Player Card - Pready, Alex D


  ECF membership:   171034F   and no membership details available

  FIDE membership:   462349
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Rushall1491010 132132-17  
2018/19Rushall1548233 149143-11  
2017/18Rushall1479351 1441569  
2016/17Rushall13612732 12814812  
2004/05Rushall1295023 1731345  
2003/04Rushall1347304 139132-2  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
310011LLee, John 132Wolverhampton B½W201209 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119760FStockhall, Derek A 136St George'sWW201110 Sep
152081HHulley, William 139Rugeley½W209102 Oct
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 183Mercia ALW212208 Oct
291051CWright, Paul 155BrewoodLW219229 Oct
155226ATurner, Jon 150Warley Quinborne BW224212 Nov
242437LClose, David 140Kidderminster B½W228105 Dec
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 161Boldmere St MichaelsLB236121 Jan
296938FWillett, Peter 138Lichfield B½B242111 Feb
292866JBradley, Sam A 138Stourbridge BWW248106 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
152073JColwell, Steven R 121Walsall Kipping BWW202211 Sep
114901FMarchant, Geoffrey 167Kidderminster A½B217208 Nov
165115JAmbrose, Andy (Capt) 145Halesowen BWW218213 Nov
129877LFone, David W 137Lichfield C½B223230 Nov
113026CHorwill, Eric 132Stourbridge B½W226215 Jan
128865KFallowfield, Nicholas 169Stourbridge A½B234224 Jan
172279HFell, Robert (Capt) 135RugeleyLB239312 Feb
120270EThomas, Keith 157Boldmere St MichaelsWB249214 Mar
117964ARiley, Mark 137Kidderminster B½W253226 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
111503AGrainger, K Roger (Capt) 130Brewood A½B208510 Oct
119187BSmith, Barry R (Sec) 117Mercia AWB215531 Oct
106010HBackhouse, Derek 146West Bromwich½B220421 Nov
296938FWillett, Peter 125Lichfield CWW225419 Dec
106714LBiddle, Mike A (Capt/Sec) 135Boldmere St MichaelsWW230416 Jan
117964ARiley, Mark 130Kidderminster BWB240408 Feb
156963GGittus, John F 117Kidderminster AWW249413 Mar
248737JShaw, Tony 125Stourbridge BWB254429 Mar
152073JColwell, Steven R 127Walsall Kipping BWB301208 Sep
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 124Bushbury B½B303119 Sep
233507EFahy, John F (Capt/Sec) 149Warley Quinborne BLB306103 Oct
113908DJones, Simon A 106Bushbury BLB313216 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
118369CRutter, Nick J 183Shifnal / Telford ALB111101 Dec
178296EHowarth, Ian S 150Stourbridge A½W115201 Dec
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 186Bushbury ALB130101 Feb
108654GCollins, Peter M 162Lichfield ALB150201 Apr
115510GBellin, Jana M 182Walsall Kipping A½B154201 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
108654GCollins, Peter M 160Lichfield ALW151201 Apr
109901CDudley, Brian 149Stourbridge ALB108201 Oct
242385GEdwards, Gareth 136Shifnal / Telford BLB120301 Feb
119583KStaniforth, John 147Bushbury ALB135401 Mar
165115JAmbrose, Andy 130HalesowenWW136401 Mar
143280BPohribnyj, Christian 125Walsall Kipping AWW153401 Apr
240597ABarnett, Kevin 124West BromwichWW155301 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.