Player Card - Sands, Gordon G Capt


  ECF membership:   273577F   and no membership details available
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Wolverhampton1122101 1211219  
2018/19Wolverhampton11416817 109109-5  
2017/18Wolverhampton11414914 971162  
2016/17Wolverhampton11116637 1231198  
2015/16Wolverhampton12115447 126109-12  
2014/15Wolverhampton12716385 1561325  
2013/14Wolverhampton12018297 132119-1  
1998/99Wolverhampton1025113 10181-21  
1994/95Wolverhampton11111713 8695-16  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
279319CJarvis, Alexander 137Rushall ALW201509 Sep
282658GWoodall, Colin 104StourbridgeWW901304 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
299139BDavis, John 117Halesowen CWW301206 Sep
152073JColwell, Steven R 112Walsall Kipping BWW305318 Oct
119187BSmith, Barry R 116Mercia BWB310420 Nov
299871DDeeley, Stuart 102Mercia BLW315413 Dec
285046BWoolley, Richard 110Halesowen CLB317403 Jan
113908DJones, Simon A 101Bushbury BLW319316 Jan
141743FAnderton, Doreen 95Walsall Kipping CWW320324 Jan
320565EWatkin, David UGWalsall Kipping CWB322307 Feb
-DefaultBushbury B-328321 Mar
233612BDarlow, Michael J 110Walsall Kipping B½B330311 Apr
319194BProut, John 107EStaffordLB802703 Oct
262541GWilcox, Joseph 110RushallLW906328 Jan
282658GWoodall, Colin 112StourbridgeWB907314 May
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
253984GWilliamson, Chris 94Warley QuinborneWBBidgood Trophy1
178157BNixon, Peter 93Walsall KippingWWBidgood TrophyQtr
298969EBrown, Victor J 112Walsall KippingLBBidgood TrophyS-F
155226ATurner, Jon 150Warley QuinborneLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
157184KDolan, Ray 126Stafford½W152622 Mar
288997DLowke, Tony 75Mercia CWB401412 Sep
116631BPakenham, John H 107Warley Quinborne CWB404121 Sep
275233FHaddon, Chris 69Halesowen DWW405328 Sep
118955EShrimpton, Alan E 88Walsall Kipping CLW407312 Oct
298499EJones, Brian 67Lichfield DWB410326 Oct
165189ELarden, Steve 95Halesowen DWW412202 Nov
313155FDibble, Adrian 84EWalsall Kipping CLB421325 Jan
224845BHall, R Arthur 107Lichfield DLB422201 Feb
194440LHeathcock, Chris 103Mercia CWB425108 Feb
286699HTopp, James 102StaffordWB807801 May
277850GSpowart, David 130KidderminsterLW808815 May
128860LEvans, Peter FK 89StaffordWW906406 Feb
110935CFriend, David J 114Walsall KippingWB909324 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
113429CJackson, Dale 164Halesowen ALW121617 Nov
120348EThompson, Richard G (Capt/Sec) 134TelfordLB138601 Feb
234102FHaime, Gary (Capt) 144Lichfield ALW152623 Mar
270858KEvans, Paul J (Capt) 139Halesowen BLW302408 Sep
116631BPakenham, John H (Capt) 108Warley Quinborne B½B304422 Sep
143862BWhitehead, Jeremy 101Bushbury BWW309319 Oct
262541GWilcox, Joseph 117Rushall BLW311307 Nov
291347BWalijewski, Lukasz Marcin 135Walsall Kipping B½B318205 Jan
143862BWhitehead, Jeremy 101Bushbury BWW321426 Jan
303461GValea, Ionut Florin 138Warley Quinborne BWW324409 Feb
302581ABowcott-Terry, Finlay 130JHalesowen BLW326323 Feb
303768LHodkinson, Dave (Capt) 116Mercia½W902204 Oct
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
192111DTaylor, AT (Tony) (Capt) 95HalesowenWBBidgood TrophyQtr
242232DHathaway, Martin 86HalesowenWWBidgood TrophyS-F
299872FPincher, Jonathan 114West BromwichWWBidgood TrophyFinal
139665BPerks, Derek W (Capt) 148MerciaLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
116614BPage, Michael JR 117RugeleyWB207606 Oct
298969EBrown, Victor J (Capt) 88Walsall Kipping B½W224610 Dec
282658GWoodall, Colin 106Stourbridge BLB244604 Jan
110011HDyson, Phil 93St George's BWB230622 Feb
112935BHomewood, Brian 126Lichfield BLW250531 Mar
106714LBiddle, Mike A (Sec) 139Boldmere St Michaels½W252607 Apr
