Player Card - Rosser, Geoffrey C Capt


  ECF membership:   166595K   and no membership details available

  FIDE membership:   435538
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Wolverhampton1153021 119102-13  
2018/19Wolverhampton12818756 121124-4  
2017/18Wolverhampton116171124 11213317  
2016/17Wolverhampton11613364 13112610  
2015/16Wolverhampton12916646 123123-6  
2014/15Wolverhampton138195311 139123-15  
2013/14Wolverhampton11513724 12913924  
2004/05Wolverhampton11714635 1231269  
2003/04Wolverhampton1119333 12312211  
1998/99Wolverhampton11412345 105101-13  
1994/95Wolverhampton11615933 1001182  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
152089BLeary, Peter W 141Rushall A½W201309 Sep
249822EHodkinson, Peter 103MerciaLW802812 Sep
139811JWilkinson, Richard 112Stourbridge½W901104 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
302579CBowcott, Dustin 152Halesowen ALB104513 Sep
127703AKolbusz, George 151TelfordLW117507 Nov
172045EBryant, Carlos 109West BromwichWB109621 Jan
270858KEvans, Paul J 122Halesowen C½B301106 Sep
110935CFriend, David J 121Walsall Kipping BLB305218 Oct
110855EFrancis, Ken AJ 131Mercia BWB310220 Nov
118756KShare, Michael 129Mercia B½W315213 Dec
299139BDavis, John 117Halesowen C½B317203 Jan
185108BFenby, John A 124Bushbury BWW319116 Jan
181458JMoore, Kevin J 98Walsall Kipping CWB320224 Jan
178157BNixon, Peter 93Walsall Kipping C½W322207 Feb
-DefaultBushbury B-328221 Mar
110935CFriend, David J 121Walsall Kipping B½W330211 Apr
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T 111StaffordLW802603 Oct
172188EStokes, Anthony 126HalesowenLW904120 Sep
275012AJarvis, David 118RushallWB906228 Jan
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 123StourbridgeWW907214 May
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
253984GWilliamson, Chris 94Warley QuinborneWWRock Cup1
266785LCarr, Matthew 141RugeleyLBRock CupQtr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
293113JArkell, Daniel N 80JHalesowen AWB144622 Feb
233507EFahy, John F (Capt/Sec) 149Warley Quinborne ALB147608 Mar
292600DWindows, Peter J 130Stafford½B152522 Mar
299871DDeeley, Stuart 97Mercia CWW401312 Sep
298969EBrown, Victor J (Capt) 101Walsall Kipping CLB407212 Oct
300529LBiles, Fred (Capt) 95Lichfield DWW410226 Oct
298969EBrown, Victor J (Capt) 101Walsall Kipping CWW421225 Jan
111019GGallagher, Kevin J 126Lichfield DWW422101 Feb
221496KRourke, Joe M 114Warley Quinborne CWW428115 Mar
-Default Mercia-804814 Dec
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 117StaffordWW807701 May
178102KVarilone, John F 134KidderminsterWW808715 May
281856FBarker, David J 110StaffordWW906206 Feb
275012AJarvis, David 121RushallWB907306 Mar
152073JColwell, Steven R 121Walsall Kipping½W909224 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
192111DTaylor, AT (Tony) (Capt) 94HalesowenWBBidgood TrophyS-F
298969EBrown, Victor J (Capt) 101Walsall KippingLWBidgood TrophyFinal
303768LHodkinson, Dave 116MerciaLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
108654GCollins, Peter M 155Lichfield A½B152523 Mar
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Sec) 139Walsall Kipping ALW154630 Mar
302579CBowcott, Dustin (Capt) 140Halesowen BWB302308 Sep
104148EBurnet, Alan J 133Warley Quinborne B½W304322 Sep
275012AJarvis, David 119Rushall BLB311207 Nov
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Sec) 139Walsall Kipping B½W318105 Jan
113908DJones, Simon A 106Bushbury BWB321326 Jan
115137LMaybury, Philip C 115Warley Quinborne BLB324309 Feb
165115JAmbrose, Andy 140Halesowen B½B326223 Feb
291049EThrelfall, Roger 138Rushall B½B328102 Mar
110855EFrancis, Ken AJ 118Mercia½B902104 Oct
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
242232DHathaway, Martin 86HalesowenWBRock Cup1
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 177MerciaLBRock CupQtr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
165140HCooksey, Shane (Capt) 114Rushall AWW214605 Nov
181458JMoore, Kevin J 103Walsall Kipping BWB224510 Dec
119760FStockhall, Derek A 130St George's B½W230522 Feb
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 122Stourbridge C½B302103 Sep
117964ARiley, Mark 132Kidderminster BWW304217 Sep
263626JGuest, Paul 120Brewood BWB310108 Oct
277850GSpowart, David 128Kidderminster BLB315228 Oct
165118DBanks, Peter S 140Halesowen BWB319210 Nov
299139BDavis, John 124Halesowen B½W329228 Jan
303498HAllen, Anthony UGLichfield C½B331104 Feb
261888GMcNulty, Kenneth J 124Stafford BLB334217 Feb
112760DHoare, Michael WA (Capt) 127Lichfield CLB320210 Mar
106783HBird, Stephen A 102Brewood BLB340226 Apr
172188EStokes, Anthony 150EHalesowenLW903120 Oct
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
275027CHubbard, Peter 95MerciaWWRock Cup1
300350EWiltshir, Rich 138RushallLBRock CupQtr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
