Player Card - Whitehead, John W


  ECF membership:   295364L   and no membership details available
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2019/20Kidderminster1145221 13313319  
2017/18Kidderminster1219225 126109-12  
2016/17Kidderminster1289135 124102-26  
2015/16Kidderminster1298422 120128-1  
2014/15Kidderminster1278530 851270  
1981/82Kidderminster1288431 116116-12  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
106812LBissell, Maurice D 150Kidderminster A½W202316 Sep
257469LHiley, Catherine 134RugeleyLB203523 Sep
192102CPodlesak, Mark UGBushbury AWB208402 Oct
296940DBerry, Steve 107Warley Quinborne BWB210509 Oct
119868DStyles, Calvin J 140Rushall A½W212514 Oct
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
299139BDavis, John 135Halesowen BLW210611 Oct
241600BSlobodyuk, Yuriy 125Lichfield CLB250426 Oct
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J (Capt) 118Boldmere St MichaelsLB221629 Nov
273510GLenz, Andrew 119Brewood½W232516 Jan
266351LHumphries, Jeremy 114Stourbridge BWB236531 Jan
-Default Walsall Kipping B-241428 Feb
170913GWilson, Julie C 139Stourbridge ALW245507 Mar
113026CHorwill, Eric 132Stourbridge A½W251621 Mar
291049EThrelfall, Roger 139Rushall ALW253326 Mar
104387AMeakin, Anthony R 109RugeleyWW220411 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
156963GGittus, John F 117Kidderminster A½W205521 Sep
282658GWoodall, Colin (Capt) 116Stourbridge B½B206603 Oct
117082LPhipps, Malcolm J 131Boldmere St Michaels½B218509 Nov
293004DAttwell, Gordon 122RugeleyLW223522 Nov
252042EUddin, Moin (Sec) 145West BromwichLB235430 Jan
152089BLeary, Peter W 119Rushall AWB240508 Feb
185108BFenby, John A (Capt) 124Brewood ALB243522 Feb
119187BSmith, Barry R (Sec) 117Mercia ALW248608 Mar
302561FO'Donovan, Jamie 129LichfieldLB805825 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
269520ANefyodov, Pavel (Capt) 161Stafford ALW144402 Mar
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 121Wolverhampton BWW304317 Sep
176457DCrozet, Peter A 96Brewood B½B313321 Oct
292212FClarke, Lewis 121JWolverhampton BWB315328 Oct
116900CPeck, Windsor WA 113Halesowen B½W316404 Nov
243943JBaptiste, Bernard L 126Lichfield CLW321303 Dec
275380HCox, Geoffrey UGStafford BWW337420 Jan
288998FBlower, David (Capt) 105Brewood BWW328326 Jan
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
273577FSands, Gordon G (Capt) 127Wolverhampton A½B136602 Apr
299139BDavis, John 122EHalesowen CWW414328 Oct
293112GArkell, Charlie A 44JStourbridge DWW420301 Dec
299540CHolman, Sam UGWalsall Kipping CWW426414 Jan
192111DTaylor, A (Tony) (Capt) 91Halesowen C½W433404 Feb
270856FChallinor, David (Capt) 64Mercia CWW435317 Feb
139662GEvans, Joyce H 62Halesowen DWW443418 Mar
194440LHeathcock, Chris 85Mercia½B804804 Nov
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
No ECFOrmerod, G UGWest Mids Police AWW504229 Sep
No ECFMeakin, D UGWolverhampton DWB508215 Oct
119494LSpencer, Charles S UGBrewoodWW513410 Nov
No ECFMacpherson, R UGJohn Thompson BWW526405 Jan
No ECFBrowne, J UGLichfield & District BB533201 Feb
No ECFWeston, D UGLichfield C½W539423 Feb
No ECFRiley, J UGRugeley B½B542403 Mar
121085DWalton, David J 116Wolverhampton½W801501 Oct
No ECFJones, P A UGDrayton BassettLW805701 Dec
-Default Lichfield-808701 Feb
-Default Telford-809701 Apr
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
990371XSavage, S UGWest Mids PoliceWRock Cup1


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.