943JBaptiste, Bernard L 132Lichfield BLB141609 Feb
117305EPorter, Philip D 133Wolverhampton B½B302208 Sep
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 124Bushbury B½W305128 Sep
291347BWalijewski, Lukasz Marcin 135Walsall Kipping B½W308213 Oct
291049EThrelfall, Roger 138Rushall BWB315101 Dec
291347BWalijewski, Lukasz Marcin 135Walsall Kipping B½B320219 Jan
210231GMcKay, Christopher 145Warley Quinborne BLW319102 Feb
297905GPatel, Devan 114JRushall B½W323106 Feb
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C (Capt) 116Wolverhampton B½W326223 Feb
260929AWright, Larry 145Warley Quinborne BLW314202 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
269520ANefyodov, Pavel (Capt) 161Stafford ALW104516 Sep
119386HSmyth, Martin D 164St George's AWB111513 Oct
194072HEvans, Ron 133Stourbridge A½B112520 Oct
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Sec) 144Walsall Kipping A½W116505 Nov
192102CPodlesak, Mark (Capt) 141Bushbury A½B118418 Nov
106010HBackhouse, Derek 143West Bromwich½B147512 Jan
157077JGreen, Anthony J 171Lichfield ALB133421 Jan
233507EFahy, John F (Capt/Sec) 151Warley Quinborne A½W143601 Mar
110730GFootner, John K 143TelfordLB150423 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 193Halesowen A-W206123 Sep
114805KMaher, Mike P 127Lichfield B½B252413 Nov
185108BFenby, John A (Capt) 128Brewood AWB222425 Nov
165140HCooksey, Shane 123Rushall AWW230505 Jan
179084FLaight, Derek 163Brewood A½B231113 Jan
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 144Rushall A½B234127 Jan
179093GButton, John E 128Bushbury BLW228111 Feb
-Default Wolverhampton B-242124 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110935CFriend, David J 136Walsall Kipping A½B103626 Sep
118792CSharratt, Paul B (Capt) 142Stourbridge A½W110629 Oct
252042EUddin, Moin (Sec) 132West BromwichLW116619 Nov
170997FHarborne, Matthew J 177Stafford AWW126318 Dec
104371HMaddocks, Phil (Capt) 154St George's A½W133421 Jan
187505LWood, Frank (Capt) 151Wolverhampton A½B141420 Feb
119583KStaniforth, John 168Bushbury A½B142405 Mar
119601HStaples, Maurice J 183Lichfield ALB150227 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
185109DAllen, Syd A 105Rushall AWB132501 Feb
109355BDavies, Dave M (Capt) 122West Bromwich½W133401 Feb
165214LPhillips, John 117Mercia ALW135503 Feb
242385GEdwards, Gareth 139Shifnal / Telford A½B138501 Apr
110925LFriar, Jim A (deceased) 151Kidderminster A½W141301 Apr
209464CKeaveney, John S UGLichfield ALB143301 Apr
241590CFagan, Joe 128Boldmere St MichaelsWW805301 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110730GFootner, John K 142Shifnal / Telford A½W143501 Apr
246227JGrujic, Dusan 106Stafford AWB107501 Oct
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 125Bushbury AWW112501 Dec
106010HBackhouse, Derek 121West Bromwich½B127401 Feb
171034FPready, Alex D 134Rushall ALB136401 Mar
108873HCopley, James 125Shifnal / Telford B½B147501 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.