Player Card - Taylor, AT (Tony)


  ECF membership:   192111D   and no membership details available

  FIDE membership:   438979
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Halesowen941001 10858-36  
2018/19Halesowen957151 98983  
2017/18Halesowen948143 110973  
2016/17Halesowen9510325 8677-18  
2015/16Halesowen9912345 10692-7  
2014/15Halesowen9113526 10410110  
2013/14Halesowen9311524 8392-1  
2004/05Halesowen782002 11554-24  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 108Stourbridge CLB405119 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
312819CBadger, Eddie 92Wolverhampton B½B301406 Sep
301492HJohal, Amrissa Kaur 71JWalsall Kipping C½W304511 Oct
233612BDarlow, Michael J 110Walsall Kipping B½W313406 Dec
141743FAnderton, Doreen 95Walsall Kipping BWW326507 Mar
291052EBye, Robert 82Walsall Kipping CLW329428 Mar
287533ADraper, Martin J 106Warley Quinborne C½W417101 Nov
112760DHoare, Michael WA 127Lichfield C½W431124 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
172132LHennion, Josh 81Rushall BWW321518 Dec
107597EBuckley, David I 83Bushbury B½W326524 Jan
129902FJohnson, Lennie 105St George's½W328529 Jan
293041KBuvanasundaram, Bibi 96EBirminghamB332515 Feb
279616JHall, Ray 126Warley Quinborne B½W335522 Feb
296940DBerry, Steve 108Warley Quinborne CLW415230 Nov
279616JHall, Ray 126Warley Quinborne½B904316 Nov
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 116WolverhamptonLWBidgood TrophyS-F
266785LCarr, Matthew 132RugeleyLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
302999CBowcott-Terry, Silas 43EHalesowen DWW402401 Sep
275027CHubbard, Peter 87Mercia BLW407415 Sep
118955EShrimpton, Alan E 96Walsall Kipping C½W412306 Oct
299871DDeeley, Stuart 86Mercia C½B418425 Oct
293043CHenson, Greg 86BirminghamLW421308 Nov
256201HSmith, Roy K 73Lichfield DWB435402 Feb
275027CHubbard, Peter 87Mercia BLB446414 Feb
288997DLowke, Tony 76Mercia CWW442409 Mar
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 111WolverhamptonLWBidgood TrophyQtr
303768LHodkinson, Dave (Capt) 116MerciaLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
286699HTopp, James 75Stafford BLW308507 Oct
117964ARiley, Mark 132Kidderminster BLW316504 Nov
106783HBird, Stephen A 102Brewood BLW327512 Jan
259317JWalters, Paul D 110Wolverhampton B½W329528 Jan
-Default Stafford B-330502 Feb
127209DYates, Tim (Capt) 124Kidderminster B½B335523 Feb
242442DShort, David (Sec) 101Lichfield C½W338503 Mar
293113JArkell, Daniel N 66JStourbridge CWW339507 Mar
298499EJones, Brian 57Lichfield DWW402303 Sep
143982AOakes, Michael UGWolverhamptonWW903420 Oct
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
112760DHoare, Michael WA (Capt) 127Lichfield½WBidgood TrophyQtr
112760DHoare, Michael WA (Capt) 127LichfieldLBBidgood TrophyQtr
192102CPodlesak, Mark (Capt) 141BushburyLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
243943JBaptiste, Bernard L 127ELichfield BLB209507 Oct
300350EWiltshir, Richard UGRushall ALW234427 Jan
210236FHayes, Lance (Capt) 93Walsall Kipping C½W406325 Sep
298972EDugmore, John A 71EWolverhampton CWB408402 Oct
183526KKitchen, Michael J 113Kidderminster BWW414428 Oct
165247DWheeldon, Patricia 68Warley Quinborne BLB427411 Dec
-Default Wolverhampton C-425413 Jan
295364LWhitehead, John W 127Kidderminster B½B433404 Feb
153509CBrownsword, Andrew 81Mercia CWW440210 Mar
293113JArkell, Daniel N 61JStourbridge DWW444231 Mar
275012AJarvis, David 112RushallLB901415 Sep
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
275027CHubbard, Peter 97MerciaWBBidgood TrophyQtr
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Sec) 146Walsall KippingLWBidgood TrophyS-F
108629HCollier, Lee E 155St George'sLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
176476HNicholls, Philip W (Capt) 46Mercia CWW403417 Sep
129883FFryer, John E 113Lichfield CWW408103 Oct
259317JWalters, Paul D 98Wolverhampton CWB411417 Oct
249286GAndrews, Stuart 75Lichfield CLW416405 Nov
181458JMoore, Kevin J 100Walsall Kipping C½W446217 Dec
296940D Warley Quinborne BLW430316 Jan
291052EBye, Robert 75EWalsall Kipping C½B432430 Jan
153509CBrownsword, Andrew 79Mercia CWB433204 Feb
293113JArkell, Daniel N 66Stourbridge CWW445302 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 140Boldmere St MichaelsLBBidgood TrophyQtr
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 121RugeleyLWRock Cup1
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 90RugeleyLWBidgood Trophy1
179084FLaight, Derek 139BrewoodLBRock Cup1


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.