Player Card - Sanghera, Parminder


  ECF membership:   204544J   category  ME011749  Bronze  

  FIDE membership:   2402424
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Wolverhampton1984202 181181-17  
2017/18Wolverhampton2021100 16721715  
2016/17Wolverhampton2088503 183200-8  
2015/16Wolverhampton20710910 15721811  
2014/15Wolverhampton1982200 18423436  
2013/14WolverhamptonUG4301 2272090  
2004/05Wolverhampton1392110 13115617  
2003/04Wolverhampton1393201 1251423  
1998/99Wolverhampton95E7322 981060  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 183Halesowen ALB104113 Sep
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 192Warley Quinborne AWB140114 Feb
157077JGreen, Anthony J 168Lichfield ALB151128 Mar
259447LLambourne, Daniel M 181Kidderminster AWW154110 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
-Default Lichfield B-142115 Feb
114901FMarchant, Geoffrey 167KidderminsterWW808115 May
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
105817EArkell, Keith C GM 241Halesowen ALB121117 Nov
303498HAllen, Antony M (Capt) 139Lichfield BWW128108 Dec
293500EZdanowski, Adrian 173TelfordWW138101 Feb
119052ASingh, Amrik J 174Warley Quinborne AWB144123 Feb
128865KFallowfield, Nicholas 160Stourbridge AWW149108 Mar
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 187Bushbury ALB151116 Mar
191000AWestwood, Richard D 191Lichfield ALB152123 Mar
105462EAcey, Gerald 196StaffordWW155105 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
152081HHulley, William 154RugeleyWW207106 Oct
121625KWilcox, Stephen R (Capt) 142Rushall AWB214105 Nov
120344HThompson, Peter I 173Mercia AWB218119 Nov
291347BWalijewski, Lukasz Marcin 132Walsall Kipping BWB224110 Dec
179084FLaight, Derek 166Brewood AWB226117 Dec
233503HScriven, David (Sec) 145Stourbridge BWW244104 Jan
284793AOsondu, Victor 154St George's BWW230122 Feb
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 136Bushbury BWW233125 Feb
249292BGiles, Alan 146Lichfield BWW250131 Mar
104823FWallace, Paul A 222Lichfield½B804122 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
118768FSharp, Brian T UGKidderminster AWB136102 Apr
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 184Boldmere St MichaelsWW155122 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
109178FCrump, John E 174West Bromwich-B102223 Sep
242226JFallowfield, Jeremy R 189Stourbridge AWB106216 Oct
287190HBesedin, Pavel 196St George's ALB123124 Oct
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 189Walsall Kipping AWW154203 Apr
275633LFriar, Joseph D 161JKidderminsterWW807201 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
113777DJones, Colin B 116Wolverhampton B½B211201 Oct
292279ESmall, Edward P 146StourbridgeWW801201 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
161058CWootton, Max 114Wolverhampton BWW202201 Oct
192099GPayton, Jack L 124Walsall Kipping BWW214201 Dec
117710CRea, William 137Walsall KippingLW801301 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119243HSmith, Geoff W 108KingstandingLW138601 Nov
157421JLines, G 105ThompsonWW304301 Oct
126890KWilson, Steve R 96Wolverhampton CWB310501 Oct
165140HCooksey, Shane 96Rushall BWW319201 Nov
109394GDavies, Brian 96Walsall Kipping CLW321401 Nov
104292AHill O Frank 86Stafford C½W324101 Feb
170641LPhillips, Keith UGGoodyear B½W338201 Apr
-Default Telford B-341201 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.