Player Card - Laight, Derek


  ECF membership:   179084F   category  ME004238  Silver  
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Bushbury1552200 12417823  
2018/19Brewood1608422 1501622  
2017/18Brewood1559513 15217116  
2016/17Brewood1579333 153153-4  
2015/16Brewood16610532 1521671  
2014/15Brewood16310532 16017512  
2013/14Brewood1589234 153141-17  
2004/05Brewood13912444 131133-6  
2003/04Brewood1358440 12314813  
1998/99Brewood1328233 129123-9  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119868DStyles, Calvin J 140Rushall AWW204425 Sep
183526KKitchen, Michael J 107Kidderminster BWB208502 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
233507EFahy, John F 154Warley Quinborne BWB207125 Sep
242437LClose, David 140Kidderminster BWW216117 Oct
297905GPatel, Devan 158JRushallWW219129 Oct
306636JHulme, David 146Lichfield BWB225113 Nov
119760FStockhall, Derek A 136St George's½B233115 Jan
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 183Mercia ALW237122 Jan
170913GWilson, Julie C 136Stourbridge B½B252119 Mar
275866AWhatmore, Steve 143ERugeleyLW253126 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
127123EWrench, John P (Sec) 161Kidderminster AWW204115 Nov
121625KWilcox, Stephen R (Sec) 148Rushall AWB229109 Jan
303821LWaud, David 137Kidderminster BWB232116 Jan
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 166Boldmere St Michaels½W240114 Feb
275541FKoncki, Zbigniew 188EStourbridge ALB242120 Feb
152081HHulley, William 148RugeleyWB244127 Feb
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Capt/Sec) 127Walsall Kipping BWW247108 Mar
302579CBowcott, Dustin 142Halesowen BLB254127 Mar
313627KGraff, Leon UGLichfield CLW227117 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
121625KWilcox, Stephen R (Sec) 155Rushall AWW208110 Oct
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 173Boldmere St MichaelsLB221122 Nov
110841EFoxall, John 135Stourbridge BWB224129 Nov
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 177Mercia ALW228113 Dec
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 187West Bromwich½B231117 Jan
277850GSpowart, David 138Kidderminster BLW243122 Feb
106812LBissell, Maurice D (Sec) 146Kidderminster A½B244128 Feb
152081HHulley, William 143Rugeley½W253128 Mar
112935BHomewood, Brian 124Lichfield CWB250104 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
233503HScriven, David (Sec) 145Stourbridge BWW203123 Sep
121625KWilcox, Stephen R (Capt) 142Rushall A½B210127 Oct
266785LCarr, Matthew 141Rugeley½B217117 Nov
210562HNabbs, Terence 154Lichfield BWB219124 Nov
204544JSanghera, Parminder 207Wolverhampton ALW226117 Dec
114675ALunn, John (Capt) 140St George's BWB242119 Jan
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 136Bushbury BWW237110 Feb
291347BWalijewski, Lukasz Marcin 132Walsall Kipping B½W245103 Mar
120344HThompson, Peter I 173Mercia ALB248122 Mar
114805kMaher, Mike P 146Lichfield BWB299111 May
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119255DSmith, John 161Lichfield B½W221120 Nov
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 193Halesowen ALB222125 Nov
245834CPaul, Nathanael 169TelfordWB225109 Dec
113972BJukes, Steve 152Stourbridge BWB227116 Dec
165115JAmbrose, Andy 147Halesowen B½W231113 Jan
120344HThompson, Peter I 165Mercia AWW235127 Jan
191000AWestwood, Richard D 193ERushall ALW239116 Feb
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 134Bushbury B½B243124 Feb
117305EPorter, Philip D 135Wolverhampton BWB247110 Mar
266785LCarr, Matthew 150RugeleyWW250124 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
104371HMaddocks, Phil (Capt) 154St George's BWW204123 Sep
127123EWrench, John P 166KidderminsterLW211116 Oct
281858KPearson Jones, Peter J 140Wolverhampton BWW213124 Oct
113988FLake, Andrew N 153Boldmere St Michaels½B214129 Oct
104896LAmour, David 172Rugeley½B221119 Nov
273578HSangha, Manpreet 160Rushall ALB227107 Jan
120344HThompson, Peter I 161Mercia ALB234104 Feb
112760DHoare, Michael WA 129Lichfield B½B237118 Feb
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 138Bushbury BLW229126 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
104896LAmour, David 145RugeleyLW201101 Oct
105462EAcey, Gerald 176Stafford ALW212101 Dec
152089BLeary, Peter W 118Rushall BWB214101 Dec
113026CHorwill, Eric 137Stourbridge B½W216101 Dec
117964ARiley, Mark 136Kidderminster B½B225101 Feb
112935BHomewood, Brian 115Lichfield BLW226101 Feb
113777DJones, Colin B 116Wolverhampton BWW236101 Apr
108629HCollier, Lee E 144Bham Settlement½B237101 Apr
115129AMay, Martin 136Wolverhampton A½B239101 Apr
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Sec) 133Walsall Kipping BWB254101 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
192111DTaylor, AT (Tony) 78HalesowenWWRock Cup1
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 135StaffordLBRock Cup2
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
118546KSavin, Mike W 103Walsall Kipping C½W203201 Oct
118756KShare, Michael 130Mercia A½W218213 Jan
117964ARiley, Mark 137Kidderminster BWW222101 Feb
112935BHomewood, Brian 112Lichfield BWW227201 Mar
115129AMay, Martin 152Wolverhampton A½B229201 Mar
120034DTallis, Mark E 115LucasWW239201 Apr
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C (Capt) 111Wolverhampton BWW241201 Apr
192099GPayton, Jack L 124Walsall Kipping B½B254201 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110935CFriend, David J 132Walsall Kipping BLB206201 Oct
110855EFrancis, Ken AJ 139Mercia ALW209226 Oct
109734KDobson, Alan F 110Rugeley AWW211201 Nov
107989LCarleton, R Jim 123Stafford BLB218201 Nov
120571HTranter, Doug G 156Dudley A½B227101 Feb
-Default Goodyear A-229201 Feb
119760FStockhall, Derek A 124Lucas B S½W233201 Feb
183297KDavies, Philip 123Bushbury BWW235101 Apr
106776LBird, Deryl J 125Wolverhampton B½W247101 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.