Player Card - Hunt, Jonathan B


  ECF membership:   282319G   and no membership details available
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Mercia1513102 150134-17  
2018/19Mercia15812732 132153-5  
2017/18Wolverhampton1465320 16419448  
2016/17Wolverhampton1496231 1411490  
2015/16Wolverhampton1528341 134146-6  
2014/15Wolverhampton1555023 173143-12  
2013/14Wolverhampton1538242 1611618  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
155226ATurner, Jon 149Warley Quinborne ALB102409 Sep
306887ASandhu, Manvith 151Halesowen ALW104417 Sep
252042EUddin, Moin 151WolverhamptonWB802412 Sep
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
277850GSpowart, David 136Kidderminster BLW206319 Sep
112935BHomewood, Brian 126Lichfield BWB211404 Oct
287965HGrant, John 131RushallWW212508 Oct
106714LBiddle, Mike A 132Boldmere St Michaels½W215416 Oct
279616JHall, Ray 132Warley Quinborne B½B222506 Nov
291087BBinfield, Mark 117BrewoodWW237622 Jan
114675ALunn, John 120St George'sWW239205 Feb
302579CBowcott, Dustin 152Halesowen BWB246228 Feb
170913GWilson, Julie C 136Stourbridge BWW250212 Mar
113988FLake, Andrew N 145Boldmere St MichaelsLB299316 May
297490DGissi, Alberto 119StaffordWW806418 Dec
316764BAboushady, Hossameldin 142Stourbridge½B807413 May
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
111451HGostelow, David W 165Telford½W122430 Nov
109109JCrombleholme, Alan K 173Walsall Kipping A½W127307 Dec
119583KStaniforth, John 161Bushbury AWW133317 Jan
-Default Lichfield B-142515 Feb
108654GCollins, Peter M 158Lichfield AWW146325 Apr
-Default Mercia-804314 Dec
269520ANefyodov, Pavel (Capt) 162StaffordWW807301 May
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
110076CEdge, John A 183Halesowen ALB121517 Nov
112935BHomewood, Brian 124Lichfield B½B128408 Dec
179346KTennant, Stefan H 132TelfordWW138501 Feb
233507EFahy, John F (Capt/Sec) 149Warley Quinborne A½W144623 Feb
292866JBradley, Sam A 134Stourbridge AWW149508 Mar
292600DWindows, Peter J 124Stafford½W155505 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
287965HGrant, John (Capt) 136Rushall A½B214305 Nov
110855EFrancis, Ken AJ 125Mercia AWW218419 Nov
141743FAnderton, Doreen (Capt) 112Walsall Kipping BLW224410 Dec
288466FJarocki, Mike 122Brewood A½W226417 Dec
110841EFoxall, John 144Stourbridge B½B244204 Jan
114675ALunn, John (Capt) 140St George's B½W230322 Feb
115680KMonks, Gary 137Lichfield BWB250231 Mar
113988FLake, Andrew N 154Boldmere St MichaelsWB252307 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
257837CKingston, Ian S 173Lichfield ALB123327 Nov
157248KWalker, Nicholas A 169West BromwichLW131208 Jan
115510GBellin, Jana M WGM 186Walsall Kipping A½B150212 Mar
113988FLake, Andrew N 153Boldmere St Michaels½B155222 Apr
170997FHarborne, Matthew J 183StaffordLB803330 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
252042EUddin, Moin (Sec) 132West BromwichWW102523 Sep
293111EArkell, Nicholas D 173Stourbridge ALB106416 Oct
245050BDraper, Adam GA 162St George's A½W123424 Oct
108654GCollins, Peter M (Capt) 164Lichfield A½B118221 Nov
233507EFahy, John F (Capt/Sec) 151Warley Quinborne A½B129309 Jan
105843FArmstrong, Malcolm J 184Stafford ALW131216 Jan
273578HSangha, Manpreet 160Rushall AWB207126 Sep
275649DFriar, James P 163JKidderminster½B807501 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.