Player Card - Scriven, David (Sec)


  ECF membership:  233503H  category  ME003974  BRONZE  
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Stourbridge1438152 1571518  
2017/18Stourbridge14110361 14215211  
2016/17Stourbridge1519036 178142-9  
2015/16Stourbridge14514509 160144-1  
2014/15Stourbridge14113553 1361443  
2013/14Stourbridge1497232 145145-4  
2004/05Stourbridge1043201 10612218  
2003/04Stourbridge1026510 7212321  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
170997FHarborne, Matthew J 192StaffordW103212 Sep
118039DRoberts, Nick W 170Walsall Kipping A½W108311 Oct
114805KMaher, Mike P 140Lichfield A½W118308 Nov
109355BDavies, Dave M (Sec) 159West Bromwich½W119414 Nov
119052ASingh, Amrik J 159Warley Quinborne ALW126320 Dec
264465EAnsari, Athar 158Telford½W133330 Jan
302581ABowcott-Terry, Finlay 163JHalesowen AWW138213 Feb
108654GCollins, Peter M 158Lichfield½B801205 Sep
127703AKolbusz, George 151TelfordLW805429 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
113026CHorwill, Eric 132Stourbridge B½W201306 Sep
302557DEdgar, Robert J 131RugeleyWB205327 Sep
113988FLake, Andrew N 149Boldmere St Michaels½W216308 Nov
152073JColwell, Steven R 121Walsall Kipping BWB219216 Nov
129877LFone, David W 137Lichfield C½W225206 Dec
152089BLeary, Peter W 133Rushall AWB234324 Jan
291051CWright, Paul 147BrewoodLB242220 Feb
117964ARiley, Mark 137Kidderminster B½B245307 Mar
114901FMarchant, Geoffrey 167Kidderminster A½B251221 Mar
264465EAnsari, Athar 170Telford½B801320 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
209462KHunt, Malcolm A (Capt) 188Halesowen ALW102207 Sep
111451HGostelow, David W 172Telford½B104214 Sep
234102FHaime, Gary (Capt) 144Lichfield B½W107205 Oct
119052ASingh, Amrik J 174Warley Quinborne ALW126101 Dec
257837CKingston, Ian S 174Lichfield ALB130215 Dec
121442BWheeler, Darren P 207Walsall Kipping ALW134119 Jan
108844ACooper, Lawrence H IM 210StaffordLB137130 Jan
119583KStaniforth, John 151Bushbury A½W140315 Feb
309999EAngelov, Emil UGWolverhampton ALW149208 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
120348EThompson, Richard G (Capt/Sec) 154TelfordWW105416 Sep
209462KHunt, Malcolm A (Capt) 182Halesowen ALW112320 Oct
105731FAnderton, David W (Capt) 195Walsall Kipping ALW152124 Mar
108629HCollier, Lee E 153St George's BWW201114 Sep
179084FLaight, Derek 166Brewood ALB203123 Sep
120344HThompson, Peter I 173Mercia ALB212102 Nov
210562HNabbs, Terence 154Lichfield BLB225116 Dec
204544JSanghera, Parminder 207Wolverhampton ALB244104 Jan
152073JColwell, Steven R 128Walsall Kipping BLW229107 Jan
191000AWestwood, Richard D 186Rushall ALW232125 Jan
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 174Boldmere St MichaelsLB240129 Feb
257469LHiley, Catherine (Capt/Sec) 136RugeleyWW246115 Mar
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 136Bushbury BWW255127 Apr
299870BWard, Kevan 97MerciaWB801602 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 138Wolverhampton AWB102611 Sep
104148EBurnet, Alan J 142Warley Quinborne ALB117618 Sep
252042EUddin, Moin (Sec) 142West Bromwich½B148409 Mar
119187BSmith, Barry R (Sec) 119Mercia AWW201502 Sep
293004DAttwell, Gordon 124RugeleyLB204517 Sep
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 135Lichfield B½B207425 Sep
-Default Halesowen B-211615 Oct
106679BBethel, Mark 152Halesowen A½W217504 Nov
288466FJarocki, Mike 118Brewood AWW227516 Dec
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 127Wolverhampton BWW236202 Feb
300350EWiltshir, Richard UGRushall A½W248211 Mar
245834CPaul, Nathanael 169TelfordLB251225 Mar
131946CMolineux, David 126Bushbury BWW253230 Mar
106010HBackhouse, Derek 138West Bromwich½B801703 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
160573CHadley, Mike 156Halesowen AWW110529 Oct
161057AHyde, Railton W 153Stafford ALW121504 Dec
252042EUddin, Moin (Sec) 132West Bromwich½W127608 Jan
120034DTallis, Mark E 141St George's AWB139617 Feb
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 138Bushbury A½W146612 Mar
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Sec) 154Walsall Kipping A½B148420 Mar
178102KVarilone, John F 144KidderminsterLW804704 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 123Bushbury ALB153601 Apr
117518LPugh, William J 99Kidderminster BWB228401 Feb
118546KSavin, Mike W 95Walsall Kipping BWW240601 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
246234FMaydew, Simon 112Shifnal / Telford B½B132601 Mar
249890LTaylor, David A UGCosfordWW309501 Oct
172132LHennion, Josh 61Rushall CWW311501 Oct
179094JSteed, Mike 10Wolverhampton CWB322401 Dec
184127AScarrott, Les 60Mercia CWW324201 Feb
-Default Bushbury B-342301 Mar
172279HFell, Robert 117RugeleyWW352401 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.