Player Card - Carr, Matthew


  ECF membership:   266785L   category  ME010134  Silver  

  FIDE membership:   423971
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Rugeley1418323 1421421  
2017/18Rugeley1329441 14214715  
2016/17Rugeley1366024 162128-8  
2015/16Rugeley1415212 15415413  
2014/15Rugeley1509144 147130-20  
2013/14Rugeley1208341 12413717  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119760FStockhall, Derek A 136St George'sLW204117 Sep
292866JBradley, Sam A 138Stourbridge BLW214110 Oct
233507EFahy, John F 154Warley Quinborne BWW229106 Dec
248168GSadler, Anthony 170Mercia A½W244212 Feb
120270EThomas, Keith 150Boldmere St MichaelsLB247206 Mar
291051CWright, Paul 155Brewood½W253226 Mar
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
299871DDeeley, Stuart 102MerciaWBRock Cup1
166595KRosser, Geoffrey C 128WolverhamptonWWRock CupQtr
293111EArkell, Nicholas D 192HalesowenDefBRock CupS-F
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
233612BDarlow, Michael J 115Walsall Kipping B½B212324 Oct
296938FWillett, Peter 130Lichfield C½B215307 Nov
300350EWiltshir, Rich 144Rushall AWB239412 Feb
111503AGrainger, K Roger (Capt) 128Brewood½B244427 Feb
299139BDavis, John 135Halesowen BWW246308 Mar
139811JWilkinson, Richard 119Stourbridge B½B248313 Mar
117964ARiley, Mark 137Kidderminster BWB220211 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
192111DTaylor, AT (Tony) (Capt) 94HalesowenWWRock Cup1
242232DHathaway, Martyn 87HalesowenDefBRock CupQtr
293111EArkell, Nicholas D (Capt) 191HalesowenLWRock CupS-F
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
273578HSangha, Manpreet 174Rushall ALB201113 Sep
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 177Mercia ALW213225 Oct
277850GSpowart, David 138Kidderminster B½B223122 Nov
109355BDavies, Dave M (Capt) 159West Bromwich½B242213 Feb
112599AHickey, AJ (Tony) 173Boldmere St MichaelsLW247108 Mar
127348GKeady, Mark A 148Brewood ALW253228 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
230857FBull, Phil 167Wolverhampton ALW207206 Oct
209464CKeaveney, John S 149Lichfield BLB209215 Oct
179084FLaight, Derek 166Brewood A½W217117 Nov
121625KWilcox, Stephen R (Capt) 142Rushall AWW243129 Feb
110841EFoxall, John 144Stourbridge BWW246215 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
121625KWilcox, Stephen R 143Rushall AWW202209 Sep
110841EFoxall, John 148Stourbridge B½B204217 Sep
120344HThompson, Peter I 165Mercia ALB215128 Oct
245834CPaul, Nathanael 169TelfordLB229217 Dec
131946CMolineux, David 126Bushbury B½B232214 Jan
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 127Wolverhampton B½B238212 Feb
105876KAsbury, Jon A 127Halesowen B½B245103 Mar
249292BGiles, Alan 154Lichfield BLB249117 Mar
179084FLaight, Derek 163Brewood ALB250124 Mar
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
143305CWebb, David 118Mercia AWW205524 Sep
113908DJones, Simon A 104Bushbury B½B208501 Oct
112760DHoare, Michael WA 129Lichfield BWW212524 Oct
127209DYates, Tim 131Kidderminster½B218505 Nov
288466FJarocki, Mike 118Brewood A½B221419 Nov
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 120Wolverhampton B½W224403 Dec
156103AHarrington, Michael J 140Boldmere St MichaelsWB228415 Jan
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 132Rushall ALW231527 Jan
-Default St George's B-243425 Mar


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.