Player Card - Paul, Nathanael


  ECF membership:   245834C   category  ME011013  Gold  

  FIDE membership:   424510
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Telford18010433 1801855  
2017/18Telford1738512 1631829  
2016/17Telford1749432 18419218  
2015/16Telford17510613 17519015  
2014/15Telford16912912 15418415  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
156634KSmith, Simon C 165Warley Quinborne AWW102205 Sep
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 181Bushbury A½B112124 Oct
230857FBull, Phil 167Wolverhampton ALW117207 Nov
259968FHill, Steve R 145StaffordWB124205 Dec
293111EArkell, Nicholas D 192Halesowen A½W115124 Jan
275541FKoncki, Zbigniew 184Stourbridge AWB133130 Jan
270353BOrtega, Irvin B 214West BromwichLW150125 Mar
105731FAnderton, David W CM 191Walsall Kipping ALW153104 Apr
114901FMarchant, Geoffrey 180Kidderminster AWW155117 Apr
275541FKoncki, Zbigniew 184Stourbridge½W805129 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
120344HThompson, Peter I 191Mercia ALB113231 Oct
257837CKingston, Ian S 176Lichfield AWB119216 Nov
230857FBull, Phil 153Wolverhampton AWB122230 Nov
249292BGiles, Alan 153Lichfield BWW135203 Jan
252042EUddin, Moin (Sec) 150West BromwichWW130210 Jan
131946CMolineux, David 127Bushbury AWB138207 Feb
275541FKoncki, Zbigniew 188EStourbridge½B801220 Sep
230883GMellor, Stephen D 165KidderminsterLB805224 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
128865KFallowfield, Nicholas 160Stourbridge A½B104114 Sep
119052ASingh, Amrik J 174Warley Quinborne AWB108105 Oct
119601HStaples, Maurice J 177Lichfield AWB113126 Oct
105731FAnderton, David W CM (Capt) 191Walsall Kipping A½W119110 Nov
105817EArkell, Keith C GM 241Halesowen ALW132112 Jan
230857FBull, Phil 167Wolverhampton AWW138201 Feb
108844ACooper, Lawrence H IM 210StaffordLW143115 Feb
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 187Bushbury A½B147101 Mar
249292BGiles, Alan 145Lichfield BWW120106 Apr
-Default Wolverhampton-802121 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110004LDyett, Greg F 166Stourbridge ALB105216 Sep
119601HStaples, Maurice J 171Lichfield AWB107201 Oct
109178FCrump, John E 164West BromwichWB113226 Oct
119386HSmyth, Martin D 164St George's ALB115328 Oct
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 186Bushbury AWB120225 Nov
110925LFriar, Jim A 175Kidderminster AWB124209 Dec
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 182Walsall Kipping AWW130213 Jan
143792GEmery, Ian 182Warley Quinborne AWW136227 Jan
269520ANefyodov, Pavel (Capt) 161Stafford A½B139310 Feb
110611KFishburne, Stewart K 194Halesowen ALB150123 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
114805KMaher, Mike P 127Lichfield BWW205217 Sep
209462KHunt, Malcolm A (Capt) 187Halesowen AWB208230 Sep
191000AWestwood, Richard D 193ERushall ALW210113 Oct
179093GButton, John E 128Bushbury B½W216229 Oct
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 138Wolverhampton BWW219313 Nov
280327GTaylor, W Paul 119Halesowen BWB223326 Nov
179084FLaight, Derek 163Brewood ALW225109 Dec
266785LCarr, Matthew 150RugeleyWW229217 Dec
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 142Mercia AWB244224 Feb
233503HScriven, David (Capt/Sec) 141Stourbridge BWW251225 Mar
257837CKingston, Ian S 173LichfieldWW802404 Sep
-Default Stafford-806212 Feb
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 184MerciaWB807102 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.