292866JBradley, Sam 121Stourbridge CWW302203 Sep
295364LWhitehead, John W 129Kidderminster BLB304317 Sep
106783HBird, Stephen A 102Brewood BLW310208 Oct
282658GWoodall, Colin 106Stourbridge C½B317204 Nov
270858KEvans, Paul J (Capt) 127Halesowen BWW319310 Nov
-Default Stafford B-322203 Dec
270858KEvans, Paul J (Capt) 127Halesowen BLB329328 Jan
129877LFone, David W 130Lichfield C½W331204 Feb
292600DWindows, Peter J 129Stafford BLW334317 Feb
234102FHaime, Gary (Capt) 138LichfieldLW804822 Oct
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
256357FHussain, Adrian 113Warley QuinborneDefWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
119572EStaley, Phil F (Capt/Sec) 134Bushbury A½W116623 Oct
104371HMaddocks, Phil (Capt) 139St George's AWW127502 Mar
291347BWalijewski, Lukasz Marcin 145Walsall Kipping A½B150612 Mar
295364LWhitehead, John W 127Kidderminster A½W136602 Apr
233507EFahy, John F (Capt/Sec) 146Warley Quinborne ALB154616 Apr
286196DBarron, Gordon 125Boldmere St MichaelsWB155622 Apr
179346KTennant, Stefan H 142Telford½W219413 Nov
131946CMolineux, David 126Bushbury B½W220319 Nov
291049EThrelfall, Roger 139Rushall ALW224301 Dec
114805KMaher, Mike P 127Lichfield B½W246411 Dec
233503HScriven, David (Capt/Sec) 141Stourbridge BLB236202 Feb
266785LCarr, Matthew 150Rugeley½W238212 Feb
106679BBethel, Mark 152Halesowen ALB241319 Feb
185108BFenby, John A (Capt) 128Brewood A½W247310 Mar
288466FJarocki, Mike 118BrewoodWB903109 Oct
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 121StourbridgeDefB906122 Jan
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
111774KGroombridge, Mike J (Sec) 146Walsall KippingDefWBidgood TrophyQtr
115243KMcCumiskey, Andrew P 184MerciaLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
249292BGiles, Alan 160Lichfield ALB118621 Nov
192102CPodlesak, Mark 144Bushbury ALB120604 Dec
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 129Stafford A½W131616 Jan
107382FBroomhall, Peter 130Rushall A½B207526 Sep
185108BFenby, John A (Capt) 127Brewood A½B213324 Oct
119187BSmith, Barry R (Sec) 124Mercia A½B222419 Nov
266785LCarr, Matthew 120Rugeley½B224403 Dec
129877LFone, David W 137Lichfield BWB230223 Jan
114468GLissamore, Adrian R 115Bushbury BLW233430 Jan
184072BWilson, Alexander (Sandy) D 136Boldmere St Michaels½W219413 Feb
242437LClose, David 142KidderminsterLB242320 Mar
114675ALunn, John 127St George's B½W244331 Mar
185413GLoynes, John H 116StourbridgeLB902118 Sep
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
112760DHoare, Michael WA 129Lichfield½WBidgood TrophyQtr
112760DHoare, Michael WA 129LichfieldWBBidgood TrophyQtr
275027CHubbard, Peter 110MerciaLBBidgood TrophyS-F
108629HCollier, Lee E 154St George's½WRock Cup1
108629HCollier, Lee E 154St George'sLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
112560GHesbrook, Leslie G 84Wolverhampton DLW310301 Oct
187482CMieleniewski, Andrew 120Lichfield B½B322201 Feb
261888GMcNulty, Kenneth J 99Stafford CLW325201 Feb
108613DColabella, Anthony 98Goodyear BWB333201 Apr
183529EPountney, Terrance 102Kidderminster BLB340101 Apr
-Default Telford B-342101 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
157414ADavies, Andrew P 52EBrewood BWW411501 Oct
121617LWilcox, GD UGRushall EWB447501 Apr
161068FKeley, S 82EPenkridge BLB450501 Apr
165175EHunt, D 89ERushall F½W507101 Oct
141742DLupic, P 96Goodyear CWW509101 Oct
176464AMilner, K UGPenkridge CWW520301 Nov
157184KDolan, Ray 93Walsall Kipping EWW523101 Nov
261888GMcNulty, Kenneth J 104EGEC Stafford CLB525101 Nov
165214LPhillips, John 93Mercia BLB526201 Nov
172281FWestwood, John UGRugeley BWB540101 Nov
119785LStokes-Roberts, Gordon 82Mercia CWB531101 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.