Player Card - Ward, Kevan Capt


  ECF membership:   299870B   category  ME008741  Bronze  
Statistics
Season Team Grade Pld Won Drw Lst ø Opp ø Perf Diff
2018/19Mercia876015 10564-23  
2017/18Mercia7710523 828710  
2016/17Mercia9613436 9385-11  
2015/16Mercia978125 11487-10  
2014/15MerciaUG9333 1031100  


Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
303768LHodkinson, Dave 119Mercia C½W401228 Aug
296940DBerry, Steve 103Warley Quinborne CLB404206 Sep
300529LBiles, Fred 103Lichfield CLW405211 Sep
143305CWebb, David 116Mercia CLB409202 Oct
314131HSmithson, Stephen 78ELichfield CLB415425 Oct
129962BWilkinson, David 113BirminghamLW426309 Apr
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
172132LHennion, Josh 81Rushall BWW327529 Jan
275233FHaddon, Chris 69Halesowen DWW408326 Oct
298499EJones, Brian 67Lichfield DWB411402 Nov
301492HJohal, Amrissa Kaur 40JWalsall Kipping CLB416430 Nov
114367ALewis, John B 99Warley Quinborne C½B418414 Dec
298972EDugmore, John A 81Wolverhampton B½B425408 Feb
314131HSmithson, Stephen UGLichfield DWW427413 Mar
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
165118DBanks, Peter S 110HalesowenWWBidgood TrophyPrelim
298969EBrown, Victor J (Capt) 101Walsall KippingLBBidgood TrophyS-F
242232DHathaway, Martyn 87HalesowenLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
293003BGroves, Bill 104Mercia BLB401230 Aug
300529LBiles, Fred (Capt) 89Lichfield D½W406213 Sep
242232DHathaway, Martin 86Halesowen DWB413213 Oct
266330CSouthcote, John W (Sec) 112Halesowen CLB418325 Oct
306477DHandford, Barry 61ELichfield DWW424324 Nov
139662GEvans, Joyce H 67Halesowen D½B426306 Dec
293043CHenson, Greg 86BirminghamLW430410 Jan
116900CPeck, Windsor WA (Capt) 113Halesowen CLB442209 Mar
118955EShrimpton, Alan E 96Walsall Kipping CWW444214 Mar
128860LEvans, Peter FK (Capt) 101StaffordWW803719 Oct
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
242232DHathaway, Martin 86Halesowen½WBidgood TrophyQtr
242232DHathaway, Martin 86HalesowenLBBidgood TrophyQtr
114197BLeadbetter, Andrew T (Sec) 123StaffordLBRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
291052EBye, Robert 72Walsall Kipping BWW202622 Sep
127480GKent, Arthur F 130Boldmere St MichaelsLB222609 Dec
129883FFryer, John E 101Lichfield D½W408124 Sep
129902FJohnson, Lennie 127St George's CLW414213 Oct
118955EShrimpton, Alan E 100Walsall Kipping C½B416120 Oct
233503HScriven, David (Sec) 145StourbridgeLW801602 Sep
Individual Cup matches
Ref Opponent Team Result Colour Event Rnd
275027CHubbard, Peter 95MerciaLBBidgood TrophyQtr
300350EWiltshir, Rich 138RushallLWRock Cup1
Team matches
Ref Opponent Team Res Clr Match Brd Date
120695DTurner, Peter 98Rushall B½B321306 Jan
286194LAlcock, Steve 95Stourbridge CLB324520 Jan
281856FBarker, David J 109Stafford B½B330411 Feb
271537FGreenwood, Peter (Capt) 74Rushall BWW335502 Mar
178157BNixon, Peter (Capt) 110Walsall Kipping BWW336410 Mar
300529LBiles, Fred (Capt) UGLichfield CLW339526 Mar
126940KWise, Ken (Capt) 127St George's BLB340507 Apr
No ECFDeeley, Stuart UGWest Bromwich½W805812 Jan
273639BSkidmore, Tim 105TelfordWB807802 Apr


Click on the chess board to see full scoresheets (where available). You can submit your scorecard for publication.