Player Card - Fell, Robert Capt


  ECF membership:   172279H   category  ME013465  Bronze  

  FIDE membership:   468266
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Rugeley1398224 143130-9  
2017/18Rugeley1359423 14214712  
2016/17Rugeley1279522 14115831  
2015/16Rugeley12810316 137126-2  
2014/15Rugeley13810343 1391380  
2013/14Rugeley1517223 143136-15  
2004/05Rugeley1298314 123117-12  
2003/04Rugeley1178701 9013114  
1998/99Rugeley1109216 12198-12  
1994/95RugeleyUG10541 841040  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114675ALunn, John 120St George'sWB204217 Sep
121625KWilcox, Stephen R 153RushallLW209202 Oct
291964DBerridge, Martin 136Stourbridge B½W214310 Oct
292864EPreece, Alan 139Kidderminster BLW218223 Oct
113584DJeffs, David 140Warley Quinborne BLB229206 Dec
110512HFellows, T Lee 160Mercia A½B244312 Feb
113988FLake, Andrew N 145Boldmere St MichaelsLW247306 Mar
127348GKeady, Mark A 148BrewoodWB253326 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110004LDyett, Greg F 159Stourbridge ALB205227 Sep
106812LBissell, Maurice D 156Kidderminster A½W208203 Oct
110935CFriend, David J 114Walsall Kipping B½W212224 Oct
115680KMonks, Gary 133Lichfield CWW215207 Nov
171034FPready, Alex D 147Rushall AWW239312 Feb
127348GKeady, Mark A 144BrewoodWW244327 Feb
165115JAmbrose, Andy (Capt) 145Halesowen BLB246208 Mar
113026CHorwill, Eric 132Stourbridge BLW248213 Mar
242437LClose, David 144Kidderminster BWW220111 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
121625KWilcox, Stephen R (Sec) 155Rushall ALW201213 Sep
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 125Lichfield CWW207306 Oct
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 148Mercia AWW213425 Oct
242437LClose, David 135Kidderminster BWB223322 Nov
121214LWatson, Joseph 157Kidderminster A½B227207 Dec
292866JBradley, Sam A 134Stourbridge B½W236301 Feb
252042EUddin, Moin (Sec) 145West BromwichLB242413 Feb
106714LBiddle, Mike A (Capt/Sec) 135Boldmere St MichaelsWW247308 Mar
288466FJarocki, Mike 135Brewood AWW253428 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
187505LWood, Frank 149Wolverhampton ALW207406 Oct
249292BGiles, Alan 146Lichfield BWB209415 Oct
291051CWright, Paul 133Brewood AWW217317 Nov
165214LPhillips, John 140Mercia ALW220324 Nov
114468GLissamore, Adrian R 115Bushbury BWB231312 Jan
120270EThomas, Keith 150Boldmere St MichaelsLW235202 Feb
110935CFriend, David J 121Walsall Kipping B½W239216 Feb
152089BLeary, Peter UGRushall ALW243329 Feb
113026CHorwill, Eric 139Stourbridge BLB246315 Mar
114675ALunn, John (Capt) 140St George's BLB254218 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
291049EThrelfall, Roger 139Rushall ALB202309 Sep
113026CHorwill, Eric 143Stourbridge B½W204317 Sep
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 142Mercia AWW215228 Oct
209462KHunt, Malcolm A (Capt) 187Halesowen A½B226209 Dec
240253BLewis, Christopher D 155Telford½W229317 Dec
117175GPinfold, OW (Bill) 115Bushbury BWW232314 Jan
292212FClarke, Lewis 113JWolverhampton BLW238312 Feb
270858KEvans, Paul J (Capt) 110Halesowen BWW245203 Mar
114805KMaher, Mike P 127Lichfield BLW249217 Mar
127348GKeady, Mark A 154Brewood A½W250224 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 141Mercia AWB205224 Sep
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 138Bushbury BLW208201 Oct
115680KMonks, Gary 139Lichfield BWW212124 Oct
106812LBissell, Maurice D (Sec) 167Kidderminster½W218205 Nov
111503AGrainger, K Roger 127Brewood A½B221219 Nov
117305EPorter, Philip D 136Wolverhampton BLW224203 Dec
136884KParker, Richard EJ 153Rushall ALB231227 Jan
-Default St George's B-243225 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
111503AGrainger, K Roger (Capt) 132Brewood AWW201201 Oct
113777DJones, Colin B 116Wolverhampton BWB204201 Oct
113026CHorwill, Eric 137Stourbridge BLW217201 Dec
224845BHall, R Arthur 87Lichfield BLB218301 Dec
192099GPayton, Jack L 121Walsall Kipping BLB224301 Feb
109299GDaniels, Robert G 109Rushall B½B229401 Feb
120034DTallis, Mark E 120Bham SettlementWW235301 Apr
105843FArmstrong, Malcolm J 159Stafford ALB243501 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
245103HCarbin, Marvin 92CosfordWB307401 Oct
112700HHills, John 71Rushall CWW310401 Oct
241590CFagan, Joe 138Boldmere St MichaelsWB323201 Feb
106783HBird, Stephen A 88Brewood BWW326201 Feb
172041HBillings, C 85Walsall Kipping DWW331201 Feb
139666DJancis, Arthur 56Mercia CWB335301 Mar
230986FJones, Kelvin 90Wolverhampton CWB344201 Mar
-Default Bushbury B-351301 Apr
233503HScriven, David (Capt/Sec) 102Stourbridge BLB352401 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
172271CBlythe, M 133Dudley ALW201301 Oct
108838FCooper, J 110Goodyear AWB202301 Oct
273509LHadley, Kevin D 132ERushall AWW210401 Nov
179082BBuxton, Chris 101Brewood ALW211301 Nov
187505LWood, Frank 123Wolverhampton BLB212101 Nov
118756KShare, Mike 119Mercia A½W240224 Feb
111774KGroombridge, Mike J 129Walsall Kipping BLB245201 Apr
107989LCarleton, R Jim 123Stafford BLB246201 Apr
-Default Lucas B S-250401 Apr
129902FJohnson, Lennie 116Lucas B SLB803401 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
105363CMunro, Paul F 96Rushall C½B302501 Oct
104947BBroad, M 102Bushbury CWW325501 Dec
109447GDawes, B 104RR Thompson AWW341501 Dec
165175EHunt, D 89ERushall F½B505101 Oct
109994CDwight, Ken T 71GEC Stafford CWB510201 Oct
143881FWalden, Roy 76Penkridge C½B529101 Nov
275027CHubbard, Peter 92Wolverhampton EWB540201 Nov
165214LPhillips, John 93Mercia BLB542101 Nov
171043GThorpe, Martin G 59EGoodyear C½W532201 Apr
139666DJancis, Arthur 62Mercia CWW534301 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.