Player Card - Phillips, John


  ECF membership:   165214L   category  ME007689  Bronze  
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Mercia14115474 131131-10  
2017/18Mercia1389144 1581391  
2016/17Mercia1479162 135129-18  
2015/16Mercia14010451 13515111  
2014/15Mercia126E11461 1361490  
2004/05Mercia1178224 1321192  
2003/04Mercia1199441 97110-9  
1998/99Mercia1035221 981085  
1994/95Mercia938422 7987-6  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
303821LWaud, David 133Kidderminster BLB206419 Sep
135487FRawlings, Wendell S 105Warley Quinborne B½W222606 Nov
257469LHiley, Catherine 138Rugeley½B244412 Feb
165115JAmbrose, Andy 144Halesowen B½B246428 Feb
282658GWoodall, Colin 112Stourbridge BLW250412 Mar
302978FSpillane, Kevin J 119Boldmere St Michaels½B299516 May
185108BFenby, John A 124Bushbury BWW303110 Oct
185108BFenby, John A 124Bushbury B½B306130 Oct
264381KRaghavan, Rajeev P 165EWolverhampton B½B310120 Nov
181458JMoore, Kevin J 98Walsall Kipping CWW312129 Nov
264381KRaghavan, Rajeev P 165EWolverhampton BLW315113 Dec
111774KGroombridge, Mike J 132Walsall Kipping BWW321131 Jan
185083AGavin, Peter 107Walsall Kipping CB324119 Feb
242437LClose, David 140Kidderminster½B803325 Sep
252362AMowat, Andrew 117StaffordWB806518 Dec
118792CSharratt, Paul B 149StourbridgeLB807613 May
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110076CEdge, John A 178Halesowen A½W103521 Sep
118039DRoberts, Nick W 157Walsall Kipping ALW106426 Sep
156613BQuraishi, Shahab UA 159West BromwichLW108316 Oct
111451HGostelow, David W 165TelfordLW113431 Oct
170997FHarborne, Matthew J 191StaffordLW121329 Nov
233507EFahy, John F (Capt/Sec) 149Warley Quinborne A½W124405 Dec
281858KPearson Jones, Peter J 153Wolverhampton A½W132311 Jan
116756LParry, Richard CT 155Bushbury A½B136330 Jan
129883FFryer, John E 111Lichfield BWB141403 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
106714LBiddle, Mike A (Capt/Sec) 135Boldmere St Michaels½B204320 Sep
173650EWaller, Patrick 128Rugeley½W213325 Oct
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 142Rushall AWW215331 Oct
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 116Stourbridge B½B222322 Nov
302561FO'Donovan, Jamie 129Lichfield C½B233419 Jan
303821LWaud, David 131Kidderminster BLB248408 Mar
109178FCrump, John E 151West Bromwich½W252421 Mar
259968FHill, Steve R 138Stafford½W803319 Oct
-Default Telford-806407 Feb
234102FHaime, Gary (Capt) 144LichfieldLW807520 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
178157BNixon, Peter (Capt) 91Walsall Kipping BWB202322 Sep
113908DJones, Simon A 103Bushbury BWW205429 Sep
119760FStockhall, Derek A 130St George's B½W206406 Oct
170913GWilson, Julie C 142Stourbridge B½W212302 Nov
230857FBull, Phil 167Wolverhampton A½W218319 Nov
172279HFell, Robert 128RugeleyWB220324 Nov
120270EThomas, Keith 150Boldmere St Michaels½W222309 Dec
121625KWilcox, Stephen R (Capt) 142Rushall A½B228305 Jan
291051CWright, Paul 133Brewood ALW248322 Mar
110004LDyett, Greg F 166StourbridgeWW801402 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
118792CSharratt, Paul B 144Stourbridge B½W201402 Sep
271916CKalyana, Ashwin 155JHalesowen A½W213421 Oct
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 127Rugeley½B215428 Oct
165140HCooksey, Shane 123Rushall A½W218510 Nov
271536DMicklewright, Stephen 112Brewood AWW235427 Jan
108407AClark, Maureen 118Halesowen BWB237403 Feb
112760DHoare, Michael WA (Capt) 126Lichfield BWW240417 Feb
179346KTennant, Stefan H 142Telford½W244424 Feb
-Default Wolverhampton B-255409 Apr
106812LBissell, Maurice D (Sec) 157Kidderminster½B804504 Nov
121381HWesson, Geoffrey C 144West BromwichWW805412 Jan
110730GFootner, John K 146TelfordLB807402 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
209664LGriffiths, Paul 127Lichfield ALB118530 Nov
116756LParry, Richard CT 157Bushbury ALB116401 Dec
240597ABarnett, Kevin 129West BromwichLB120301 Dec
109901CDudley, Brian 139Stourbridge ALW131517 Jan
165115JAmbrose, Andy 136HalesowenWB135503 Feb
185109DAllen, Syd A 105Rushall AWB137301 Apr
143280BPohribnyj, Christian 131Walsall Kipping A½B139401 Apr
241590CFagan, Joe 128Boldmere St Michaels½W802301 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
111465HGough, Roy T 101Lucas½B204301 Oct
-Default Wolverhampton A-215401 Dec
108613DColabella, Anthony 98Brewood AWW218513 Jan
126890KWilson, Steve R 97Wolverhampton B½B223401 Feb
152092BMcIntosh, David J UGWalsall Kipping CWW242401 Apr
139811JWilkinson, Richard 104Walsall Kipping BLW245501 Apr
165140HCooksey, Shane 110Rushall BWW247401 Apr
104292AHill, O Frank 77Stafford B½W249501 Apr
128764DBillinge, Clive E 104Kidderminster BWW251401 Apr
107418ABrown, Charles LC 84Lichfield B½W253501 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
139811JWilkinson, Richard 110Wolverhampton BWB207506 Oct
152073JColwell, Steven R 117Rushall A½B225503 Nov
104938ABooth, R Keith 70Bushbury BLW215518 Nov
-Default Stafford B-238616 Feb
271619HMarklove, Peter 91Rugeley AWB240424 Feb
141738BEddies, Colin 102Goodyear A½W236409 Mar
-Default Dudley A-219501 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
165134BBrown, Chris UGMercia C½B502201 Oct
166006JLloyd, Mick J 66JGoodyear C½B508301 Oct
172132LHennion, Josh 58Rushall FWW512201 Oct
143881FWalden, Roy 76Penkridge CWW524201 Nov
273577FSands, Gordon G 111Wolverhampton EWW526201 Nov
166172DBosson, James WH 103GEC Stafford CLB528201 Nov
172279HFell, Robert UGRugeley BWW542101 Nov
139662GEvans, Joyce H 57Walsall Kipping FLB543201 Nov


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.