Player Card - Westwood, Richard D


  ECF membership:  191000A  category  S27535  Paid Silver (expires 31 Aug 2018)  

  FIDE membership:  412406
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2017/18Lichfield1901100 18323343  
2016/17Lichfield1914121 1911910  
2015/16Rushall1865410 1521926  
2014/15Rushall193E5410 1692120  
2004/05Rushall174J10523 148165-9  
2003/04Rushall160J12822 14517515  
1998/99St Mary's Cannock71E4112 83700  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 183Warley Quinborne AWW114102 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
121442BWheeler, Darren P 207Walsall Kipping A½W139102 Feb
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 171Warley Quinborne ALB148102 Mar
204544JSanghera, Parminder 208Wolverhampton AWW152123 Mar
120344HThompson, Peter I 176Mercia½B807120 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
284793AOsondu, Victor 154St George's BWB208112 Oct
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 136Bushbury BWB216116 Nov
120344HThompson, Peter I 173Mercia A½W228105 Jan
233503HScriven, David (Sec) 145Stourbridge BWB232125 Jan
303498HAllen, Anthony UGLichfield BWB204108 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
245834CPaul, Nathanael 169TelfordWB210113 Oct
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 184Mercia AWB218110 Nov
117305EPorter, Philip D 135Wolverhampton BWB224101 Dec
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 193Halesowen A½B230105 Jan
179084FLaight, Derek 163Brewood AWB239116 Feb
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
129064CNeal, Toby C 150Shifnal / Telford BWW112101 Dec
128865KFallowfield, Nicholas 158Stourbridge A½B115101 Dec
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 188HalesowenLW132101 Feb
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 127Mercia ALW137101 Apr
119601HStaples, Maurice J 177Lichfield AWW150101 Apr
105731FAnderton, David W CM (Capt) 200Walsall Kipping A½W154101 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
230986FJones, Kelvin 97WolverhamptonWWRock Cup1
114495KLlewelyn, John D 105WolverhamptonWBRock CupQtr
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 135StaffordWBRock CupS-F
108629HCollier, Lee E 144Bham SettlementLWRock CupFinal
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119601HStaples, Maurice J 176Lichfield ALB151101 Apr
178296EHowarth, Ian S 154Stourbridge AWW108101 Oct
129115ERandle, Glyn 141Shifnal / Telford BWW120201 Feb
129064CNeal, Toby C 157Shifnal / Telford AWB123201 Feb
107819HButters, Roger VH 160Stafford A½B126101 Feb
108830ACooper, David M 169Bushbury ALB135201 Mar
113429CJackson, Dale 138Halesowen½W136201 Mar
127123EWrench, John P 157Kidderminster AWB148201 Apr
143016GPritchard, David J 158Walsall Kipping AWW153201 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
178157BNixon, Peter 87Walsall KippingWWRock Cup1
113908DJones, Simon A 92BushburyWBRock CupS-F
108629HCollier, Lee E 147LucasWBRock CupFinal
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 98ERugeley BLB402201 Oct
172041HBillings, C 80Walsall Kipping DLB410401 Nov
119494LSpencer, Charles L 86Brewood BWB411401 Feb
172132LHennion, Josh 66Rushall C½B416501 Feb


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.