233503HScriven, David (Capt/Sec) 141Stourbridge ALW102611 Sep
119583KStaniforth, John 161Bushbury ALW116423 Oct
299484HEzeanya, Ikechukwu UGSt George's A½B127402 Mar
292864EPreece, Alan 132Kidderminster ALB136502 Apr
143792GEmery, Ian 153Warley Quinborne AWB154416 Apr
156103AHarrington, Michael J 130Boldmere St MichaelsLB155422 Apr
245834CPaul, Nathanael 169TelfordLB219313 Nov
121625KWilcox, Stephen R 143Rushall AWB224201 Dec
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 135Lichfield BLB246311 Dec
113972BJukes, Steve 152Stourbridge BLW236102 Feb
104896LAmour, David 178RugeleyLB238112 Feb
113429CJackson, Dale 157Halesowen ALW241219 Feb
127348GKeady, Mark A 154Brewood ALB247210 Mar
281856FBarker, David J 109StaffordWW803830 Oct
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
275027CHubbard, Peter 97Mercia½BRock Cup1
275027CHubbard, Peter 97MerciaWWRock Cup1
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 131Boldmere St Michaels½WRock Cup2
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 131Boldmere St MichaelsWBRock Cup2
257469LHiley, Catherine (Capt/Sec) 137RugeleyLBRock CupQtr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
270858KEvans, Paul J (Capt) 120Halesowen AWW141620 Feb
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 132Rushall ALW207426 Sep
111503AGrainger, K Roger 127Brewood A½W213224 Oct
275027CHubbard, Peter 110Mercia AWW222519 Nov
166193AHeath, Steven P 117RugeleyWW224503 Dec
112935BHomewood, Brian (Capt) 135Lichfield BWW230323 Jan
131946CMolineux, David 114Bushbury BWB233330 Jan
120270EThomas, Keith 166Boldmere St MichaelsLB219313 Feb
178102KVarilone, John F 144Kidderminster½W242220 Mar
119760FStockhall, Derek A 134St George's BWB244231 Mar
291964DBerridge, Martin 74StourbridgeWB902318 Sep
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
295184JGriffith, Peter A 144EWolverhamptonLBBidgood Trophy1
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Sec) 154Walsall KippingLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
113893FJones, Robert G 131Walsall Kipping B½W202101 Oct
104896LAmour, David 145RugeleyLB204101 Oct
120551BTownsend, Michael P 172Wolverhampton A½B211101 Oct
-Default Bham Settlement-222601 Dec
242388BSmall, Harry 102Stourbridge B½W232101 Feb
179093GButton, John E 105Brewood AWW239501 Apr
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 135Stafford AWB244201 Apr
117964ARiley, Mark 136Kidderminster BLB249101 Apr
113641AJewsbury, Keith A 139Bham SettlementLW250101 Apr
113972BJukes, Steve 124StourbridgeWB801701 Oct
108873HCopley, James 139Shifnal / TelfordLB807501 Feb
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
179091CMontague, John 111RugeleyWBBidgood Trophy1
111339CGogerty, Ray T 81StaffordWBBidgood TrophyS-F
230986FJones, Kelvin 97WolverhamptonWBBidgood TrophyFinal
114495KLlewelyn, John D 105WolverhamptonLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
115129AMay, Martin 152Wolverhampton AWW202101 Oct
110935CFriend, David J 127Walsall Kipping B½B212101 Dec
113880HJones, Peter J 112Walsall Kipping CWW213101 Dec
117964ARiley, Mark 137Kidderminster BLW217101 Dec
110855EFrancis, Ken AJ 121Mercia ALB223301 Feb
170142DTuckley, Jason 100Stafford B½B236301 Mar
129902FJohnson, Lennie 105Lucas½B237301 Mar
179084FLaight, Derek 135Brewood ALB241201 Apr
-Default Lichfield B-252201 Apr
109299GDaniels, Robert G 114Rushall BWB255201 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
No ECFWilson, J UGLichfield ALB144601 Oct
117176JPinfold, Philip W 143EBushbury ALB103401 Mar
119187BSmith, Barry R 107Mercia A½B207406 Oct
116614BPage, Michael JR 99Rugeley AWB212201 Nov
172271CBlythe, M 133Dudley A½W217301 Nov
108838FCooper, J 110Goodyear ALB226301 Nov
176457DCrozet, Peter A 100Brewood A½B247301 Apr
186274BHancox, Mark 84Bushbury BWW249201 Apr
120284EThomas, Paul 111Kidderminster½B802801 Nov
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
110686HFletcher, Roger W 88BrewoodWBBidgood TrophyQtr
171035HAllan, Peter J 75BrewoodLWBidgood TrophyS-F
139665BPerks, Derek W 106MerciaLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
126890KWilson, Steve R 97Wolverhampton CWB309501 Oct
152101KRowe, P UGWest Mids PoliceWW313501 Dec
166587LFriend, M UGWalsall Kipping DWW320501 Dec
129123DRees, A W M UGLucas & BSWB338501 Apr
116219GNicholson, E 97RR Thompson BWW402301 Oct
143284KReynolds, P UGLichfield EWB403301 Oct
104754BSquires, P 57Brewood BWB411201 Oct
152091LMatthews, T 100Rushall D½W418101 Dec
111790HGrugulis, J 98Goodyear BWB419201 Dec
172060ADaniels, L UGDudley BLB426101 Dec
107418ABrown, Charles LC 108Lichfield FWB433201 Dec
161057AHyde, Railton W 143GEC Stafford BLB442101 Apr
136884KParker, Richard EJ 63JRushall E½B447101 Apr
152319DBailey, Tim RE 105Penkridge B½B450101 Apr
116389KO'Heidhin, G 131GEC StaffordLW802801 Nov


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.