Player Card - Nixon, Peter


  ECF membership:   178157B   and no membership details available
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Walsall Kipping93131210 12283-10  
2017/18Walsall Kipping11010037 12388-22  
2016/17Walsall Kipping11315537 114105-8  
2015/16Walsall Kipping9114536 10810615  
2014/15Walsall Kipping11010226 10791-19  
2013/14Walsall Kipping12212345 122118-4  
2004/05Walsall Kipping897124 10683-6  
2003/04Walsall Kipping8716349 10582-5  
1998/99Walsall Kipping696501 689829  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
152073JColwell, Steven R 112Walsall Kipping BWW302313 Sep
306887ASandhu, Manvith 125JHalesowen CLW304211 Oct
152073JColwell, Steven R 112Walsall Kipping BLB308308 Nov
143305CWebb, David 116Mercia BLW309513 Nov
118756KShare, Michael 129Mercia BLW312229 Nov
295887KCox, Chris M 104Wolverhampton BLW320424 Jan
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 128Wolverhampton B½B322207 Feb
119187BSmith, Barry R 116Mercia BLW324319 Feb
113908DJones, Simon A 101Bushbury BLB327213 Mar
299139BDavis, John 117Halesowen CLB329228 Mar
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 123Stourbridge½B902226 Sep
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
273577FSands, Gordon G 114WolverhamptonLBBidgood TrophyQtr
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 183MerciaLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 134Rushall ALW202511 Sep
299139BDavis, John 135Halesowen B½B207528 Sep
173650EWaller, Patrick 128RugeleyLB212424 Oct
292866JBradley, Sam A 137Stourbridge ALW219416 Nov
117964ARiley, Mark 137Kidderminster ALB228514 Dec
296938FWillett, Peter 130Lichfield CLB243322 Feb
111503AGrainger, K Roger (Capt) 128BrewoodLW247408 Mar
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 114Stourbridge½W905306 Nov
114367ALewis, John B 99Warley QuinborneLW908429 Mar
312819CBadger, Eddie 92EWolverhampton½B909424 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
143862BWhitehead, Jeremy 101Bushbury BLW307305 Oct
179081LCurry, Don S 140Halesowen B½B308413 Oct
172132LHennion, Josh 90Rushall BWB316412 Dec
296940DBerry, Steve 110Warley Quinborne BWB329416 Mar
165118DBanks, Peter S 118Halesowen CLB412106 Oct
118609HScott, Henry G 119BirminghamLW425106 Dec
293113JArkell, Daniel N 74JHalesowen DWW429105 Jan
291087BBinfield, Mark 116Brewood BLW405110 Jan
303768LHodkinson, Dave (Capt) 116Mercia BWB437116 Feb
273510GLenz, Andrew 119Brewood B½B440102 Mar
249822EHodkinson, Peter 99Mercia CLW444114 Mar
221496KRourke, Joe M 111Warley QuinborneWW903215 Sep
291964DBerridge, Martin 116Stourbridge½W905424 Nov
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
298969EBrown, Victor J 94Walsall KippingLWBidgood Trophy1
114972GMarshall, Robert J 190WolverhamptonLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
165214LPhillips, John 140Mercia ALW202322 Sep
156103AHarrington, Michael J 136Boldmere St MichaelsLW221525 Nov
224845BHall, R Arthur 96Lichfield DWW407117 Sep
172176JSchroeder, Marek AS (Capt/Sec) 113Birmingham½B410101 Oct
194440LHeathcock, Chris 91Mercia CWB416220 Oct
256201HSmith, Roy K 80Lichfield DWW420205 Nov
303768LHodkinson, Dave 112EMercia B½B435104 Feb
285046BWoolley, Richard 102Halesowen CWW439116 Feb
293112GArkell, Charlie A 47JStourbridge DWW442225 Feb
129902FJohnson, Lennie 127St George's C½B444103 Mar
115137LMaybury, Philip UGWarley Quinborne BLW445110 Mar
116631BPakenham, John H (Capt) 103Warley QuinborneLB904429 Oct
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 116RugeleyLBBidgood TrophyQtr
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 141Boldmere St MichaelsLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
120695DTurner, Peter 98Rushall B½W301308 Sep
275027CHubbard, Peter 97Mercia BLW303225 Sep
277580DLever, Mike (Capt) 109Lichfield CLB312506 Nov
282658GWoodall, Colin 113Stourbridge CWB322407 Jan
107597EBuckley, David I 91Brewood BWW329510 Feb
106783HBird, Stephen A 103Brewood BLB331519 Feb
299870BWard, Kevan UGMercia BLB336410 Mar
114675ALunn, John 130St George's B½W337516 Mar
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
295887KCox, Chris M 93MerciaLWBidgood Trophy1
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 131Boldmere St MichaelsLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
107597EBuckley, David I 101Brewood BWW301419 Sep
293003BGroves, Bill 111EMercia B½W306410 Oct
170913GWilson, Julie C 151Stourbridge BLB311230 Oct
279319CJarvis, Alexander 114JRushall BWW313311 Nov
157414ADavies, Andrew P (Sec) 103Brewood B½W322314 Jan
179081LCurry, Don S 133Halesowen B½W321328 Jan
113972BJukes, Steve 141Stourbridge BLB326330 Jan
165118DBanks, Peter S 129Halesowen BLB336306 Mar
171039ENesbitt, Denis 117Stafford BLW339319 Mar
295887KCox, Chris M UGMercia BLW341325 Mar
285046BWoolley, Richard 121HalesowenWW905219 Dec
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 122Stourbridge½B907115 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
230972FBateson, Christopher 85Mercia A½W139601 Apr
139811JWilkinson, Richard 114Walsall Kipping CWB312101 Oct
230986FJones, Kelvin 97Wolverhampton CLW314101 Oct
120270EThomas, Keith 137Boldmere St MichaelsLW324101 Feb
165140HCooksey, Shane 93Rushall CLW333101 Feb
246227JGrujic, Dusan 115Stafford BLB337101 Apr
221648GO'Harney, Robert M 100Cosford½W343101 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
111900LHall, Bryan 92Brewood ALW203501 Oct
112014BHancox, Ray J 110Rushall BLB224601 Feb
107418ABrown, Charles LC 84Lichfield BLB226601 Feb
143228LBrodie, Robert 95Bushbury B½W306101 Oct
194440LHeathcock, Chris 78Mercia CWW316101 Dec
176474DRich, John 100Mercia B½B319101 Dec
104896LAmour, David UGRugeleyLW331101 Feb
241590CFagan, Joe 138Boldmere St MichaelsLB332101 Mar
106783HBird, Stephen A 88Brewood B½W339101 Mar
185109DAllen, Syd A 92Rushall CLB341101 Mar
230986FJones, Kelvin 90Wolverhampton C½B343101 Mar
No ECFDenner, Phil UGCosfordLB353101 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
249890LTaylor, David A UGCosfordWWBidgood TrophyQtr
114495KLlewelyn, John D 111HalesowenWWBidgood TrophyS-F
166581KLewis, Robin 132RushallLBBidgood TrophyFinal
191000AWestwood, Richard D 160JRushallLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
185082KCooper, K A 74Rushall CLB404401 Oct
260903ELowe, K 80Mercia BWB405501 Oct
194432AStaniforth, A 45EBushbury CWB406401 Nov
179058ELynam, Brian 56ESt Mary's CannockWW410201 Nov
128862DEverall, P UGRugeley BWB419401 Feb
119494LSpencer, Charles L 86Brewood BWW421401 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.