Player Card - Giles, Alan


  ECF membership:   249292B   category  ME000482  Gold  

  FIDE membership:   426660
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2017/18Lichfield1535122 160150-3  
2016/17Lichfield14511128 179139-6  
2015/16Lichfield14610253 149142-4  
2014/15Lichfield15410154 148133-21  
2013/14Lichfield1608332 141147-13  
2004/05Lichfield1149333 1171162  
2003/04Lichfield1084031 1231102  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
257837CKingston, Ian S 176Lichfield ALB101114 Sep
259968FHill, Steve R 153Stafford½W115209 Nov
110730GFootner, John K 147TelfordWW119616 Nov
252042EUddin, Moin (Sec) 150West Bromwich½B123204 Dec
245834CPaul, Nathanael 173TelfordLB135203 Jan
286699HTopp, James 102StaffordW134524 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119601HStaples, Maurice J 177Lichfield ALW101101 Sep
111759CGrinsell, Lee A 187Bushbury ALW103114 Sep
110004LDyett, Greg F 162Stourbridge A½W107105 Oct
110076CEdge, John A 183Halesowen ALB111420 Oct
131946CMolineux, David 125Bushbury ALB115503 Nov
105731FAnderton, David W CM (Capt) 191Walsall Kipping A½W133212 Jan
104751GSouthall, Andrew C 171Warley Quinborne ALW136126 Jan
105817EArkell, Keith C GM 241Halesowen ALB141109 Feb
108844ACooper, Lawrence H IM 210StaffordLW146101 Mar
245834CPaul, Nathanael 174TelfordLB120106 Apr
178102KVarilone, John F 146KidderminsterWB805525 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
155226ATurner, Jon 163Warley Quinborne A½W121526 Nov
-Default Kidderminster A-140511 Feb
119760FStockhall, Derek A 130St George's A½B151524 Mar
172279HFell, Robert 128RugeleyLW209415 Oct
291347BWalijewski, Lukasz Marcin 132Walsall Kipping B½B234128 Jan
120344HThompson, Peter I 173Mercia ALB241118 Feb
204544JSanghera, Parminder 207Wolverhampton ALB250131 Mar
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 141Boldmere St Michaels½B211227 Apr
127348GKeady, Mark A 151Brewood AWB299211 May
117305EPorter, Philip D 136WolverhamptonWW804722 Oct
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 128Stafford½B807618 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Sec) 146Walsall Kipping ALW115502 Apr
107391GBrotherton, Trevor 173TelfordLW205117 Sep
113972BJukes, Steve 152Stourbridge B½B207125 Sep
111751JGrimes, Robert 140Halesowen B½W209107 Oct
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 134Bushbury B½B212116 Oct
291049EThrelfall, Roger 139Rushall A½W214223 Oct
295184JGriffith, Peter A 145Wolverhampton B½W246111 Dec
120344HThompson, Peter I 165Mercia ALW240117 Feb
266785LCarr, Matthew 150RugeleyWW249117 Mar
120348EThompson, Richard G (Capt/Sec) 132TelfordLW802704 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 120Wolverhampton AWW118621 Nov
252042EUddin, Moin (Sec) 132West BromwichLB119602 Dec
183305EHope, Gary 160St George's ALW128609 Jan
137099GPedder, Stephane SG (Capt) 150Stafford AWW140519 Feb
110935CFriend, David J 136Walsall Kipping A½W147613 Mar
116756LParry, Richard CT 150Bushbury A½B112419 Mar
270858KEvans, Paul J (Capt) 120Halesowen A½W150627 Mar
275633LFriar, Joseph D 161JKidderminsterWB806522 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
113972BJukes, Steve 124Stourbridge A½W108501 Oct
119187BSmith, Barry R (Sec) 100Mercia ALB118630 Nov
252042EUddin, Moin (Sec) 76West BromwichWW124601 Feb
116756LParry, Richard CT 157Bushbury ALW128401 Feb
242257JWyle, Graham J 118HalesowenLW143501 Apr
-Default Shifnal / Telford B-146601 Apr
183527AKitchen, Peter J UGKidderminster B½W210201 Oct
176457DCrozet, Peter A 105Brewood AWB226301 Feb
183305EHope, Gary 137Bham Settlement½B231201 Feb
113777DJones, Colin B 116Wolverhampton BWB253301 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
192099GPayton, Jack L 124Walsall Kipping B½B216201 Dec
191001CPerry, Andrew 109Walsall Kipping C½W226201 Feb
172040FBell, Darren 119Rushall B½B232201 Mar
117305EPorter, Philip D 138Wolverhampton ALB250301 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.