Player Card - Uddin, Moin


  ECF membership:   252042E   category  ME010875  Gold  

  FIDE membership:   412627
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Wolverhampton1509324 151145-5  
2017/18West Bromwich1508314 1641588  
2016/17West Bromwich14511731 13115914  
2015/16West Bromwich14810307 1701502  
2014/15West Bromwich14212723 14616321  
2013/14West Bromwich1329423 15015624  
2004/05West Bromwich7610217 109804  
2003/04West BromwichUG9414 1131130  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110076CEdge, John A 166Halesowen AWB104313 Sep
116756LParry, Richard CT 160Bushbury A½W111418 Oct
210232JBellin, Christopher J 168Walsall Kipping ALW116401 Nov
109355BDavies, Dave M 159West Bromwich½W109321 Jan
292600DWindows, Peter J 124StaffordWB132430 Jan
128865KFallowfield, Nicholas 167Stourbridge ALB145213 Mar
112935BHomewood, Brian 126Lichfield ALW151628 Mar
117964ARiley, Mark 140Kidderminster AWB154410 Apr
259968FHill, Steve R 145StaffordLW802203 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 178Walsall Kipping ALB102214 Sep
259968FHill, Steve R 153StaffordWW105225 Sep
248168GSadler, Anthony 157Mercia ALW108216 Oct
249292BGiles, Alan 153Lichfield B½W123204 Dec
119052ASingh, Amrik J 166Warley Quinborne AWW117218 Dec
230857FBull, Phil 153Wolverhampton ALB128204 Jan
245834CPaul, Nathanael 173TelfordLB130210 Jan
110076CEdge, John A 178Halesowen AWW140308 Feb
-Default Brewood-803206 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
129902FJohnson, Lennie 110St George's BWB203405 Sep
296938FWillett, Peter 125Lichfield C½B210413 Oct
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 116Stourbridge BWW212424 Oct
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 142Rushall A½B220321 Nov
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J 131Boldmere St MichaelsWB226505 Dec
288466FJarocki, Mike 135Brewood AWB231417 Jan
295364LWhitehead, John W 128Kidderminster BWW235430 Jan
172279HFell, Robert 127RugeleyWW242413 Feb
178102KVarilone, John F 146Kidderminster A½B246401 Mar
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 148Mercia ALW252521 Mar
277850GSpowart, David 138KidderminsterWW801505 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
242248HRalph, Sean 163Warley Quinborne AWW102303 Sep
119583KStaniforth, John 160Bushbury AWW103309 Sep
143016GPritchard, David J 166Walsall Kipping ALB110312 Oct
240253BLewis, Christopher D 155TelfordLB113326 Oct
209462KHunt, Malcolm A (Capt) 182Halesowen ALW147312 Jan
157077JGreen, Anthony J 171Lichfield AWB137301 Feb
106812LBissell, Maurice D (Sec) 150Kidderminster AB117308 Feb
-Default Stafford A-141315 Feb
110004LDyett, Greg F 166Stourbridge ALW142324 Feb
258610BPadilla Cabero, Pablo 192St George's ALB119218 Apr
275633LFriar, Joseph D 157JKidderminsterLW802323 Sep
170997FHarborne, Matthew J 189StaffordLB806323 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
127480GKent, Arthur F 128Boldmere St Michaels½W105622 Sep
110925LFriar, Jim A 160Kidderminster ALW114522 Oct
108629HCollier, Lee E 155St George's ALB120524 Nov
104148EBurnet, Alan J 142Warley Quinborne AWB125508 Dec
187505LWood, Frank (Capt) 137Wolverhampton ALW131508 Jan
291347BWalijewski, Lukasz Marcin 145Walsall Kipping AWW132515 Jan
161057AHyde, Railton W 149Stafford AWB140418 Feb
157077JGreen, Anthony J 173Lichfield AWB142426 Feb
119583KStaniforth, John 161Bushbury AWW144402 Mar
233503HScriven, David (Capt/Sec) 141Stourbridge A½W148409 Mar
170913GWilson, Julie C 149StourbridgeWW801603 Sep
143305CWebb, David 115MerciaWW805512 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
282319GHunt, Jonathan B 153Wolverhampton ALB102523 Sep
269520ANefyedev, Pavlo 149Stafford AWW105614 Oct
192102CPodlesak, Mark 144Bushbury AWB111630 Oct
165115JAmbrose, Andy (Capt) 146Halesowen AWB116619 Nov
249292BGiles, Alan 160Lichfield AWW119602 Dec
233503HScriven, David (Capt/Sec) 149Stourbridge A½B127608 Jan
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Sec) 154Walsall Kipping A½B132520 Jan
108629HCollier, Lee E 154St George's ALW144512 Mar
277315GFergusson, Matthew 145JWarley Quinborne ALW152527 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
129115ERandle, Glyn 126Shifnal / Telford BLW105601 Oct
110935CFriend, David J 121Walsall Kipping ALW109601 Oct
107507LBrown, Roger R 94Shifnal / Telford AWB110601 Dec
113972BJukes, Steve 124Stourbridge ALW117601 Dec
176474DRich, John 98Mercia ALB120601 Dec
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 123Bushbury ALW121601 Feb
249292BGiles, Alan 114Lichfield ALB124601 Feb
160573CHadley, Mike 126HalesowenLB133601 Feb
109677BDigger, Derek C 87Kidderminster A½W148601 Apr
143875LSims, Nigel 81Rushall AWB149601 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
116900CPeck, Windsor WA 135Shifnal / Telford AWW103601 Oct
231506DFlavell, Michael 103Shifnal / Telford BLB111601 Dec
170142DTuckley, Jason 100Stafford ALW113601 Dec
113026CHorwill, Eric 136Stourbridge ALB116601 Dec
114495KLlewelyn, John D 111HalesowenWW127601 Feb
224845BHall, R Arthur 91Lichfield AWW131601 Mar
118591DSchroeder, Alf 132Bushbury ALB137601 Apr
120284EThomas, Paul (Capt) 109Kidderminster AWB149601 Apr
194007HButler, Keith 99Rushall A½W155601 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.